Ação revocatória falimentar
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Berger, Dora | |
| dc.contributor.author | Fazolo, Gisele | |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Jorge, Flavio Cheim | |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Marques, Luciano Marchesi | |
| dc.date.issued | 2009-06-17 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The Bankruptancy Revocatory Action inserts itself in the context of the bankruptancy process and it depends on the decretory bankruptcy judicial decision to have pertinence, for that, the present study begins with bankruptancy law notion and, soon afterwards, applicable principles to the bankruptancy process. The Action, object of this study, is to turn ineffective acts in relation to the bankrupted object and it possesses two possible modalities: Revocatory Action for Inefficacy of the Act and Revocatory Action for Repeal of Acts, foreseen in the articles 129 and 130 of the Law 11.101/2005, respectively. Besides the common dispositions to the two modalities of actions, the differences among them are approached, and, finally, it is made a comparison between the Bankruptancy Repeal Action and the Civil Revocatory Action (Pauliana Action), as well as the possibility or non of changeble and cumulativity among the Bankruptancy Revocatory Action and the Civil Revocatory Action in the Bankruptcy Court. | |
| dc.description.resumo | A Ação Revocatória Falimentar se insere no contexto do processo de falência e depende da sentença decretatória de falência para ter cabimento, por isso, inicia-se o presente estudo com noções de Direito Falimentar e, em seguida, princípios aplicáveis ao processo de falência. A ação objeto deste estudo visa tornar atos ineficazes em relação à massa falida e possui duas modalidades possíveis: Ação Revocatória por Ineficácia de Ato e Ação Revocatória por Revogação de Ato, previstas nos artigos 129 e 130 da Lei 11.101/2005, respectivamente. Além das disposições comuns às duas modalidades de ações, são abordadas as diferenças entre elas, e, por fim, é feita uma comparação entre a Ação Revocatória Falimentar e a Ação Revocatória Civil (Ação Pauliana), bem como a possibilidade ou não de fungibilidade e cumulatividade entre a Ação Revocatória Falimentar e a Ação Revocatória Civil no juízo falimentar. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo | |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | |
| dc.publisher.course | Mestrado em Direito Processual | |
| dc.publisher.department | Centro de Ciências Jurídicas e Econômicas | |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFES | |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Direito Processual | |
| dc.subject | Revocatory Action | eng |
| dc.subject | Bankruptancy Revocatory | eng |
| dc.subject | Bankruptancy process | eng |
| dc.subject | Bankruptancy law | eng |
| dc.subject | Repeal | eng |
| dc.subject | Inefficacy | eng |
| dc.subject | Civil law | eng |
| dc.subject | Civil Revocatory | eng |
| dc.subject | Pauliana Action | eng |
| dc.subject | Revocatória Falimentar | por |
| dc.subject | Processo de Falência | por |
| dc.subject | Direito Falimentar | por |
| dc.subject | Ineficácia | por |
| dc.subject | Revocatória Civil | por |
| dc.subject | Ação Pauliana | por |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Ação revocatória | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Falência | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Revogação | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Direito civil | |
| dc.subject.cnpq | Direito Processual Civil | |
| dc.subject.udc | 340 | |
| dc.title | Ação revocatória falimentar | |
| dc.type | masterThesis |