Mapeamento como estratégia de comunicação na gestão participativa de recursos hidrícos
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Girardi, Gisele | |
| dc.contributor.author | Santos, Analaura Vieira | |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Teixeira, Edmilson Costa | |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Mello, Luis Gustavo Miranda | |
| dc.date.issued | 2021-10-07 | |
| dc.description.abstract | In Brazil, the management of water resources is regulated by Law No. 9,433, of January 8, 1997, based on decentralized, integrated and participatory management. Among the institutional bodies belonging to the Water Resources Management System, the basin committees are collegiate bodies of a participatory nature, composed of users, organized civil society and public authorities (Federal, State and Municipal). The involvement and mobilization of society are challenges in the decision-making process of the committees. Given these premises, this work emphasizes the use of mapping as a participatory methodology to expand interaction and communication, taking the Guandu River Hydrographic Basin Committee as a parameter for analysis and proposals. We use qualitative and descriptive methodology, a bibliographical and documentary research being carried out. We analyzed the means of communication used in the preparation of the water resources plan and the proposal for the framing of water bodies, we identified that these means serve to obtain information from the community, but they become a one-way street, not allowing interaction and power of decision. By analyzing the potential and limits of participatory mapping, we hope to contribute to the elaboration of the diagnosis and the prognosis of the framework, aiming at an effective participation of the committee's representatives and those they represent. but they become a one-way street, not allowing interaction and decision-making power. By analyzing the potential and limits of participatory mapping, we hope to contribute to the elaboration of the diagnosis and the prognosis of the framework, aiming at an effective participation of the committee's representatives and those they represent. but they become a one-way street, not allowing interaction and decision-making power. With the analysis of the potential and limits of participatory mapping, we hope to contribute to the elaboration of the diagnosis and the prognosis of the framework, aiming at an effective participation of the committee's representatives and those they represent. | |
| dc.description.resumo | No Brasil a gestão de recursos hídricos é regulamentada pela Lei nº 9.433, de 08 de janeiro de 1997, tem como base a gestão descentralizada, integrada e participativa. Entre os organismos institucionais pertencentes ao Sistema de Gerenciamento de Recursos Hídricos, os comitês de bacia são órgãos colegiados de caráter participativo, compostos pelos usuários, sociedade civil organizada e poder público (Federal, Estadual e Municipal). O envolvimento e a mobilização da sociedade são desafios do processo de tomada de decisão dos comitês. Diante dessas premissas este trabalho tem como ênfase o uso do mapeamento como metodologia participativa para ampliar a interação e comunicação, tomando como parâmetro para as análises e proposições o Comitê da Bacia Hidrográfica do Rio Guandu. Utilizamos a metodologia qualitativa e descritiva, sendo realizada uma pesquisa bibliográfica e documental. Analisamos os meios de comunicação utilizados na elaboração do plano de recursos hídricos e da proposta do enquadramento dos corpos d’água, identificamos que esses meios servem para obter informações da comunidade, mas se tornam via de mão única, não permitindo a interação e o poder de decisão. Com a análise das potencialidades, limites do mapeamento participativo, esperamos contribuir com a elaboração do diagnóstico e o prognóstico do enquadramento, visando uma efetiva participação dos representantes do comitê e dos seus representados. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo | |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | |
| dc.publisher.course | Mestrado Profissional em Gestão e Regulação de Recursos Hídricos | |
| dc.publisher.department | Centro Tecnológico | |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFES | |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Gestão Regulação Recursos Hídricos | |
| dc.subject | Mapeamento | |
| dc.subject | Gestão Participativa | |
| dc.subject | Mapping | |
| dc.subject | Recursos Hídricos | |
| dc.subject | Participative management | |
| dc.subject | Enquadramento De Corpos D’água | |
| dc.subject | Water resources | |
| dc.subject | Plano De Recursos Hídricos | |
| dc.subject | Framework of water bodies | |
| dc.subject | Comunicação | |
| dc.subject | Communication | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | subject.br-rjbn | |
| dc.subject.cnpq | Ciências Ambientais | |
| dc.title | Mapeamento como estratégia de comunicação na gestão participativa de recursos hidrícos | |
| dc.title.alternative | title.alternative | |
| dc.type | masterThesis |