EFICÁCIA PRECLUSIVA DA DECISÃO SANEADORA NO CÓDIGO DE PROCESSO CIVIL DE 2015
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Goncalves, Tiago Figueiredo | |
| dc.contributor.author | Silva, Carlos Alexandre Pascoal Bittencourt e | |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Freire-Junior, Américo Bedê | |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Mazzei, Rodrigo Reis | |
| dc.contributor.referee3 | Rodrigues, Marcelo Abelha | |
| dc.date.issued | 2022-10-17 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The dissertation deals with the preclusive efficacy of the rectifying decision in the CPC/15, aiming to analyze whether in the 2015 Code of Civil Procedure the rectifying decision (in the strict sense, in accordance with inc. I of art. 357 of CPC/15) has preclusive efficacy. The study is divided into three parts. In the first one, the general aspects of the rectifying decision and organization are analyzed to better understand the institute (concept, brief history and its allocation in the CPC/15). In the second part, procedural stability is analyzed as a genus, comprising several species, such as preclusion and “res iudicata”. In the third part, the preclusive effectiveness of the rectifying decision in the strict sense is properly analysed. It is concluded that: i) the rectifying decision (in the strict sense) has preclusive efficacy, which manifests itself, in the first moment, with the stability of §1 of art. 357 of the CPC/15, preventing the firstdegree judge from redeciding the same matter already decided, regardless of whether it is a matter of public policy; from the party perspective, it will be up to it, if it so wishes, to raise the question on appeal. The second moment of the preclusive efficacy of the rectifying decision occurs when the stable decision , in the form of §1 of art. 357 of the CPC/15, eventually is not attacked on appeal, taking on, consequently, a preclusion feature for the parties, judge and Court to re-discuss or reassess the same matter already decided, regardless of whether it is a matter of public policy; (ii) the preclusive effectiveness of the rectifying decision is independent of the nature of the matter decided, i.e. whether they are so-called "public policy" matters or not; (iii) the generated preclusion, which prevents the Court from redeciding the matter not challenged, is in line with the non suspensive and translative effects, since it is limited to what is challenged by the party on appeal, even if there is a question of public policy to be decided; iv) the stability of the rectifying decision is its tendency to remain in the first degree of jurisdiction. This stability carries the preclusive effect, consisting of the judge being prevented from re-examining the same matter already decided, regardless of its nature, and, in the case of the parties, they may only contest the content of the rectifying decision on appeal level, regardless of the prior formulation of request for clarifications or adjustments. | |
| dc.description.resumo | A dissertação trata da eficácia preclusiva da decisão saneadora CPC/15, tendo como objetivo analisar se no Código de Processo Civil de 2015 a decisão de saneamento (em sentido estrito, nos termos do inc. I do art. 357 do CPC/15) possui eficácia preclusiva. O trabalho se divide em três partes. Na primeira delas, analisam-se os aspectos gerais da decisão de saneamento e organização, para entender melhor o instituto (conceito, breve histórico e a sua alocação no CPC/15). Na segunda parte, analisam-se as estabilidades processuais como gênero, compreendendo várias espécies, como preclusão e coisa julgada. Na terceira parte, analisa-se propriamente a eficácia preclusiva da decisão de saneamento em sentido estrito. Conclui-se que: i) a decisão de saneamento (em sentido estrito) possui eficácia preclusiva, que se manifesta, no primeiro momento, com a estabilidade do §1º do art. 357 do CPC/15, impedindo o juiz de primeiro grau de redecidir a mesma questão já decidida, independentemente de se tratar de matéria de ordem pública; na perspectiva da parte, caberá a ela, se assim o quiser, suscitar a questão em sede recursal. O segundo momento da eficácia preclusiva da decisão de saneamento ocorre quando a decisão estável, na forma do §1º do art. 357 do CPC/15, eventualmente não é atacada em sede recursal, assumindo, a partir de então, a feição de preclusão para as partes, juiz e Tribunal de rediscutir ou reapreciar a mesma questão já decidida, independentemente de se tratar de matéria de ordem pública; ii) a eficácia preclusiva da decisão de saneamento independe da natureza da matéria decidida, isto é, sejam elas matérias ditas “de ordem pública” ou não; iii) a preclusão gerada, que impede o Tribunal de redecidir a matéria não impugnada, está em consonância com o efeito devolutivo e translativo, pois este está limitado ao que é impugnado pela parte no recurso, ainda que haja questão de ordem pública a ser decidida; iv) a estabilidade da decisão de saneamento é a sua tendencial permanência no primeiro grau de jurisdição. Essa estabilidade carrega o efeito preclusivo que consiste no impedimento, pelo juiz, de reexaminar a mesma matéria já decidida, independentemente da sua natureza, e, no caso das partes, estas somente poderão se insurgir contra o conteúdo da decisão de saneamento em grau recursal, independentemente da formulação prévia de pedido de esclarecimentos ou ajustes. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo | |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | |
| dc.publisher.course | Mestrado em Direito Processual | |
| dc.publisher.department | Centro de Ciências Jurídicas e Econômicas | |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFES | |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Direito Processual | |
| dc.subject | Eficácia Preclusiva | |
| dc.subject | Preclusão | |
| dc.subject | Decisão Saneadora | |
| dc.subject | Saneamento em Sentido Estrito | |
| dc.subject | Estabilidades Processuais | |
| dc.subject | Código de Processo Civil | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | subject.br-rjbn | |
| dc.subject.cnpq | Direito Processual Civil | |
| dc.title | EFICÁCIA PRECLUSIVA DA DECISÃO SANEADORA NO CÓDIGO DE PROCESSO CIVIL DE 2015 | |
| dc.title.alternative | title.alternative | |
| dc.type | masterThesis |