Conhecimento estético-artístico no Ensino Médio Integrado da RFEPCT: tensão para a formação humana omnilateral
dc.contributor.advisor1: Fonte, Sandra Soares Della
dc.contributor.author: Souza, Carlos Eduardo de
dc.contributor.referee1: Ramos, Marise Nogueira
dc.contributor.referee2: Pina, Leonardo Docena
dc.contributor.referee3: Moura, Heleniara Amorim
dc.contributor.referee4: Salgueiro, Maria Amelia Dalvi
dc.date.issued: 2023-09-21
dc.description.abstract: Within the great theme “training subjects and aesthetic-artistic production as objectification of the human race”, this study sought to analyze the place occupied by aesthetic-artistic knowledge in Integrated Secondary Education (EMI) within the scope of the Federal Network of Professional Education, Science and Technology (RFEPCT). The thesis resorted to three main sources of data: 1) historiographical literature and records of scientific events; 2) regulations and laws enacted throughout the entire institutionalization of Professional Education in Brazil, especially from its link with Basic Education; and 3) the survey and study of texts (journals/journals, dissertations and theses) published between the years 2008 and 2020, having as object the teaching work at the EMI of the RFEPCT, focusing on aesthetic-artistic contents. The theoretical framework adopted is the Historical-dialectical Materialism, the Historical-Critical Pedagogy, the Historical-cultural Psychology and the critical writings on Vygotsky's art published between 1915 and 1925. In addition to its presence as a curricular component, knowledge aesthetic-artistic can be presented at EMI as experiences, stimulated by different projects (research and extension) carried out by Federal Institutes (IFs). This presence (which occurs in the midst of emptying) is threatened by Law 13.415/2017, which exempts Artistic Education in High School, and also by a set of ultraconservative actions and policies carried out by the “privatizing counter-network” that has taken over the MEC, with great penetration in the federal governments of Temer and Bolsonaro. In a logic of human capital formation or current employability, aesthetic-artistic knowledge proves to be “useless”. Contrary to this ideology and its more harmful effects on the formation of adolescents, considering also the IME as a “crossing” towards an omnilateral formation, we defend that the aesthetic-artistic content represents, in the set of other knowledges considered as “useless” (Philosophy , Physical Education, Sociology), a focus of tension that enhances this path, insofar as, in the face of pressures for merely professional training, it affirms the usefulness of knowledge considered, by the apologists of the national and international bourgeoisie, as “useless ” to workers and their children.
dc.description.resumo: Dentro do grande tema “formação dos sujeitos e a produção estético-artística enquanto objetivação do gênero humano”, este estudo buscou analisar o lugar que ocupa o conhecimento estético-artístico no Ensino Médio Integrado (EMI) no âmbito da Rede Federal de Educação Profissional, Científica e Tecnológica (RFEPCT). A tese recorreu a três fontes principais de dados: 1) a literatura historiográfica e registros de eventos científicos; 2) normativas e legislações promulgadas ao longo de toda institucionalização da Educação Profissional no Brasil, em especial a partir de seu vínculo com a Educação Básica; e 3) textos (revistas/periódicos, dissertações e teses) publicados entre os anos de 2008 e 2020, tendo como objeto o trabalho docente no EMI da RFEPCT, com foco nos conteúdos estéticos-artísticos. O referencial teórico adotado é o Materialismo Históricodialético, a Pedagogia Histórico-Crítica, a Psicologia Histórico- cultural e os escritos críticos sobre arte de Vigotski publicados entre os anos de 1915 e 1925. Para além de sua presença como componente curricular, o conhecimento estético- artístico pode se apresentar no EMI como experiências, estimuladas por projetos (de pesquisa e de extensão) diversos realizados pelos Institutos Federais (IFs). Essa presença (que ocorre em meios a esvaziamentos) se encontra ameaçada pela Lei 13.415/2017, que desobriga a Educação Artística no Ensino Médio, e igualmente por um conjunto de ações e políticas ultraconservadoras levadas a cabo pela “contrarrede privatizante” que se apossou do MEC, com grande penetração nos governos federais de Temer e de Bolsonaro. Em uma lógica de formação do capital humano ou da atual empregabilidade, o conhecimento estético-artístico se mostra “inútil”. Contrariamente a essa ideologia e seus efeitos mais nocivos a formação dos adolescentes, considerando, ainda, o EMI como “travessia” para uma formação omnilateral, defendemos que o conteúdo estético-artístico representa, no conjunto de outros conhecimentos tidos como “inúteis” (Filosofia, Educação Física, Sociologia), um foco de tensão que potencializa essa caminhada, na medida que, diante das pressões por uma formação meramente de treinamento profissional, ela afirma a utilidade do conhecimento tido, pelos apologetas da burguesia nacional e internacional, como “inútil” aos trabalhadores e seus filhos.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo
dc.publisher.country: BR
dc.publisher.course: Doutorado em Educação
dc.publisher.department: Centro de Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFES
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação
dc.subject: Ensino Médio Integrado
dc.subject: Educação Profissional
dc.subject: Conhecimento estético-artístico
dc.subject: Marxismo
dc.subject.cnpq: Educação
dc.title: Conhecimento estético-artístico no Ensino Médio Integrado da RFEPCT: tensão para a formação humana omnilateral
dc.typedoctoral: Thesis