STANDARDS DE PROVA NAS AÇÕES DE IMPROBIDADE ADMINISTRATIVA
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Jorge, Flavio Cheim | |
| dc.contributor.author | Branco, Andre Soares de Azevedo | |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Junior, Americo Bede Freire | |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Siqueira, Thiago Ferreira | |
| dc.date.issued | 2022-10-27 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The present research aims to carry out an in-depth analysis of the standards of proof, their incidence and applicability in the Brazilian legal system, especially in administrative improbity actions. Therefore, at first, we tried to demonstrate its applicability to Brazilian law, based on exactly the same bases as foreign law, especially US law. Subsequently, the analysis of its incidence on the legal consequences arising from the practice of acts of administrative improbity was carried out, which, due to its eminently punitive nature, attracts the guarantees of a denser legal regime in which it is essential for the defendant to respect the guarantees criminal constitutional provisions, in particular the guarantee of the presumption of innocence. In the end, we sought to answer which standards of proof are applicable in the different convictions imposed as a result of the practice of an act of administrative improbity. Therefore, the present research is suitable for the area of concentration Justice, Process and Constitution of the Postgraduate Program in Procedural Law at the Federal University of Espírito Santo, when dealing with a topic that is highly relevant today in the study of evidentiary law. | |
| dc.description.resumo | A presente pesquisa visa realizar uma análise aprofundada dos standards de prova, sua incidência e aplicabilidade no sistema jurídico brasileiro, em especial nas ações de improbidade administrativa. Para tanto, num primeiro momento, procurou-se demonstrar a sua aplicabilidade ao direito brasileiro, fundada exatamente nas mesmas bases do direito estrangeiro, em especial do direito estadunidense. Em sequência, passou-se a análise da sua incidência nas consequências jurídicas decorrentes da prática de atos de improbidade administrativa, que por possuir natureza eminentemente punitiva, atrai as garantias de um regime jurídico mais denso no qual se mostra esssencial ao réu o respeito as garantias constitucionais penais, em especial a garantia da presunção de inocência. Ao final, procurou-se responder qual ou quais os standards de prova aplicáveis nas diferentes condenações impostas em decorrência da prática de ato de improbidade administrativa. Adequa-se a presente pesquisa, portanto, a área de concentração Justiça, Processo e Constituição do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Direito Processual da Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo, ao tratar de tema hoje altamente relevante no estudo do direito probatório. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo | |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | |
| dc.publisher.course | Mestrado em Direito Processual | |
| dc.publisher.department | Centro de Ciências Jurídicas e Econômicas | |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFES | |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Direito Processual | |
| dc.subject | Processo Civil | |
| dc.subject | Direito Probatório | |
| dc.subject | Standards de Prova | |
| dc.subject | Improbidade Administrativa | |
| dc.subject | Prova Além da Dúvida Razoável | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | subject.br-rjbn | |
| dc.subject.cnpq | Direito Processual Civil | |
| dc.title | STANDARDS DE PROVA NAS AÇÕES DE IMPROBIDADE ADMINISTRATIVA | |
| dc.title.alternative | title.alternative | |
| dc.type | masterThesis |