Novas tecnologias e educação do campo: os discursos verbo-visuais e mediações do blog Jovem Ceier - Ser jovem, ser agricultor sustentável em ação - do Centro Estadual Integrado de Educação Rural (Ceier) de Vila Pavão - ES
dc.contributor.advisor1: Foerste, Gerda Margit Schütz
dc.contributor.author: Oliveira, Maria Madalena Poleto
dc.contributor.referee1: Malini, Fábio
dc.contributor.referee2: Rocha, Maria Isabel Antunes
dc.contributor.referee3: Teixeira, Antônio.
dc.contributor.referee4: Foerste, Erineu.
dc.date.issued: 2013-09-03
dc.description.abstract: This doctoral research refers to the study of new technologies in the education field in the State of Espírito Santo (ES), Brazil. Our object of research is focused on the blog "Young Ceier Integrated Rural Education Centre of Vila Pavão-ES (Ceier). During the research investigated how this youth campesina converses with contemporary digital culture. We seek dialogue with these high school students at this school to unveil the verb-Visual discourses and mediations produced in this digital context, from the theoretical education of the field, the pedagogy of the Earth, of knowledge, of campesinos Agroecology and sustainable agriculture, such as, Gadotti, 1982; Furtado, 2012; Carvalho, 2001; Ferrante e Feng, 2010; Romanelli, 1997; Nascimento, 2009; Leite, 2002; Freire, 1977, 1984, 1988,1996, 2000, 2007; Nunes, 2007; Mançano Fernandes, 2005; Foerste e Foerste, 2001, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2007, 2008, 2009; Simões, Franco e Salim, 2009; Mendonça, 2010; Molina, 2010. But we've had the debate on new technologies in the education field, especially about digital culture, internet, hypertext, and blogs from the works of Pretto, 2008, 2011; Geertz,1989; Castells, 1999; Lemos e Levy, 2010; Canclini, 2008; Moran, 2000; Levy, 1993, 1996, 1998, 2001, 2010; Primo, 2007, 2008; Malini, 2007; Venturelli, 2004; Mantovani, 2005; Santos, 2000. The way we deal also with Bakhtinianos studies theorists to understand verb-Visual discourses of the blog cited by authors: Bakhtin, 1981, 1982, 1988, 1992, 1993, 1997, 1999, 2003, 2005; Pêcheux, 1983; Brait, 2005; Almeida (2013); Orlandi, 1997, Cereja, 2005; Fiorin, 2006, 2008; Freire, 1977, 1984, 1988,1996, 2000, 2007. We discussed about the mediations of digital culture in the school context from Vygotsky – authors, 2001; Masetto, 2000, 2006; Mészarós, 1981; Martin-Barbero, 1997. Our research identified that the youth of Ceier of Vila campesina Peacock appropriated of digital culture and through the blog Young Ceier ressignificou school content, producing speeches verb, dialógicos, and that the statements made by the posts are mostly polyphonic and plenivalentes. The reelaborarem the speeches already told to a new language, the autoresalunos expanded their network of knowledge, as well as the possibility to reach new enunciatários and stakeholders through the blog. We believe that it was from that Dialogic, polyphonic, communicative environment and with the mediation of new technologies (internet) that the high school students of the Ceier of Vila PavãoES built collectively the blog http: jovemceier. blogspot. com.br, which in turn is impregnated of discursivity, the socio-historical context linked to the education field that focuses on Pedagogy of the Earth, sustainabilitythe Agroecology. Therefore, the results of this survey showed that incorporate the digital culture and new technologies in the Education field is beyond the strengthening of learning, interaction, since the use of new technologies can strengthen local, regional cultures, values, besides giving visibility to a field Education forged by the social movements and peoples campesinos.eng
