Vetores no Plano
dc.contributor.advisor1: Guimarães Filho, Florêncio Ferreira
dc.contributor.author: Folador, Wendel Vangelino da Silva
dc.contributor.referee1: Valério, Domingos Sávio
dc.contributor.referee2: Sabeti, Mehran
dc.date.issued: 2018-05-22
dc.description.abstract: The present work aims to talk about the subject Vectors in the plan in a language suitable for a first year high school class. It has been divided into eight chapters for a better understanding of the steps that make it up. The first chapter provides a brief introduction on the reference documents for drawing up teaching plans and highlights the absence of the subject matter in these documents. Next, some definitions about Vectors are presented with the intention of recognizing them as oriented segments, identifying equal vectors and using these concepts in Analytical Geometry. In the following chapter the concept of a Vector Module is presented, the way it is calculated and some examples. The next chapter is devoted to operations with vectors, specifically the addition of two or more vectors and the subtraction of two vectors. In the same chapter there is also the multiplication of a vector by a real number. The fifth chapter deals with the product Climb between two vectors and brings some applications in Physics. The next chapter talks about how to calculate an angle in the Cartesian plane using vectors. There is also a brief chapter on transformations in the plane, specifically on the translation of a figure as a function given by a vector. Finally, in the last chapter some geometric demonstrations are made using the theory presented in previous chapters. It is expected that after reading this work the student will be able to consider the theory presented here to solve problems of Analytical Geometry or to make simple demonstrations using this feature
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho tem como objetivo falar do assunto Vetores no plano em uma linguagem adequada para uma turma de primeiro ano do Ensino Médio. Foi dividido em oito capítulos para um melhor entendimento das etapas que o formam. O primeiro capítulo traz uma breve introdução sobre os documentos de referência para a elaboração dos planos de ensino e destaca a ausência do assunto em questão nesses documentos. Em seguida são apresentadas algumas definições sobre Vetores com o intuito de reconhecê-los como segmentos orientados, identificar vetores iguais e utilizar esses conceitos em Geometria Analítica. No capítulo seguinte é apresentado o conceito de Módulo de um vetor, a maneira como se calcula e alguns exemplos. O próximo capítulo é dedicado as operações com vetores, especificamente a adição de dois ou mais vetores e a subtração de dois vetores. No mesmo capítulo aparece ainda a multiplicação de um vetor por um número real. O quinto capítulo trata do Produto Escalar entre dois vetores e traz algumas aplicações na Física. O capítulo seguinte fala sobre como calcular um ângulo no plano cartesiano utilizando vetores. Existe ainda um breve capítulo falando sobre transformações no plano, especificamente sobre a translação de uma figura como função dada por um vetor. Finalmente, no último capítulo são feitas algumas demonstrações geométricas utilizando a teoria apresentada nos capítulos anteriores. É esperado que após ler este trabalho o aluno seja capaz de considerar a teoria aqui apresentada para resolver problemas da Geometria Analítica ou fazer demonstrações simples utilizando esse recurso.
dc.identifier.citation: FOLADOR, Wendel Vangelino da Silva. Vetores no Plano. 2018. 64 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Matemática em Rede Nacional) – Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo, Centro de Ciências Exatas, Vitória, 2018.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo
dc.publisher.country: BR
dc.publisher.course: Mestrado Profissional em Matemática em Rede Nacional
dc.publisher.department: Centro de Ciências Exatas
dc.publisher.initials: UFES
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Matemática em Rede Nacional
dc.subject: Vectors in the planeeng
dc.subject: Vetores no planopor
dc.subject: Statements using vectorseng
dc.subject: Vetores no ensino médiopor
dc.subject: Vectors in High schooleng
dc.subject: Demonstrações usando vetorespor
dc.subject.cnpq: Matemática
dc.subject.udc: 51
dc.title: Vetores no Plano
dc.typemaster: Thesis