A Autofabulação em a Casa Inventada de Lya Luft
bibo.pageEnd84
dc.contributor.advisor1: Oliveira, Ester Abreu Vieira de
dc.contributor.author: Soares, Julia Silveira
dc.contributor.referee1: Santos, Vitor Cei
dc.contributor.referee2: Santos, Valci Vieira dos
dc.date.issued: 2021-07-30
dc.description.abstract: The thesis has the aim to present the analyze of A casa Inventada (2017) by Lya Luft, which work presents in composition fictional and real narrative resources, common in contemporary literary nonfiction. The inclusion of fiction will be propose because the chapters, named as rooms, represent the process of imagination of the lyric self in the construction of the metaphorical house. The unusual elements will be analyze, as they allude to fantastic and wonderful literature, especially when it comes to the character Pandora and her object of passage: the mirror. It will present the self-fiction and the post-modern variant, the self-fabulation, according to Vincent Colonna's theoretical aspects. The procedures of the fabulation are present in the characters Penelope and Pandora, as they allude to figures from Greek mythology and their archetypes. Therefore, the objective is to relate Colonna's theory as it is closer to Lya Luft's work.
dc.description.resumo: A presente pesquisa visa a apresentar a análise de A casa Inventada (2017), de Lya Luft, obra que apresenta em sua composição os recursos narrativos ficcionais e reais, comuns na não ficção literária contemporânea. A inclusão da ficção será proposta em razão de os capítulos, nomeados como cômodos, representarem o processo da imaginação do eu lírico na construção da casa metafórica. Os elementos insólitos serão analisados, pois fazem alusão à literatura fantástica e maravilhosa, em especial, quando se trata da personagem Pandora e o seu objeto de travessia: o espelho. Apresentará a autoficção e a variante pós-moderna, a autofabulação, segundo aspectos teóricos de Vincent Colonna. Os procedimentos da fabulação se faz presente nas personagens Penélope e Pandora, por realizarem alusões às figuras da mitologia grega e seus arquétipos. Portanto, objetiva-se relacionar a teoria de Colonna por se aproximar mais da obra de Lya Luft.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo
dc.publisher.country: BR
dc.publisher.course: Mestrado em Letras
dc.publisher.department: Centro de Ciências Humanas e Naturais
dc.publisher.initials: UFES
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Letras
dc.subject: Lya Luft
dc.subject: A casa inventada
dc.subjectfantástico
dc.subjectautofabulação
dc.subject: Vincent Colonna
dc.subject.br-rjbnsubject.br-rjbn
dc.subject.cnpq: Letras
dc.title: A Autofabulação em a Casa Inventada de Lya Luft
dc.title.alternativetitle.alternative
dc.typemaster: Thesis