Escolarização e Educação Física : aproximações a província do Espírito Santo
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Paiva, Fernanda Simone Lopes de | |
| dc.contributor.author | Santos, Karen Calegari | |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Simões, Regina Helena Silva | |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Faria Filho, Luciano Mendes de | |
| dc.date.issued | 2008-10-29 | |
| dc.description.abstract | To understand the process of schooling of the Physical Education it was necessary to take a glance back to the century XIX and identify in the official speech the possibility conditions that allowed the Physical Education to be engendered at school as a discipline. For so much, all the information regarding the provincial education was mapped and classified, and some studies concerning the theme that involves both the history of the Education and the history of the Physical Education were mobilized, so that it was possible to establish a dialogue between them, and give visibility of how the organizational procedures of the public instruction took place in Brazil and in the state of Espírito Santo. This way, indications were uncovered about the presence of Physical Education in the culture of the century XIX and at school, in which it was being invented through the body care, public and private hygiene, and the norms of conduct inside schools and in the social spaces. | |
| dc.description.resumo | Para compreender parte do processo de escolarização da Educação Física foi preciso voltar o olhar para o século XIX e identificar no discurso oficial as condições de possibilidade que permitiram seu engendramento, na escola como disciplina. Para tanto, foram mapeadas e catalogadas informações referentes à educação provincial e elencados estudos concernentes à temática da História da Educação e História da Educação Física para com elas estabelecer um diálogo, o que possibilitou dar visibilidade aos trâmites organizacionais da instrução pública que aconteciam no Brasil e no Espírito Santo. Desse modo, foram encontrados indícios de que a Educação Physica se fazia presente na cultura do século XIX e na escola, que nela estava sendo inventada, por meio dos cuidados com o corpo, da higiene pública e privada e das normas de conduta no interior das escolas e nos espaços sociais. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo | |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | |
| dc.publisher.course | Mestrado em Educação Física | |
| dc.publisher.department | Centro de Educação Física e Desportos | |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFES | |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação Física | |
| dc.subject | Schooling | eng |
| dc.subject | Century XIX | eng |
| dc.subject | Education | eng |
| dc.subject | Physical Education | eng |
| dc.subject | Século XIX | por |
| dc.subject | Educação Physica | por |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Escolarização | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Educação - História | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Educação física - História | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Espírito Santo (Estado) - Séc. XIX | |
| dc.subject.cnpq | Educação Física | |
| dc.subject.udc | 796 | |
| dc.title | Escolarização e Educação Física : aproximações a província do Espírito Santo | |
| dc.type | masterThesis |