O curso promotores de cidadania no contexto das políticas públicas de educação em direitos humanos no município de Vitória-ES : possibilidades e limites
| bibo.pageEnd | 209 | por |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Araújo, Gilda Cardoso de | |
| dc.contributor.author | Silva, Margareth Aparecida e | |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Araújo, Vania Carvalho de | |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Camacho, Luiza Mitiko Yshiguro | |
| dc.contributor.referee3 | Silva, Aida Maria Monteiro | |
| dc.date.issued | 2010-07-06 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Based on the experience of the Promoters of Citizenship Course, this study aims to investigate and identify the possibilities and limits of development of education policy on human rights in Vitória (ES) in order to understand to what extent the prospect of integrated policy is in these practices, taking into consideration the principies of universality, indivisibility and interdependence that make a case study in the manner ethnographic trying to understand the formation of the Citizenship Course promoters, identifying the possibilities and limits for constitute a Public Policy on Human Rights Education. In addition to observations and analysis documents, procedures are also individual interviews with managers involved and participants of the course, promoters of citizenship and informal with some leaders who did the course. It was identified that, if for a given, there are great possibilities for constructing a public sphere conducive to dialogue and try to participate in the sphere of management and in its relationship with communities, and this is reflected in the formation of various Instruments of participation managers, such as: Management Councils, Teams Expanded, Social Policy Committees, Administration of Urban Planning, Technical Councils territorial; there, on the other hand, major constraints to the development of these policies, the most important in this regard, the identification of absence and the necessity of creating a consensus around a common project capable of generating integrated policies, thus ensuring the universality, without however disregarding the plurality of different demands and agendas. Identified in this study only the impossibility of distinguishing the possibilities and limitations as dualistic terms but relate them so that each one can find the germ of another. | eng |
| dc.description.resumo | Partindo da experiência do Curso Promotores de Cidadania, este estudo e propõe investigar e identificar as possibilidades e os limites do desenvolvimento da Política de Educação em Direitos Humanos no município de Vitória (ES), no intuito de compreender em que medida a perspectiva de política integrada se constitui nessas práticas, tendo em vista os princípios da universalidade, interdependência e indivisibilidade que compõem o conceito contemporâneo dos direitos humanos. Em termos metodológicos, faz um estudo de caso procurando conhecer o processo de constituição do Curso Promotores de Cidadania, identificando as possibilidades e os limites para se constituir em uma Política Pública de Educação em Direitos Humanos. Além de observações e análises documentais, procederam-se, também, a entrevistas individuais com os gestores envolvidos e participantes do curso, os promotores de cidadania e com algumas lideranças informais que não fizeram o curso. Identificou-se que existem grandes possibilidades de constituição de uma esfera pública propícia ao diálogo e à participação, tanto na esfera da gestão quanto na relação com as comunidades. Existem vários instrumentos de participação dos gestores, tais como: Conselhos Gestores, Equipes Ampliadas, Comitês de Política Social, de Administração, de Urbanismo, Câmaras Técnicas Territoriais. Contudo, por outro lado, existem também grandes limitações ao desenvolvimento dessas políticas. A limitação mais importante identificada neste trabalho é a ausência de consenso em torno de projeto comum capaz de gerar políticas integradas. | |
| dc.description.resumo | Based on the experience of the Promoters of Citizenship Course, this study aims to investigate and identify the possibilities and limits of development of education policy on human rights in Vitória (ES) in order to understand to what extent the prospect of integrated policy is in these practices, taking into consideration the principies of universality, indivisibility and interdependence that make a case study in the manner ethnographic trying to understand the formation of the Citizenship Course promoters, identifying the possibilities and limits for constitute a Public Policy on Human Rights Education. In addition to observations and analysis documents, procedures are also individual interviews with managers involved and participants of the course, promoters of citizenship and informal with some leaders who did the course. It was identified that, if for a given, there are great possibilities for constructing a public sphere conducive to dialogue and try to participate in the sphere of management and in its relationship with communities, and this is reflected in the formation of various Instruments of participation managers, such as: Management Councils, Teams Expanded, Social Policy Committees, Administration of Urban Planning, Technical Councils territorial; there, on the other hand, major constraints to the development of these policies, the most important in this regard, the identification of absence and the necessity of creating a consensus around a common project capable of generating integrated policies, thus ensuring the universality, without however disregarding the plurality of different demands and agendas. Identified in this study only the impossibility of distinguishing the possibilities and limitations as dualistic terms but relate them so that each one can find the germ of another. | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | FAPES | |
| dc.identifier.citation | SILVA, Margareth Aparecida e. O curso promotores de cidadania no contexto das políticas públicas de educação em direitos humanos no município de Vitória-ES: possibilidades e limites. 2010. 209 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) - Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo, Centro de Educação, 2010. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo | |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | |
| dc.publisher.course | Mestrado em Educação | |
| dc.publisher.department | Centro de Educação | |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFES | |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | |
| dc.subject | Educação em direitos humanos | por |
| dc.subject | Gestão integrada | por |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Direitos humanos | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Educação | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Participação | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Espaços públicos | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Políticas públicas | |
| dc.subject.cnpq | Educação | |
| dc.subject.udc | 37 | |
| dc.title | O curso promotores de cidadania no contexto das políticas públicas de educação em direitos humanos no município de Vitória-ES : possibilidades e limites | |
| dc.type | masterThesis | |
| frapo.hasFundingAgency | FAPES |