dc.description.abstract: Cette recherche doctorale se réfère à l'étude des nouvelles technologies dans le domaine de l'éducation sur l'état d'Espírito Santo (e), Brésil. Notre objet de recherche se concentre sur le blog "jeune Ceier Integrated Rural Education Centre de Vila Pavão-ES (Ceier). Au cours de la recherche ont étudié comment cette jeunesse campesina s'entretient avec la culture numérique contemporaine. Nous cherchons le dialogue avec ces lycéens dans cette école de dévoiler les discours de verbe-Visual et médiations produites dans ce contexte numérique, de l'enseignement théorique du champ, la pédagogie de la terre, des connaissances, des paysans en agroécologie et agriculture durable, par exemple, Gadotti, 1982 ; Furtado, 2012 ; Carvalho, 2001 ; Ferrante et Feng, 2010 ; Romanelli, 1997 ; Nascimento, 2009 ; Leite, 2002 ; Freire, 1977, 1984, 1988.1996, 2000, 2007 ; Nunes, 2007 ; Mançano Fernandes, 2005 ; Foerste et Foerste, 2001, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2007, 2008, 2009 ; Simões, Franco et Salim, 2009 ; Mendonça, 2010 ; Molina, 2010. Mais nous avons eu le débat sur les nouvelles technologies dans le domaine de l'éducation, en particulier sur la culture numérique, internet, l'hypertexte et articles des œuvres de Pretto, 2008, 2011 ; Geertz. 1989 ; Castells, 1999 ; Lemos et Levy, 2010 ; Canclini, 2008 ; Moran, 2000 ; Levy, 1993, 1996, 1998, 2001, 2010 ; Cousin, 2007, 2008 ; Malini, 2007 ; Venturelli, 2004 ; Mantovani, 2005 ; Santos, 2000, entre autres. La façon dont nous nous occupons également de Bakhtinianos étudie les théoriciens pour comprendre le discours de verbe-visuel du blog cité par les auteurs : Bakhtin, 1981, 1982, 1988, 1992, 1993, 1997, 1999, 2003, 2005 ; Pêcheux, 1983 ; Brait, 2005 ; Almeida (2013) ; Orlandi, 1997, Cereja, 2005 ; Fiorin, 2006, 2008 ; Freire, 1977, 1984, 1988,1996, 2000, 2007. Nous avons discuté sur les médiations de la culture numérique à l'école de Vygotsky – auteurs, 2001 ; Masetto, 2000, 2006 ; Mészarós, 1981 ; Martin-Barbero, 1997. Notre recherche qui a identifié la jeunesse de Ceier de Vila campesina Peacock a ouvert un crédit de la culture numérique et à travers le blog jeunes Ceier ressignificou teneur en école, produisant du verbe discours, dialógicos, et que les déclarations faites par les postes sont essentiellement polyphoniques. Le reelaborarem, les discours a déjà dit à un nouveau langage, l'autoresalunos élargi son réseau de connaissances, ainsi que la possibilité de rejoindre la nouvelle enunciatários et les parties prenantes à travers le blog. Nous croyons que c'est de cet environnement dialogique, polyphonique, communicatif et avec la médiation des nouvelles technologies (internet) que les élèves du secondaire de le Ceier de Vila Pavão-ES construit collectivement le blog http: jovemceier. blogspot. com.br, qui à son tour, est imprégnée de la discursivité, le contexte socio-historique, lié au domaine de l'éducation qui met l'accent sur la pédagogie de la terre, le développement durablel'agroécologie. Par conséquent, les résultats de cette enquête a montré qu'incorporent la culture numérique et nouvelles technologies dans le domaine de l'éducation est au-delà du renforcement de l'apprentissage, l'interaction, étant donné que l'utilisation des nouvelles technologies peut renforcer les cultures locales, régionales, des valeurs, en plus de donner une visibilité à un champ éducation forgée par les mouvements sociaux et paysans peuplesfre
