Produção dos saberes curriculares nas práticas pedagógicas: pensando a Educação Física nas escolas de ensino fundamental de Vitória (ES)
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Almeida, Felipe Quintão de | |
| dc.contributor.author | Silva, Bruno de Oliveira e | |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Martins, Mariana Zuaneti | |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Souza Júnior, Marcílio Barbosa Mendonça de | |
| dc.contributor.referee3 | Gomes, Ivan Marcelo | |
| dc.contributor.referee4 | Neira, Marcos Garcia | |
| dc.date.issued | 2021-04-23 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This thesis study is located in the concentration area “Pedagogical and Sociocultural Studies of Physical Education”, in the research line “Physical Education, daily life, curriculum and teacher training” of the Postgraduate Program in Physical Education of the Federal University of Espírito Santo (PPGEF/UFES). Its objective was to problematize, analyze and understand how the relations of knowledge are produced by the subjects in the state curriculum proposal of Espírito Santo (ES) for Physical Education and its pedagogical interventions/practices in the State Schools that have Elementary Education in the city of Vitória/ES. The research was organized in three movements. a) Introductory aspects and Chapter 1: goes back to my story; shows the construction of the object, objective and research questions; rehearses a brief debate on curriculum as language; outlines my investigative paths, based on cultural studies and guided by the Basic Curriculum State School (CBEE) as pedagogical/cultural artifact, in the ten semi-structured interviews (six teachers, two pedagogues, two directors), in the field diary of the Alpha, Beta and Gamma Schools held in the academic year of 2018, and in the cultural analyses of the Circuit of Culture. b) The second movement deals with the operationalization of the Physical Education curricular component and its relations of knowledge. Chapter 2 focuses on prescribed documents that may have curriculum intentions (LDB; DCN; CBEE; PP’s and documents produced by the teachers), seeking to guide an educational and schooling project for the subjects, based on the precepts of the world of work, skills and abilities. In the third chapter, I analyze the prescribed, the said, the seen and the lived knowledge/content, permeated by: the pedagogical and discursive practices; the (im)possibilities of the school routine; and the relations of knowledge. Thus, understand the links of PE with "body culture" and/or “human body culture” and the understandings in the school spacetime about what the curricular component is: i) normalized and bureaucratic; ii) responsible for a certain control of behaviors; iii) salvationist and value-building by itself, instituted in sports and health practices; iv) the component that bothers. c) The last movement analyzes the management, planning, organization and structure of Physical Education in Schools. The fourth chapter subscribes to the conditions between what is expected and desired by the administrative body and what teachers and students think to be possible to accomplished, pointing to different discourses and desires. The last chapter verbalizes about “how” and “who” does Physical Education in the school curriculum, showing that classes are made up of relationships and tensions between institutions, subjects and knowledge that flirt or refute their intervention rituals/practices with pedagogical investments/divestments, according to the micropolitics of negotiations of/in/with the school routine. Finally, it is this set of movements and relationships that define what Physical Education is in each space-time of the schools, transforming this component at times into critical reflections on social, cultural and political elements, at other times in ritualistic activity of occupation of schooled subjects. | |
| dc.description.resumo | Este estudo de tese está localizado na área de concentração “Estudos Pedagógicos e Socioculturais da Educação Física”, na linha de pesquisa “Educação Física, cotidiano, currículo e formação docente” do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação Física da Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo (PPGEF/UFES). O objetivo do mesmo foi problematizar, analisar e entender como são produzidas as relações de saberes estabelecidas pelos sujeitos na proposta curricular estadual do Espírito Santo (ES) para a Educação Física e suas práticas pedagógicas nas escolas estaduais que possuem Ensino Fundamental na cidade de Vitória/ES. A pesquisa organizou-se em três movimentos. a) Aspectos introdutórios e Capítulo 1: remonta a minha história; mostra a construção do objeto, objetivo e questões de pesquisa; ensaia um breve debate sobre o currículo como linguagem; delineia os meus caminhos investigativos, embasados nos estudos culturais e pautados no Currículo Básico Escola Estadual (CBEE) como artefato pedagógico/cultural, nas 10 (dez) entrevistas semiestruturadas (seis professores/as, dois pedagogos/as, dois diretores/as), no diário de campo das escolas Alfa, Beta e Gama, realizado no ano letivo de 2018 e na análise cultural com base no circuito da cultura. b) O segundo movimento versa sobre a operacionalização do componente curricular Educação Física e suas relações de saber. O Capítulo 2 foca nos documentos prescritos que podem ter pretensões curriculares (LDB; DCN; CBEE; PP’s e documentos produzidos pelos/as professores/as), buscando nortear um projeto educacional e de escolarização dos sujeitos, anteposto nos preceitos do mundo do trabalho, das competências e habilidades. Já no terceiro capítulo, analiso o prescrito, o dito, o visto e o vivido dos conhecimentos/saberes/conteúdos perpassados pelas: práticas pedagógicas e discursivas; (im)possibilidades do cotidiano escolar; e relações de saberes. Assim, percebem-se os vínculos da EFI com a “cultura corporal” e/ou “cultura corporal humana” e os entendimentos no espaçotempo escolar sobre o que o componente curricular é: i) normalizado e burocratizado; ii) responsável por certo controle dos comportamentos; iii) salvacionista e edificador de valores por si só, instituídos nas práticas do esporte e da saúde; iv) o componente que incomoda. c) O último movimento analisa a gestão, planejamento, organização e estrutura da Educação Física nas escolas. O quarto capítulo subscreve as condições entre o que é esperado e desejado pelo corpo administrativo e o que professores/as e alunos/as julgam ser possível realizar, apontando para discursos e anseios diferentes. O último capítulo verbaliza acerca de “como” e de “quem” faz a Educação Física no currículo escolar, mostrando que as aulas são constituídas de relações e tensões entre as instituições, os sujeitos e os saberes que flertam ou refutam seus rituais de práticas com investimentos/desinvestimentos pedagógicos, de acordo com as micropolíticas de negociações do/no/com o cotidiano escolar. Por fim, é esse conjunto de movimentos e relações que definem o que é Educação Física em cada escola, transformando esse componente ora em reflexões críticas sobre elementos sociais, culturais e políticas, ora em atividade ritualística de ocupação dos sujeitos escolarizados. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo | |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | |
| dc.publisher.course | Doutorado em Educação Física | |
| dc.publisher.department | Centro de Educação Física e Desportos | |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFES | |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação Física | |
| dc.subject | Educação Física | |
| dc.subject | currículo | |
| dc.subject | práticas pedagógicas | |
| dc.subject | relações de saber | |
| dc.subject | escola | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | subject.br-rjbn | |
| dc.subject.cnpq | Educação Física | |
| dc.title | Produção dos saberes curriculares nas práticas pedagógicas: pensando a Educação Física nas escolas de ensino fundamental de Vitória (ES) | |
| dc.title.alternative | title.alternative | |
| dc.type | doctoralThesis |