Hegel, Spinoza e o indivíduo : fraqueza ou fortaleza?
dc.contributor.advisor1: Luchi, José Pedro
dc.contributor.author: Silva Neto, José Garajau da
dc.contributor.referee1: Lima, Erick Calheiros de
dc.contributor.referee2: Viesenteiner, Jorge Luiz
dc.date.issued: 2015-02-26
dc.date.submitted: 2015-02-26
dc.description.abstract: The present dissertation presents a debate with an onto-theological background involving the following authors: G.W.F Hegel and Baruch Spinoza. Hegel authored a whole chapter in one of his main texts, the Lectures on the History of Philosophy, of a severe critique to Spinoza, his predecessor to whom, on the other hand, he owes a declared esteem. Due to this, we sought to mark out the positions of both authors in respect to their opinions on the relationship of the individual and the absolute, in the process of purging Spinoza’s system through finding the concept of individuality in its effectiveness under Hegel’s sight. Our work was dedicated to a critical methodological analysis that took each of the authors to our object of study, the individual.
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho apresenta um debate de cunho ontoteológico que envolve os autores G.W.F Hegel e Baruch Spinoza. Hegel é autor de um capítulo em uma de suas obras mais extensas, as Lições sobre a História da Filosofia, de uma crítica veemente à Spinoza, seu predecessor a quem, por outro lado, deve uma declarada estima. Por essa razão, buscou-se balizar as posições de ambos os autores no tocante à relação do indivíduo com o absoluto, em vias de uma redenção do sistema de Spinoza, por meio do encontro do conceito de individualidade em sua efetividade, às vistas de Hegel. Nosso trabalho dedicouse majoritariamente à uma análise metodológica crítica que levou cada um dos autores ao nosso objeto de estudo, o indivíduo.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo
dc.publisher.country: BR
dc.publisher.course: Mestrado em Filosofia
dc.publisher.initials: UFES
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Filosofia
dc.subject: Individualeng
dc.subject: Beginningeng
dc.subject: Indivíduopor
dc.subject: Absoluteeng
dc.subject: Começopor
dc.subject: Methodeng
dc.subject: Absolutopor
dc.subject: Ethicseng
dc.subject: Métodopor
dc.subject.br-rjbn: Hegel, Georg Wilhelm Friedrich, 1770-1831
dc.subject.br-rjbn: Spinoza, Benedictus de, 1632-1677
dc.subject.br-rjbn: Fenomenologia
dc.subject.br-rjbn: Ética
dc.subject.br-rjbn: Individualidade
dc.subject.cnpq: Filosofia
dc.subject.udc: 101
dc.title: Hegel, Spinoza e o indivíduo : fraqueza ou fortaleza?
dc.typemaster: Thesis