Conversar e tensionar na formação (des)continuada inventiva/inclusiva : cartografia de uma escola-território
| dc.contributor.advisor-co1 | Tavares, Gilead Marchezi | |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Pinel, Hiran | |
| dc.contributor.author | Cuevas, Marcia Roxana Cruces | |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Jesus, Denise Meyrelles de | |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Oliveira, Edna Castro de | |
| dc.contributor.referee3 | Dias, Rosimeri de Oliveira | |
| dc.contributor.referee4 | Trugilho, Sílvia Moreira | |
| dc.date.issued | 2015-02-27 | |
| dc.date.submitted | 2015-02-27 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The thesis begins with questions about the training of inclusive educators from the network paradigm. The conception of man and the of world which guides this investigation indicates the complexity of life, understanding man and society as enmeshed in a network of productions, intensities of meanings and affectations which constitute reality. Understanding the phenomena as collective production, production of subjectivity, where the standards which are are assumed as normal are the fruit of a complex process of reproduction of subjects and the reinvention of life through the power of creativity. The work is configured as a mobile qualitative research, where we inquired and asked questions about how the training of teachers is effective as a from of resistance to the creation of capitalist subjectivity? How the discussions about teacher training actualised and invented inclusive modes of existence? We carried out a research-intervention because it assumes the plan of experience as an intervention. We groped, we fabricated productive devices in order to make knowledge emerge from doing. We carried out a cartography of actions and creations of professionals of a public school providing elementary education for children and adults, working in three shifts with people from the lower classes and who were denied the right to study. We monitored the training paths of a group of teachers from the territory-school throughout 2014. All of the reports and narratives were registered in the field diary and recorded digitally. The material produced was analysed from the discursive analytical guidelines proposed by Foucault, seeking to escape from the fragile interpretation of what would be behind the documents, because we understand the productions are a historical and political achievement. The discursive analysis led us to two plateaus, two regions, intensive territories: a) The discontinued training which streamlines the organisational process of teaching, and b) Inclusive practice via the production of collaborative networks which streamlines the school-territory. Training in challenging times demands to be inventive. We saw in the experiences together with the school-territory, that when training is governed by implication analysis, where there is no linearity of study and reflection, since each meeting converses about new experiences and problems to be faced, collaborative networks proliferate which are fundamental for overcoming individualism. Training which operates through resistance will produce ethical/aesthetical/ political assemblages and connections enabling the production of other values which are different from neo-liberal society, because it strengthens the collectivisation of life, creating territorial social networks. The meeting of educational modalities for youth, adult education and special needs education via inventive/discontinued/ethical/aesthetical/political training presents itself as a strong path and mode of production for an equitable education to be both public and popular | eng |
| dc.description.abstract | La tesis inicia con indagaciones sobre la formaciónde educadores inclusivos a partir del paradigma de red. La concepción de hombre y de mundo que orienta esta investigación apunta para la complexidad de la vida, entendiendo el hombre y la sociedad como enredados en una red de intensidades de sentidos y afectaciones que configuran la existencia. Comprendemos los fenómenos como producción de subjetividad, donde los padrones asumidos como normales son fruto de un complejo proceso de reproducción de sujetos y reinvención dela vida a través de la potencia de creación. El trabajo se configura como una investigación cualitativa móvil, donde nos preguntábamos y preguntamos acerca de ¿cómo la conversación, en la formación de profesores se efectúa como una forma de resistencia, de creación a la subjetividad capitalística? ¿Cómo en las conversaciones de formación de profesores se efectúan e inventan modos de existencia inclusivos? Realizamos una investigación-intervención que asume el plano de la experiencia como invención. Tanteamos, fabricamos dispositivos productivos para hacer emerger desde el hacer el saber. Realizamos una cartografía de las acciones y creaciones de los profesionales de una escuela pública de enseñanza básica de Educación de Jóvenes y Adultos que trabaja en los tres turnos con personas oriundas de las camadas populares y que vivieron la negación del derecho a estudiar. Realizamos el acompañamiento dela trayectoria de un grupo de profesores de la “escuela-territorio” en todo el año de 2014. Todos los relatos y narrativas fueron registrados en diario de campo y grabados en medio digital. Ese material fue analizado siguiendo las orientaciones del análisis del discurso en Foucault, buscando escapar de la frágil interpretación de aquello que estaría por detrás de los documentos, pues entendemos que las producciones son una realización histórica, política. Los