Artista-professor: cartografia e processo
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Cola, César Pereira | |
| dc.contributor.author | Paste, Rosana Lucia | |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Schwartz, Cleonara Maria | |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Pinel, Hiran | |
| dc.contributor.referee3 | Silva, Angela Maria Caulyt Santos da | |
| dc.contributor.referee4 | Rosa, Pablo Ornelas | |
| dc.date.issued | 2017-03-06 | |
| dc.description.abstract | It is about investigating the contaminations, assemblies, ordinary plans of the artist who is a teacher, describing the existence of lines joining these professions, how they relate and complement each other. We chose to chart experiences that reveal the creating process of those researched. The cartographic practice is averse to unifications and promotes its openness to variations, multiplicities, deviations and indeterminations. Access to production enabled us to follow the creative paths with their tracks and clues in the form of sketches, notes, daydreams, with the perspective of approaching what is unique in the process of creation of each artist-teacher. We use philosophical principles of territoriality, rhizome, heterogenesis connection and multiplicity of Giles Deleuze and Felix Guattari. The choice for philosophy in research is to allow the facts to be analyzed in their own, being immanences that arise and overlap, differently from history, which limits and conditions them to a single truth. The artists-teachers researched were Lygia Clarck, Rosana Paste and José Carlos Vilar. | eng |
| dc.description.resumo | Trata-se de investigar as contaminações, os agenciamentos, os planos comuns do artista que é professor, descrever a existência de linhas que unem essas profissões, como se relacionam e se completam. Escolhemos por cartografar experiências que desvelam o processo de criação dos pesquisados. A prática cartográfica é avessa a unificações e promove sua abertura a variações, a multiplicidades, a desvios e a indeterminações. O acesso à produção nos possibilitou o acompanhamento dos percursos criativos com seus rastros e pistas em forma de croquis, anotações, devaneios, na perspectiva de aproximar o que é singular no processo de criação de cada artista-professor. Utilizamos princípios filosóficos de territorialidade, rizoma, conexão heterogênese e multiplicidade de Giles Deleuze e Félix Guattari. A escolha pela filosofia na pesquisa é por permitir que os fatos sejam analisados em si, sendo imanências que surgem e se sobrepõem, diferente da história, que para nós os limitam e os condicionam a uma única verdade. Os artistas-professores pesquisados foram Lygia Clarck, Rosana Paste e José Carlos Vilar. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo | |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | |
| dc.publisher.course | Doutorado em Educação | |
| dc.publisher.department | Centro de Educação | |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFES | |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | |
| dc.subject | Artist - teachers | eng |
| dc.subject | Creation (literary, artistic, so...) | eng |
| dc.subject | Cartography | eng |
| dc.subject | Art | eng |
| dc.subject | Art and Education, | eng |
| dc.subject | Artistas - professores | por |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Arte | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Arte e educação | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Cartografia | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Criação (literária, artística, etc) | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Artistas como professores | |
| dc.subject.cnpq | Educação | |
| dc.subject.udc | 37 | |
| dc.title | Artista-professor: cartografia e processo | |
| dc.type | doctoralThesis |