Referenciação e humor em memes do perfil Dilma bolada do Facebook
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Souza Junior, Rivaldo Capistrano de | |
| dc.contributor.author | Lima, Aline Souza de | |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Casotti, Janayna Bertollo Cozer | |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Brito, Mariza Angelica Paiva | |
| dc.date.issued | 2019-07-10 | |
| dc.description.abstract | In this work, we turn to the textual genre meme with the objective of investigating: i) the (re) construction of discourse objects; ii) the function of referential processes for the production of humor. The choice of this theme is justified due to the relevance of works that seek to characterize meme as a textual genre and the need to investigate referential processes in multisemiotic texts. Thus, it bases on the objectives outline and the selected corpus. We guide in the studies of textual genre as social action (MILLER, 2009, 1994, [1984]; BAZERMAN, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2009; SWALES, 2004, 1992, 1990, ([1984]). About hypertextuality (ELIAS and CAVALCANTE, 2017; BONINI 2011; LIMA, 2013); reference (CAPISTRANO JÚNIOR, 2012, 2017; CAVALCANTE, 2003, 2005, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2017; CAVALCANTE and BRITO, 2014, KOCH and ELIAS, 2009); intertextuality (CAVALCANTE and OLIVEIRA, 2018; CAVALCANTE, FARIA and OLIVEIRA, 2017) and humor (PROPP, 1992; FREUD, 1905; RASKIN, 1985). In terms of textual genre in the digital context, we use the view of (LIMA, 2009; KRESS, 2003; LISBOA, 2010, BAKHTIN, 2010); in the context about Convergence Culture (JENKINS, 2009) and on memes (DAWKINS, 1976, 2001, 2007; MARTINO, 2015; CHAGAS, 2015; SHIFMAN, 2011, 2014; CAVALCANTE and OLIVEIRA, 2018; RECUERO, 2006, 2011). As far as the other possible origins of memes are concerned, we based on (VILLANUEVAMANSILLA, 2017; CARVALHO and KRAMER, 2014; MOUNIN, 1972). Following an analytic bias, this research characterizes as being a qualitative approach and priorizes data analysis, among which were selected eleven memes published on Facebook´s Dilma Bolada profile, during the impeachment process of former president Dilma Roussef. Moreover, what it notes in this research, that humor is constitutive of memes and it has in the texts that were analyzed, the social function of extolling the figure of former head of government Dilma Roussef, as well as, being concerned with denigrating the image of their political rivals | |
| dc.description.resumo | Neste trabalho, voltamo-nos ao gênero textual meme com o objetivo de investigar: i) a (re) construção de objetos de discurso; ii) a função de processos referenciais para a produção do humor. A escolha do tema justifica-se devido à relevância de trabalhos que busquem caracterizar o meme como gênero textual e à necessidade de investigação de processos referenciais em textos multissemióticos. Assim, com base nos objetivos delineados e no corpus selecionado, pautamo-nos em estudos de gênero textual como ação social (MILLER, 2009, 1994, [1984]; BAZERMAN, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2009; SWALES, 2004, 1992, 1990, ([1984]); de hipertextualidade (BONINI, 2011; LIMA, 2013; ELIAS, CAVALCANTE, 2017) de referenciação (CAPISTRANO JÚNIOR, 2012, 2017; KOCH E ELIAS, 2009; e CAVALCANTE, 2011, 2013, 2017; CAVALCANTE, BRITO, 2016), de intertextualidade (CAVALCANTE E OLIVEIRA, 2018; CAVALCANTE, FARIA E CARVALHO, 2017) e de humor (PROPP, 1992; FREUD, 1905; e RASKIN, 1985). No que diz respeito ao gênero textual no contexto digital, utilizamos a visão de (LIMA, 2006; KRESS, 2003; LISBOA, 2010 e BAKHTIN, 2010); em Cultura da Convergência (JENKINS, 2009) e sobre memes (DAWKINS, 2007, 2001, [1976]); MARTINO, 2015; CHAGAS, 2015; SHIFMAN, 2011, 2014; CAVALCANTE E OLIVEIRA, 2018; RECUERO, 2006, 2011). No que tange à outra possível origem dos memes nos baseamos em (MOUNIN, 1972; CARVALHO E KRAMER, 2014; VILLANUEVA E MANSILIA, 2017). Seguindo um viés analítico, esta pesquisa caracteriza-se como sendo de abordagem qualitativa, priorizando a análise de dados, dentre os quais foram selecionados onze memes publicados no perfil Dilma Bolada do Facebook, durante o processo de impeachment da ex-presidente Dilma Rousseff. Além disso, se nota nesta pesquisa, que o humor é constitutivo dos memes e tem, nos textos analisados, a função social de exaltar a figura da ex-chefe de governo Dilma Roussef, bem como se ocupar em denegrir a imagem de seus rivais políticos | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo | |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | |
| dc.publisher.course | Mestrado em Estudos Linguísticos | |
| dc.publisher.department | Centro de Ciências Humanas e Naturais | |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFES | |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Linguística | |
| dc.subject | Memes | |
| dc.subject | Referenciação | |
| dc.subject | Intertextualidade | |
| dc.subject | Hipertextualidade | |
| dc.subject | ||
| dc.subject | Humor | |
| dc.subject | Reference | |
| dc.subject | Intertextuality | |
| dc.subject | Hypertextuality | |
| dc.subject | ||
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | subject.br-rjbn | |
| dc.subject.cnpq | Linguística | |
| dc.title | Referenciação e humor em memes do perfil Dilma bolada do Facebook | |
| dc.title.alternative | title.alternative | |
| dc.type | masterThesis |