Ficções de uma autonomia possível
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Leão, Adriana | |
| dc.contributor.author | Santos, Júlia Carvalho dos | |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Yonezawa, Fernando Hiromi | |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Yasui, Silvio | |
| dc.date.issued | 2016-08-30 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This work problematized the concept of autonomy and their relationship in the Psychiatric Reform. Initially the question was the production of autonomy linked to participation in political and social spaces of the Anti-Asylum Movement. But the concept of naturalization and the mistakes made produced by its various conceptions has drawn a distinction in the ways appears in the context of the Psychiatric Reform. In this sense, we as a device inserted in the diagram of madness, and then seek the definition of Spinoza the opening line to the modes of subjectivity. The field of research consisted in listening to two users of mental health services participants of social movements. Interviews open to a fictional dimension produced joints between the heard stories and fiction to give way to feelings and sensitivities of a potent way of life that dispenses the madhouse relations. From the perception of hardened movements in the interviews analysis time we let the discussion focused on the Anti-Asylum Movement spaces to discuss autonomy through emergency singularity. The ethical and methodological position of research-driven cartographic practice says research as knowledge production, and also the possibility of new forms of subjectivity by the intervention produced the reality that surrounds research. | |
| dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho problematizou o conceito de autonomia e as suas relações na Reforma Psiquiátrica. Inicialmente a questão era a produção de autonomia vinculada a participação nos espaços políticos e sociais do Movimento da Luta Antimanicomial. Mas, a naturalização do conceito e os equívocos produzidos pelas suas diversas concepções operou uma distinção nas formas como comparece no contexto da Reforma Psiquiátrica. Nesse sentido, o tomamos como um dispositivo inserido no diagrama da loucura, e então, buscamos na definição de Spinoza a linha de abertura para os modos de subjetivação. O campo da pesquisa consistiu na escuta de dois usuários dos serviços de saúde mental participantes de movimentos sociais. As entrevistas abertas a uma dimensão ficcional produziu articulações entre as histórias ouvidas e a ficção para dar passagem a afetos e sensibilidades de um modo potente de vidas que prescinda de relações manicomiais. A partir da percepção de movimentos endurecidos no momento de análise das entrevistas abrimos mão da discussão voltada aos espaços do Movimento da Luta Antimanicomial para discutir a autonomia por meio da emergência de singularizações. A posição ética-metodológica da pesquisa orientada pela prática cartográfica afirma a investigação como produção de conhecimento, e também, possibilidade de novos modos de subjetivação pela intervenção produzida na realidade que circunda a pesquisa. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo | |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | |
| dc.publisher.course | Mestrado em Psicologia Institucional | |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFES | |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Psicologia Institucional | |
| dc.subject | Luta antimanicomial | por |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Spinoza, Benedictus de, 1632-1677 | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Autonomia (Psicologia) | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Afeto (Psicologia) | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Ficção | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Serviços de saúde mental | |
| dc.subject.cnpq | Psicologia | |
| dc.subject.udc | 159.9 | |
| dc.title | Ficções de uma autonomia possível | |
| dc.type | masterThesis |