O projeto político pedagógico nas escolas públicas estaduais do Espírito Santo no contexto do gerencialismo na gestão educacional (2015-2023)
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Oliveira, Eduardo Augusto Moscon | |
| dc.contributor.author | Miranda, Ester Marques | |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Alves, Edson Pantaleão | |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Morgan, Karine Vichiett | |
| dc.date.issued | 2024-11-25 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This study aims to understand the educational policies implemented in the State of Espírito Santo that have been consolidated in state schools and have influenced the function and implementation of the Political Pedagogical Project (PPP) since 2015. The research is being developed within the scope of the Postgraduate Program in Professional Education at the Federal University of Espírito Santo, linked to the line of research "Teaching and Management of Educational Processes". The main proposal is to analyze the role of the Political Pedagogical Project in state public schools, highlighting how democratic management is configured as a guiding principle for discussions in these institutions. To achieve this purpose, the study presents the educational policies that guide pedagogical work in the state network, in addition to analyzing the educational perspective adopted by the Department of Education, through legislation and documents issued since 2015. The work also addresses, based on documents, the influence of a managerial educational policy that began to reorganize education in the state. To support the analysis, a study of the PPP of eleven state schools will be conducted, with the aim of preparing training material that investigates how these documents have been prepared. The methodology adopted is content analysis, according to Bardin (2016), associated with the review and study of Pedagogical Political Projects. The study is qualitative and bibliographic in nature, seeking to understand how the PPP is presented in schools, based on the concept that an educational project cannot be built without a clear political direction (Gadotti, 2000). This research also has a documentary nature, with the aim of investigating the bases on which discussions about the PPP and the implementation of democratic management are structured or omitted. The theoretical framework dialogues with authors such as Gadotti (2000, 2013), Cury (2005, 2007), in the discussion of the right to education; Paro (2010a, 2010b, 2011), who addresses the process of building democratic management; and authors who analyze the influence of the private sector on public education, Dardot and Laval (2016). The analyses will result in the preparation of training material that will address the right to education and active participation in the construction and implementation of the PPP. This material will aim to support discussions with the entire school community, in addition to examining the regulations produced by the State Department of Education and the process of community co-accountability. It is expected that the results of this research will enable the school community to become aware that quality education is a right for everyone and that, through participatory processes, it is possible to build a more just, inclusive and democratic school | |
| dc.description.resumo | O presente estudo tem como objetivo compreender as políticas educacionais implementadas no Estado do Espírito Santo que se consolidam nas escolas estaduais e influenciam a função e a materialização do Projeto Político Pedagógico (PPP) desde 2015. A pesquisa é desenvolvida no âmbito do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação Profissional da Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo, vinculando-se à linha de pesquisa "Ensino e Gestão de Processos Educacionais". A principal proposta é analisar o papel do PPP nas escolas da rede pública estadual, destacando como a gestão democrática se configura como princípio norteador das discussões nessas instituições. Para alcançar tal propósito, o estudo apresenta as políticas educacionais que orientam o trabalho pedagógico na rede estadual, além de analisar a perspectiva educacional adotada pela Secretaria de Educação, por meio das legislações e documentos emitidos desde 2015. O trabalho também aborda, com base em documentos, a influência de uma política educacional gerencial, que passou a reorganizar a educação no estado. Para fundamentar a análise, será realizado um estudo do PPP de onze escolas estaduais, com o intuito de elaborar um material formativo que investigue como esses documentos vêm sendo elaborados. A metodologia adotada é a análise de conteúdo, conforme Bardin (2016), associada à revisão e ao estudo dos Projetos Políticos Pedagógicos. O estudo é de natureza qualitativa e bibliográfica, buscando compreender como o PPP se apresenta nas escolas, a partir da concepção de que um projeto educacional não pode ser construído sem uma direção política clara (Gadotti, 2000). Esta pesquisa também possui um caráter documental, com o intuito de investigar as bases sobre as quais se estruturam ou omitem as discussões acerca do PPP e da implementação da gestão democrática. O referencial teórico dialoga com autores como Gadotti (2000, 2013) e Cury (2005, 2007), na discussão do direito à educação; Paro (2010a, 2010b, 2011) aborda o processo de construção da gestão democrática; sobre a influência do setor privado na educação pública, abordamos autores como, Laval (2016). As análises resultarão na elaboração de um material formativo sobre o direito à educação e à participação ativa na construção e implementação do PPP. Esse material tem como objetivo subsidiar discussões com toda a comunidade escolar, além de examinar as normativas produzidas pela Secretaria Estadual de Educação e o processo de corresponsabilização da comunidade. Esperamos que os resultados desta pesquisa possibilitem à comunidade escolar a conscientização de que a educação de qualidade é um direito de todos e que, por meio de processos participativos, é possível construir uma escola mais justa, inclusiva e democrática | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.language.iso | pt | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo | |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | |
| dc.publisher.course | Mestrado Profissional em Educação | |
| dc.publisher.department | Centro de Educação | |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFES | |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação de Mestrado Profissional em Educação | |
| dc.subject | Gestão democrática | |
| dc.subject | Projeto Político Pedagógico | |
| dc.subject | Gerencialismo | |
| dc.subject | Democratic management | |
| dc.subject | Political Pedagogical Project | |
| dc.subject | Managerialism | |
| dc.subject.cnpq | Educação | |
| dc.title | O projeto político pedagógico nas escolas públicas estaduais do Espírito Santo no contexto do gerencialismo na gestão educacional (2015-2023) | |
| dc.type | masterThesis |