Brincar com materiais não estruturados: usos na educação infantil
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Nunes, Kezia Rodrigues | |
| dc.contributor.author | Sales, Jenniffer Ribeiro | |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Prates, Maria Riziane | |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Gomes, Larissa Ferreira Rodrigues | |
| dc.date.issued | 2025-12-19 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The research highlights as a theme: the central role of playing as a powerful learning content in early Childhood Education, using unstructured materials as a resource. The general objective is to understand how unstructured materials can enhance play and learning in early Childhood Education. It proposes the following specific objectives: a) to know what has been produced in dissertations and theses about the contributions of playing and the use of unstructured materials and their uses in early Childhood Education; b) expand contributions to curricular practices with unstructured materials in a public school in Viana/ES; c) discuss and problematize the effects of the use of unstructured materials on children's play and learning; d) systematize as an educational product an e-book with experiences and pedagogical work with unstructured materials in early Childhood Education. Theoretical framework: it is supported by the contributions of playing for children (Kishimoto, 2003; Wajskop, 2012), regarding the child's relationship with nature and the appreciation of unstructured materials (Fochi, 2023; Horn; Barbosa, 2022; Tiriba 2023), and in the expansion of everyday inventive curricular practices (Certeau, 2014; Ferraço, 2003, 2005; 2007, 2016, 2021;Garcia, 2015; Macedo et al 2011; Nunes; Neira, 2021; Oliveira, 2005, Sacristán 2001, Silva, 2023). The study is qualitative and adopts as methodology: research into everyday school life. A teacher and a class of 20 children from daycare in the first half of 2024 participate in the research. As instruments for data production, it uses field diary records, photographs, observations and conversations. The method uses everyday practices in mediation with children and teachers, with the creation of playful contexts with unstructured material, to enhance creation, interaction and creative production in childhood. Regarding the results: it is expected that the research will involve: qualified academic training with expansion of knowledge and experiences that contribute to teaching authority; teaching pedagogical practices attentive to the possibilities with unstructured material; children happier and more valued in their processes of learning, playing, creating and living, beyond the excess of sterile consumption | |
| dc.description.resumo | A pesquisa destaca como tema: o papel central do brincar como um conteúdo potente de aprendizagem na Educação Infantil, utilizando como recurso os materiais não estruturados. O objetivo geral é compreender como os materiais não estruturados podem ser potencializadores das brincadeiras e aprendizagens na Educação Infantil. Propõe como objetivos específicos: a) conhecer o que tem sido produzido em dissertações e teses sobre as contribuições do brincar e do uso de materiais não estruturados e seus usos na Educação Infantil; b) ampliar contribuições para as práticas curriculares com materiais não estruturados em uma escola pública em Viana/ES; c) discutir e problematizar os efeitos dos usos dos materiais não estruturados nas brincadeiras e aprendizagens das crianças; d) sistematizar como produto educacional um e-book com experiências e trabalhos pedagógicos com materiais não estruturados na Educação Infantil. O referencial teórico: é amparado nas contribuições do brincar para crianças (Kishimoto, 2003; Wajskop, 2012), na relação da criança com a natureza e a valorização (Fochi, 2023; Horn; Barbosa, 2022; Tiriba 2023) e na ampliação de práticas curriculares inventivas cotidianas (Certeau, 2014; Ferraço, 2003, 2005; 2007, 2016, 2021; Garcia, 2015; Macedo et al., 2011; Nunes; Neira, 2021; Oliveira, 2005; Sacristán, 2001; Silva, 2023). O estudo é qualitativo e adota como metodologia: a pesquisa com os cotidianos escolares. Participaram da pesquisa uma professora e uma turma de 20 crianças de um Centro Municipal de Educação Infantil no 1º semestre de 2024. Como instrumentos para produção de dados, utilizaram-se registros em diário de campo, fotografias, observações e conversas. O método recorre às práticas cotidianas na mediação com crianças e professoras, com elaborações de contextos brincantes com o material não estruturado, para potencializar a criação, a interação e a produção criativa na infância. Espera-se que a pesquisa implique formação acadêmica qualificada com ampliação de conhecimentos e experiências que contribuam para a autoridade docente; práticas pedagógicas docentes atentas às possibilidades com o material não estruturado; crianças mais felizes e valorizadas em seus processos de aprender, brincar, criar e viver, para além do excesso de consumo estéril | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior (CAPES) | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.language.iso | pt | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo | |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | |
| dc.publisher.course | Mestrado Profissional em Educação | |
| dc.publisher.department | Centro de Educação | |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFES | |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação de Mestrado Profissional em Educação | |
| dc.subject | Crianças | |
| dc.subject | Brincar | |
| dc.subject | Material não estruturado | |
| dc.subject | Play | |
| dc.subject | Children | |
| dc.subject | Curriculum | |
| dc.subject | Unstructured material | |
| dc.subject.cnpq | Educação | |
| dc.title | Brincar com materiais não estruturados: usos na educação infantil | |
| dc.type | masterThesis |