análisis de los discursos nos llevaron a dos platós, dos regiones, territorios intensivos de sentido: a) La formación descontinuada que dinamiza el proceso de organización del trabajo docente; b) La práctica inclusiva vía producción de redes colaborativas que dinamizan la escuela-territorio. Una formación en tiempos de desafíos inclusivos demanda ser inventiva. En la experiencia junto a la escuelaterritorio vimos que cuando una formación se rige por análisis de la implicación, donde no hay linealidad de los estudios y reflexiones, yaque a cada encuentro se conversa sobre nuevas experiencias vividas y problemas enfrentados, proliferan redes colaborativas, fundamentales para la superación del individualismo. Una formación que opera por la creación de resistencias producirá agenciamentos y conexiones éticas/estéticas/políticas, posibilitando la producción de otros valores, diferentes de los de la sociedad neoliberal, porque fortalece la colectivización de la vida, creando redes sociales territoriales. El encuentro de las modalidades de Educación de Jóvenes y Adultos y de Educación Especial por la via de la formación inventiva/descontinuada/ética/estética/política se presenta como un fuerte posibilidad y modo de producción de una educación equitativa, porser popular y pública. | spa |
| dc.description.resumo | A tese inicia com indagações sobre a formação de educadores inclusivos a partir do paradigma de rede. A concepção de homem e de mundo que orienta esta investigação aponta para a complexidade da vida, entendendo o homem e a sociedade como emaranhados em uma rede de produções, intensidades de sentidos e afetações que configuram a existência. Compreendem-se os fenômenos como produção coletiva, produção de subjetividade, onde os padrões assumidos como normais são fruto de um complexo processo de reprodução de sujeitos e reinvenção da vida através da potência de criação. O trabalho configura-se como uma investigação qualitativa móvel, onde nos perguntávamos e perguntamos acerca de como a conversação, na formação de professores se efetiva como uma forma de resistência, de criação à subjetividade capitalística? Como as conversações da formação de professores se efetivavam e inventavam modos de existência inclusivos? Realizamos uma pesquisa-intervenção porque assume o plano da experiência enquanto intervenção. Tateamos, fabricamos dispositivos produtivos para fazer emergir desde o fazer, o saber. Realizamos uma cartografia das ações e criações de profissionais de uma escola pública de Ensino Fundamental de Educação de Jovens e Adultos que trabalha nos três turnos com pessoas oriundas das camadas populares e que tiveram negado o direito de estudar. Realizamos o acompanhamento do percurso formativo de um grupo de professores da escola-território no decorrer do ano de 2014. Todos os relatos e narrativas foram registrados no diário de campo e gravados digitalmente. O material produzido foi analisado a partir das orientações da análise do discurso proposto por Foucault, buscando escapar da frágil interpretação daquilo que estaria por trás dos documentos, pois entendemos que as produções são uma realização histórica, política. As análises dos discursos nos levaram a dois platôs, duas regiões, territórios intensivos: a) A formação descontinuada que dinamiza o processo de organização do trabalho docente e b) A prática inclusiva via produção de redes colaborativas que dinamizam a escolaterritório. Uma formação em tempos de desafios inclusivos demanda ser inventiva. Na experiência junto à escola-território vimos que quando uma formação se rege por análises da implicação, onde não há linearidade dos estudos e reflexões, já que a cada encontro se conversa sobre novas experiências vividas e problemas enfrentados, proliferam redes colaborativas, fundamentais para a superação do individualismo. Uma formação que opera pela resistência produzirá agenciamentos e conexões éticas/estéticas/políticas, possibilitando a produção de outros valores, diferentes dos da sociedade neoliberal, porque fortalece a coletivização da vida, criando redes sociais territoriais. O encontro das modalidades da Educação de Jovens e Adultos e da Educação Especial pela via da formação inventiva/descontinuada/ética/estética/política se apresenta como um forte caminho e modo de produção de uma educação equitativa, por ser pública e popular | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | CAPES | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo | |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | |
| dc.publisher.course | Doutorado em Educação | |
| dc.publisher.department | Centro de Educação | |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFES | |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | |
| dc.subject | Training of educators | eng |
| dc.subject | Youth and adult education | eng |
| dc.subject | Special education | eng |
| dc.subject | Formação de educadores | por |
| dc.subject | Educação de jovens e adultos | por |
| dc.subject | Educação especial | por |
| dc.subject | Formación de educadores | spa |
| dc.subject | Educación de Jóvenes y Adultos | spa |
| dc.subject | Educación Especial | spa |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Educação de adultos | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Educação especial | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Educação permanente | |
| dc.subject.cnpq | Educação | |
| dc.subject.udc | 37 | |
| dc.title | Conversar e tensionar na formação (des)continuada inventiva/inclusiva : cartografia de uma escola-território | |
| dc.type | doctoralThesis | |
| frapo.hasFundingAgency | CAPES |