Políticas inclusivas no chão da escola : usinagens e rebeldias no front-da-batalha
dc.contributor.advisor1: Heckert, Ana Lúcia Coelho
dc.contributor.author: Andrade, Ricardo Bodart de
dc.contributor.referee1: Aragão, Elizabeth Maria Andrade
dc.contributor.referee2: Jesus, Denise Meyrelles de
dc.date.issued: 2009-05-04
dc.description.abstract: The objective of this paper is to give visibility to the continuous process of inclusion, inevitable to every schooling process. We consider Education as a crucial battle field in the social net. Based on differential inclusion (HARDT e NEGRI, 2005) and using it as an instrument of analysis, we indicate in this research the insufficiency of the term exclusion for the comprehension of the contemporary (re)allocation processes (of people, communities, themes, etc.) through the capital. Either being in wealthier centers or in acute conditions of scarcity and ‘precariousation’, there’re only inclusions. Noticing the Public School as a conflictual weaving of this net, we discuss it as a production/producent of power/knowledge (FOUCAULT, 2006) and actions of social inclusion. Educators, students, families and communities invent themselves and life in a “school ground” inclusion policy. In attention to this ‘factoring’ managed in the daily encounters, we try to give visibility to the singular modes of using/doing the school/education. In this inevitable process of inclusion, we question the public condition of the Public School and the autonomy processes that crosses it. With this, we call less attention to the exclusion/inclusion that “The” school promotes, and more to how these movements compound within a moral-social restrain; to the production of tutelages and autonomies, life and labor conditions, solidarities, relationships among power, encounters that both caresses and hurts. Therefore, what matters, is not to take an inclusion policy as ‘something in itself’, to be applied in an accurate way, as a specialist thing, as an inevitable truth or inexorable action. That’s because such policy is digested in educators’, families’ and students’ anthropophagic elasticity, in an inventive ‘factoring’ of undergrowth and rebel inclusions in the daily battle front.
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho visa dar visibilidade ao processo inclusivo continuado inevitável a todo processo de escolarização. Consideramos a Educação como crucial campo de lutas na rede social. Tendo como instrumento de análise a noção de inclusão diferencial (HARDT e NEGRI, 2005), indica-se nesta pesquisa a insuficiência do termo exclusão para a compreensão dos processos de (re)alocações contemporâneas (de pessoas, comunidades, temas, etc.) pelo Capital. Há somente inclusões, seja em centros mais abastados, seja em condições agudas de escassez e precarização. Percebendo a Escola Pública como tessitura conflituosa, discutimo-la como produção/producente de saber-poder (FOUCAULT, 2006) e de ações de inclusão social. Educadores, estudantes, famílias e comunidade inventam a si mesmos e a Vida, numa política de inclusão de ‘chão de escola’. Em atenção a essa ‘usinagem’ gestada nos encontros quotidianos, procuramos dar visibilidade a modos singulares de usar/fazer escola/educação. Nesse processo de inclusão inevitável, indagamos a condição pública da Escola Pública e os exercícios de autonomia que a atravessam. Chamamos atenção, assim, menos para uma exclusão/inclusão que ‘a’ escola promove e mais para como tais movimentos compõem com uma ‘grade-ação’ sócio-moral; produção de tutelas e autonomias, condições de vida e labor, solidariedades, relações de poder, encontros que afagam e ferem também. Importa, assim, não tomar uma política de inclusão como ‘algo em si’, a ser aplicada do jeito correto, como coisa de especialista, como verdade inevitável ou ação inexorável. Isso porque tal política é digerida na elasticidade antropofágica de educadores, famílias e estudantes, numa inventiva usinagem de inclusões ‘rasteiras’ e rebeldes no front-da-batalha quotidiana.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo
dc.publisher.country: BR
dc.publisher.course: Mestrado em Psicologia Institucional
dc.publisher.initials: UFES
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Psicologia Institucional
dc.subject.br-rjbn: Educação e Estado
dc.subject.br-rjbn: Educação inclusiva
dc.subject.br-rjbn: Subjetividade
dc.subject.cnpq: Psicologia
dc.subject.udc: 159.9
dc.title: Políticas inclusivas no chão da escola : usinagens e rebeldias no front-da-batalha
dc.typemaster: Thesis