Formação e trabalho no SUS : uma experiência de apoio institucional na cidade de Serra/ES
dc.contributor.advisor-co1: Gomes, Rafael da Silveira
dc.contributor.advisor1: Barros, Maria Elizabeth Barros de
dc.contributor.author: Cardoso, Jaddh Yasmin Malta
dc.contributor.referee1: Ameida, Ueberson Ribeiro
dc.contributor.referee2: Luciano, Luzimar dos Santos
dc.date.issued: 2019-03-29
dc.description.abstract: The Brazilian Unified Health System (SUS) completed three decades. It was created and validated by the 1988 Federal Constitution in Brazil. There are many challenges to afirm the dimension of its public policies and, mostly, the modus operandi of its labor process. Strengthen the SUS means to afirm its principles: universality, equity and integrality. These three principles are the guidelines of this dissertation: this is an analysis of a research-intervention developed by the University of Espírito Santo (UFES) Extension Program: "Institutional Support to Health Policies in the Metropolitan Region of Vitória-ES", which proposed the creation of devices to analysis the collective labor process. In this sense, it was created by SUS laborers of the Serra (city which composes the metropolitan region of Vitória), with the University support, a device to implement the National Policy of Permanent Education in Health (PNEPS), the "Conversation Circle Permanent Education Forum". In the Forum monthly meetings the debates it was woven by the health laborers (psychologists, dentists, nurses, doctors, sanitarians, social workers, managers of health primary care) and the UFES researchers. The Forum was characterized as a Meettings About Work (GRT), in which the participants problematized the labor that is done and because of it new forms of work it was produced. This research-intervention methodology happened through of my participation in 15 of that all meetings occurred between 2015 and 2016, and over the field notes documental analysis, as well the minute meetings reviews and the projects and schedules which was produced on Forum, and through the performing of 2 interviews with professionals participants. The data analysis was made over the Ergology epistemological reference, above all concerning conceptions of work, activity, formation and GRT (Meetings About Work). Thereat, it is possible to afirm the construction emergency of formative process in adherence with the work situations to the knowledge production referring the services necessities. For this, it is necessary to include the workers on debate, as well as the creation of co-managements practices, more lateralized and less authoritarian in the health services.
dc.description.resumo: O Sistema Único de Saúde (SUS), instituído pela Constituição Federal do Brasil de 1988, já completou três décadas. São muitos os desafios que se apresentam na afirmação de sua dimensão de política pública e, principalmente, do modus operandi dos processos de trabalho. Fortalecer o SUS implica afirmar seus princípios: universalidade, equidade e integralidade. Essa é uma diretriz desta dissertação – isto é, desta análise de uma pesquisa-intervenção desenvolvida a partir do Programa de Extensão Apoio Institucional a Políticas Públicas de Saúde na Grande Vitória/ES, da Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo (UFES), que propõe a criação de dispositivos para análise coletiva do trabalho. Nessa direção, foi construído por trabalhadores do SUS em Serra/ES, com o apoio da universidade, um dispositivo para implementação da Política Nacional de Educação Permanente em Saúde (PNEPS), o Fórum de Educação Permanente na Roda. Nos encontros mensais do Fórum, os debates eram tecidos entre trabalhadores da saúde (psicólogos, dentistas, enfermeiros, médicos, sanitaristas, assistente social, gerentes de unidade) e os pesquisadores da UFES. O Fórum se caracterizava como um Grupo de Encontros sobre o Trabalho (GRT) em que se problematizava o trabalho que se faz e se produziam novos modos de trabalhar. A metodologia desta pesquisaintervenção se deu por meio da participação em 15 das reuniões ocorridas nos anos de 2015 e 2016, pela análise documental do diário de campo, atas dos encontros, projeto e programações produzidos no Fórum e pela realização de duas entrevistas com profissionais participantes. A análise dos dados se fez por meio da referência epistemológica da ergologia, sobretudo no que diz respeito aos conceitos de trabalho, atividade, formação e GRT. Com isso, é possível afirmar a emergência da construção de processos formativos em aderência com as situações de trabalho com vistas à produção de conhecimentos pertinentes às necessidades dos serviços. Para isso, são necessárias a inclusão dos trabalhadores no debate e a criação de práticas cogestivas, mais lateralizadas e menos autoritárias nos serviços de saúde.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo
dc.publisher.country: BR
dc.publisher.course: Mestrado em Psicologia Institucional
dc.publisher.initials: UFES
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Psicologia Institucional
dc.subject: Trabalhopor
dc.subject: Laboreng
dc.subject: Formaçãopor
dc.subject: Formationeng
dc.subject: SUSpor
dc.subject: Institutional supporteng
dc.subject: Apoio institucionalpor
dc.subject: Ergologyeng
dc.subject: Ergologiapor
dc.subject.cnpq: Psicologia
dc.subject.udc: 159.9
dc.title: Formação e trabalho no SUS : uma experiência de apoio institucional na cidade de Serra/ES
dc.typemaster: Thesis