Acesso à informação pública e transparência ativa : um estudo do sítio institucional da Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Zaganelli, Margareth Vetis | |
| dc.contributor.author | Oliveira, Andressa Cattafesta de | |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Fabriz, Daury César | |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Pedra, Adriano Sant'Ana | |
| dc.contributor.referee3 | Pedra, Anderson Sant'Ana | |
| dc.date.issued | 2017-08-10 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Since the start validity of the law no.12.527/2011, also named Lei de Acesso à Informação (LAI), it becomes required in the public sphere, the fulfillment of specific parameters of transparency, relating not only accountable date, but also to general information that reflects the management of public entities and agencies. The brazilian federal universities, due to its lawful nature, have the duty to follow this legislation and therefore Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo (UFES), the only federal university located in capixaba lands, is inset in context. This paper has as a goal the analysis of current exercise of public transparency in UFES, especially the active transparency, from an observation model based on the established by LAI, and its regulations in the Executive Federal Power sphere through the decree no 7.724/2012 and further guidelines by the Federal Government. The methodology of this research presents the nature of applied research, general objectives of exploratory and descriptive characteristics, qualitative approach to the problem, technical bibliographical and documentary procedures and method of deductive approach with transverse temporal cut (cross-sectional), resorting to direct observation performed by web access as data collection instrument. Alternatively, the recommendations published in academic and scientific research, doctrines, external audits, judicial decisions and work carried out by non-governmental organizations (NGOs) and state agencies and entities were verified. This research aims to analyze the current practice of public transparency in UFES, especially active transparency, based on an observation model based on what LAI establishes, its regulation in the sphere of the Federal Executive Branch through Decree No. 7,724 / 2012 And other orientations of the Federal Government. Subsidiarily, consultations were carried out with the other institutional sites of the other Brazilian federal universities and with the recommendations published in academic and scientific research, doctrines, external audits, judicial decisions and work carried out by non-governmental organizations (NGOs) and state bodies and entities. As a result of this paper, a diagnosis of the practice of active transparency by the UFES was obtained, with the aim to improve the active transparency exercised by UFES and therefore the improvement of public management | |
| dc.description.resumo | A partir da vigência da Lei nº 12.527/2011, chamada de Lei de Acesso à Informação (LAI), torna-se obrigatório, na esfera pública, o cumprimento a parâmetros específicos de transparência, envolvendo não apenas dados contábeis, mas também informações de caráter geral que reflitam a gestão dos órgãos e entidades públicas. As universidades federais brasileiras, em função da sua natureza jurídica, têm o dever de acatar a essa legislação e, por conseguinte, a Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo (UFES), única universidade federal localizada em solo capixaba, insere-se nesse contexto. Esta pesquisa visa analisar a prática atual da transparência pública na UFES, especialmente a da transparência ativa, a partir de um modelo de observação baseado no que estabelece a LAI, a sua regulamentação na esfera do Poder Executivo Federal por meio do Decreto nº 7.724/2012 e demais orientações do Governo Federal. A metodologia desta pesquisa apresenta natureza de pesquisa aplicada, objetivos gerais de características exploratórias e descritivas, abordagem do problema de forma qualitativa, procedimentos técnicos bibliográfico e documental e método de abordagem dedutivo com recorte temporal transversal (cross-sectional), utilizando como instrumento de coleta de dados a observação direta realizada por acesso via web. Subsidiariamente, foram realizadas consultas nos sítios institucionais das demais universidades federais brasileiras e verificações das recomendações publicadas em pesquisas acadêmicas e científicas, doutrinas, auditorias externas, decisões judiciais e trabalhos realizados por organizações não governamentais (ONGs) e órgãos e entidades estatais. Como resultado desse estudo, obteve-se um diagnóstico da prática da transparência ativa pela UFES, com a identificação de conformidades e não conformidades em relação ao estabelecido na Lei nº 12.527/2011, ao Decreto nº 7.724/2012 e às orientações do Governo Federal, visando o seu aprimoramento e, por conseguinte, o aperfeiçoamento da gestão pública | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo | |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | |
| dc.publisher.course | Mestrado Profissional em Gestão Pública | |
| dc.publisher.department | Centro de Ciências Jurídicas e Econômicas | |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFES | |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Gestão Pública | |
| dc.subject | Access to public information | eng |
| dc.subject | Active transparency | eng |
| dc.subject | Acesso à Informação pública | por |
| dc.subject | Transparência ativa | por |
| dc.subject | Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo | por |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Informação pública | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Transparência na administração pública | |
| dc.subject.cnpq | Administração Pública | |
| dc.subject.udc | 35 | |
| dc.title | Acesso à informação pública e transparência ativa : um estudo do sítio institucional da Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo | |
| dc.type | masterThesis |