dc.description.resumo: Esta pesquisa de doutorado refere-se ao estudo sobre as novas tecnologias na educação do campo no Estado do Espírito Santo, (ES), Brasil. Nosso objeto de pesquisa está focado no blog Jovem Ceier do Centro Integrado de Educação Rural de Vila Pavão - ES (Ceier). Durante a pesquisa investigamos como essa juventude campesina dialoga com a cultura digital da contemporaneidade. Buscamos no diálogo com esses alunos do Ensino Médio dessa escola desvelar os discursos verbo-visuais e mediações produzidos nesse contexto digital, a partir do referencial teórico da educação do campo, da Pedagogia da Terra, dos saberes campesinos, da agroecologia e agricultura sustentável, tais como, Gadotti, 1982; Furtado, 2012; Carvalho, 2001; Ferrante e Feng, 2010; Romanelli, 1997; Nascimento, 2009; Leite, 2002; Freire, 1977, 1984, 1988,1996, 2000, 2007; Nunes, 2007; Mançano Fernandes, 2005; Foerste e Foerste, 2001, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2007, 2008, 2009; Simões, Franco e Salim, 2009; Mendonça, 2010; Molina, 2010. Fizemos também o debate sobre as novas tecnologias na educação do campo, especialmente sobre cultura digital, internet, hipertexto e blogs a partir das obras de Pretto, 2008, 2011; Geertz,1989; Castells, 1999; Lemos e Levy, 2010; Canclini, 2008; Moran, 2000; Levy, 1993, 1996, 1998, 2001, 2010; Primo, 2007, 2008; Malini, 2007; Venturelli, 2004; Mantovani, 2005; Santos, 2000, dentre outros. Dialogamos também com os teóricos dos estudos Bakhtinianos para compreendermos os discursos verbo-visuais do blog citado, por meio dos autores: Bakhtin, 1981, 1982, 1988, 1992, 1993, 1997, 1999, 2003, 2005; Pêcheux, 1983; Brait, 2005; Almeida (2013); Orlandi, 1997, Cereja, 2005; Fiorin, 2006, 2008; Freire, 1977, 1984, 1988,1996, 2000, 2007. Debatemos sobre as mediações da cultura digital no contexto escolar a partir dos autores Vygotsky, 2001; Masetto, 2000, 2006; Mészarós, 1981; Martin-Barbero, 1997. Nossa pesquisa identificou que a juventude campesina do Ceier de Vila Pavão se apropriou da cultura digital e por meio do blog Jovem Ceier ressignificou o conteúdo escolar, produzindo discursos verbo-visuais, dialógicos, e que os enunciados formados pelos posts são, em sua maioria, polifônicos. Ao reelaborarem os discursos já ditos para uma nova linguagem, os autores/alunos ampliaram sua rede de conhecimentos, bem como a possibilidade de alcançar novos enunciatários e interlocutores por meio do blog. Entendemos que foi a partir desse ambiente dialógico, comunicativo, polifônico e com a mediação das novas tecnologias (internet); que os alunos do Ensino Médio do Ceier de Vila Pavão ES construíram coletivamente o blog http://jovemceier.blogspot.com.br/, que por sua vez está impregnado de discursividade, do contexto socio-historico ligado a uma educação do campo que privilegia a Pedagogia da Terra, a sustentabilidade, a agroecologia. Portanto, os resultados desta pesquisa mostraram que incorporar a cultura digital e as novas tecnologias na Educação do Campo está para além do fortalecimento da aprendizagem, da interação; uma vez que o uso das novas tecnologias pode fortalecer culturas, valores locais, regionais, além de dar visibilidade a uma Educação do Campo forjada pelos movimentos sociais e povos campesinos.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo
dc.publisher.country: BR
dc.publisher.course: Doutorado em Educação
dc.publisher.department: Centro de Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFES
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação
dc.subject: Youth campesinaeng
dc.subject: Digital cultureeng
dc.subject: Speecheseng
dc.subject: Mediationseng
dc.subject: Jeunesse campesinafre
dc.subject: Culture numériquefre
dc.subject: Discoursfre
dc.subjectmédiationsfre
dc.subject: Juventude campesinapor
dc.subject: Cultura digitalpor
dc.subject: Discursospor
dc.subject: Mediaçõespor
dc.subject.br-rjbn: Educação rural
dc.subject.br-rjbn: Inovações tecnológicas
dc.subject.br-rjbn: Blogs
dc.subject.br-rjbn: Tecnologia educacional
dc.subject.cnpq: Educação
dc.subject.udc: 37
dc.title: Novas tecnologias e educação do campo: os discursos verbo-visuais e mediações do blog Jovem Ceier - Ser jovem, ser agricultor sustentável em ação - do Centro Estadual Integrado de Educação Rural (Ceier) de Vila Pavão - ES
dc.typedoctoral: Thesis