Ecosofias e práticas de sustentabilidade em escolas da educação básica no Brasil e na Austrália
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Ferreira, Martha Tristão | |
| dc.contributor.author | Rezende, Fernanda Freitas | |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Carvalho, Janete Magalhães | |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Henning, Paula Corrêa | |
| dc.contributor.referee3 | Sato, Michèle | |
| dc.contributor.referee4 | Ferraço, Carlos Eduardo | |
| dc.date.issued | 2020-03-05 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research takes the concept of ecosophy coined by Felix Guattari (1989) and tries to focus on two different realities, Brazil and Australia, and does not refer to its object of research: how schools recorded or not with official programs proliferated subjectivation processes through sustainability practices. This study, inspired by cartography, is based on narrative research by Hart (2003, 2005) and Tristão (2013) without using interviews such as cartographic management, seeking to follow movements that translate in a way that implemented schools and basic sustainability practices in Espirito Santo (Brazil) and Victoria (Australia). Individual or group interviews, conversations and meetings were carried out with the participation of teachers responsible for sustainable practices, principals / assistant principals, pedagogues, parents of students, and students. The political bet of these schools that work with sustainability practices proliferates processes of subjectification against the exhausted production initiated by the capitalistic machine it employs or the educational system. These sustainability practices, such as those called ecological practices, produce agencies and openings to activities. The understanding is that a school that identifies references of ecologies in the aesthetic world raises ethical processes of creativity. These creative processes introduced ethical responsibility in each movement, as nothing is given, and the success of the process and its objective are never guaranteed. This research understands that the ecological practices generate a network of affections and agencies in an opening of activities, potentializing networks of solidarity that emerge from the practices of the people in these schools, permeated with multiplicities in the woven social relations. | |
| dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho toma o conceito de ecosofia cunhado por Felix Guattari (1989) e tenta focar duas realidades distintas, Brasil e Austrália, no que se refere ao seu objeto de pesquisa: observar como escolas, envolvidas ou não, com os programas oficiais proliferaram processos de subjetivação por meio de práticas de sustentabilidade. Este estudo, de inspiração cartográfica agencia-se à pesquisa narrativa de Hart (2003, 2005) e de Tristão (2013) no uso de entrevistas como manejo cartográfico, buscando acompanhar movimentos que traduzam a forma como as escolas implementam e criam composição da sustentabilidade no Espírito Santo (Brasil) e em Victoria (Austrália). Entrevistas individuais ou em grupos, conversas e encontros, foram realizados com a participação dos professores responsáveis pelas práticas sustentáveis, diretores/vice-diretores, pedagogos, pais de alunos, voluntários e estudantes. A aposta ético-política desta tese é que as escolas que constituem práticas de sustentabilidade proliferam processos de subjetivação contra a produção do esgotado instaurada pela máquina capitalística que engessa o sistema educacional. Essas práticas de sustentabilidade, as quais intitulamos práticas ecosóficas, produzem agenciamentos e aberturas a inventividades. O entendimento é que uma escola que traga referências das ecologias no mundo estético suscita processos éticos de criatividade. Esses processos criativos introduzem responsabilidade ética em cada movimento, pois nada é dado e o sucesso do processo e seu objetivo nunca estão garantidos. Esta pesquisa compreende que as práticas ecosóficas geraram uma rede de afetos e agenciamentos numa abertura a inventividades, potencializando redes de solidariedades que emergem das práticas dos seres dessas escolas, permeadas de multiplicidades nas relações cotidianas tecidas. | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Fundação Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior (CAPES) | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo | |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | |
| dc.publisher.course | Doutorado em Educação | |
| dc.publisher.department | Centro de Educação | |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFES | |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | |
| dc.subject | Escolas Sustentáveis | |
| dc.subject | Processos de subjetivação | |
| dc.subject | Práticas de sustentabilidade | |
| dc.subject | Ecosofia | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | subject.br-rjbn | |
| dc.subject.cnpq | Educação | |
| dc.title | Ecosofias e práticas de sustentabilidade em escolas da educação básica no Brasil e na Austrália | |
| dc.type | doctoralThesis |