Instrumentos para uma gestão e fiscalização eficientes na execução contratual de um órgão público federal
bibo.pageEnd134
dc.contributor.advisor1: Berger, Dora
dc.contributor.author: Bastos, Rayane Ferreira
dc.contributor.referee1: Araujo, Bruno Felix Von Borell de
dc.contributor.referee2: Reis, Jair Teixeira dos
dc.date.issued: 2021-02-23
dc.description.abstract: The present work has as its central question factors related to the performance of management and supervision of administrative contracts of continuous provision with exclusive dedication of outsourced services, within the scope of the Regional Administration Management in the State of Espírito Santo (GRA/ES). The problem, guide of this research, is how to sponsor essential and specific knowledge to the public servers designated for the functions of manager and tax of administrative contracts of outsourced services, in order to facilitate their contractual execution, avoiding the occurrence of irregularities, deviations, waste of funds of the Country Treasury. The main objective was to investigate the perceptions of the team of public servers, composed of a manager and two inspectors of administrative contracts, of the Regional Administration Management in the State of Espírito Santo (GRA/ES), about the main difficulties of the management and supervision of administrative contracts of continued services with exclusive dedication of outsourcing labor and propose suggestions for improvement for the performance of these professionals. The specific objectives were to identify vulnerabilities and suggestions for appropriate tools for effective, efficient and effective management and supervision. In theoretical terms, the characteristics of administrative contracts were initially discussed. Then, the concepts and applicability of the Theory of Loss Mitigation in administrative contracts were exposed, as well as the historical and conjuncture aspects of outsourcing contracts and the study on the management and supervision of administrative contracts. Regarding the methods and procedures, it urges to point out that the research has a qualitative descriptive type, the method for data collection was made through the application of a questionnaire with closed and open questions, sent to the team of public servers, in charge of the management and supervision of contracts, composed of a manager and two inspectors. The results indicate that the preparation, training and updating of public servers, the formulation and standardization of technical standards and procedures for managers and tax authorities are relevant and useful to the management and supervision of administrative contracts. The technological product developed was the elaboration of a set of proposals, components of a work plan, which aim to implement improvements in the management and supervision of GRA /ES, through training, improvement and the preparation of a manual of management and supervision of administrative contracts.
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho tem como questão central fatores relacionados ao desempenho da gestão e fiscalização de contratos administrativos de prestação continuada com dedicação exclusiva de mão de obra de serviços terceirizados, no âmbito da Gerência Regional de Administração no Estado do Espírito Santo (GRA/ES). O problema, norteador desta pesquisa, é de que forma patrocinar conhecimentos essenciais e específicos aos servidores designados para as funções de gestor e fiscal de contratos administrativos de serviços terceirizados, de modo a lhes facilitar a execução contratual, evitando a ocorrência de irregularidades, de desvios, de desperdícios de recursos do Erário. O objetivo principal foi investigar as percepções da equipe de servidores, composta por um gestor e dois fiscais de contratos administrativos, da Gerência Regional de Administração no Estado do Espírito Santo (GRA/ES), acerca das principais dificuldades da gestão e fiscalização de contratos administrativos de serviços continuados com dedicação exclusiva de mão de obra de terceirização e propor sugestões de melhoria para a atuação desses profissionais. Os objetivos específicos consistiram em identificar as vulnerabilidades e as sugestões de ferramentas adequadas para uma gestão e fiscalização eficaz, eficiente e efetiva. Em termos teóricos, foi discutido, inicialmente, as características dos contratos administrativos. Em seguida, foram expostos os conceitos e aplicabilidade da Teoria da Mitigação dos Prejuízos nos contratos administrativos, assim como os aspectos históricos e conjunturais da terceirização de contratos e o estudo sobre o gerenciamento e fiscalização dos contratos administrativos. Acerca dos métodos e procedimentos, insta salientar, que a pesquisa tem cunho qualitativo do tipo descritivo, o método para a coleta de dados se deu através da aplicação de um questionário com perguntas fechadas e abertas, enviado para a equipe de servidores, encarregada da gestão e fiscalização de contratos, composta por um gestor e dois fiscais. Os resultados encontrados apontam que o preparo, treinamento e atualização dos servidores, a formulação e padronização de normas e procedimentos técnicos para gestores e fiscais são relevantes e úteis ao gerenciamento e fiscalização de contratos administrativos. O produto tecnológico desenvolvido foi a elaboração de um conjunto de propostas, componentes de um plano de trabalho, que visam implementar melhorias na gestão e fiscalização da GRA/ES, através de capacitação, aperfeiçoamento e a elaboração de um manual de gestão e fiscalização de contratos administrativos.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo
dc.publisher.country: BR
dc.publisher.course: Mestrado Profissional em Gestão Pública
dc.publisher.department: Centro de Ciências Jurídicas e Econômicas
dc.publisher.initials: UFES
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Gestão Pública
dc.subject: Gestão pública
dc.subjectcontrato administrativo
dc.subjectterceirização
dc.subjectexecução contratual
dc.subjectdificuldades
dc.subjectmelhorias
dc.subject.cnpq: Administração Pública
dc.title: Instrumentos para uma gestão e fiscalização eficientes na execução contratual de um órgão público federal
dc.typemaster: Thesis