Ações possessórias e o fluxo de técnicas diferenciadas
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Mazzei, Rodrigo Reis | |
| dc.contributor.author | Puppin, Bárbara Altoé | |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Bufulin, Augusto Passamani | |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Goncalves, Tiago Figueiredo | |
| dc.contributor.referee3 | Freitas, Rodrigo Cardoso | |
| dc.date.issued | 2019-05-29 | |
| dc.description.abstract | he present research is inserted in the thematic of the possessory actions and the flow of differentiated techniques foreseen in the Brazilian legal order, with the objective of verifying the possibility of the different possessory techniques compatibilization for the achievement of an efficient, adequate and timely judicial protection. For this, we examined the possession institute, in order to establish sufficient premises for the analysis of procedural law. Afterwards, a study was carried out on the procedural protection of tenure in the country's legal system, and then the typical possessory actions and their differentiated techniques were analyzed as provided for in the Code of Civil Procedure of 2015. In the end, it was verified that differentiated possessory techniques are only the provisional guardianship of new force and the limitation of horizontal cognition, which may pass between the atypical possessory actions, based on the procedural flexibility model adopted by the current procedural law, in order to draw the possessory procedure from the different techniques combination and adapt it to the material legal situation of the specific case. The research was developed through the hypothetical-deductive methodology and the documentary and bibliographical research technique, by qualitative approach and is linked to the research line, Constitutionality and Protection of Existential and Patrimonial Rights of the Post-Graduate Program in Procedural Law of the University Federal of Espírito Santo | |
| dc.description.resumo | A presente pesquisa está inserida na temática das ações possessórias e o fluxo de técnicas diferenciadas previstas no ordenamento jurídico brasileiro, com o objetivo de verificar a possibilidade de compatibilização das técnicas diferenciadas possessórias para a consecução de uma tutela jurisdicional eficiente, adequada e tempestiva. Para isso, examinamos o instituto da posse, a fim de firmar premissas suficientes para a análise do direito processual. Após, desenvolveu-se um estudo sobre a proteção processual da posse no sistema jurídico pátrio e, em seguida, analisou-se as ações possessórias típicas e suas técnicas diferenciadas como previstas no Código de Processo Civil de 2015. Ao fim, ficou constatado que as técnicas diferenciadas possessórias são apenas a tutela provisória de força nova e a limitação da cognição horizontal, as quais poderão transitar entre as ações possessórias atípicas para, com base no modelo de flexibilização procedimental adotado pelo atual diploma processual, desenhar o procedimento possessório a partir da combinação de técnicas diferenciadas e adequá-lo à situação jurídica material do caso concreto. A pesquisa foi desenvolvida mediante a técnica de pesquisa documental e bibliográfica, por meio do método dedutivo e está vinculada à linha de pesquisa Processo, Constitucionalidade e Tutela de Direitos Existenciais e Patrimoniais do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Direito Processual da Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Fundação Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior (CAPES) | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo | |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | |
| dc.publisher.course | Mestrado em Direito Processual | |
| dc.publisher.department | Centro de Ciências Jurídicas e Econômicas | |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFES | |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Direito Processual | |
| dc.subject | Direito Processual Civil | |
| dc.subject | Ações possessórias | |
| dc.subject | Técnicas diferenciadas | |
| dc.subject | Flexibilização procedimental | |
| dc.subject | Brazilian Civil Procedure | |
| dc.subject | Possessory actions | |
| dc.subject | Differentiated techniques | |
| dc.subject | Procedural flexibility. | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | subject.br-rjbn | |
| dc.subject.cnpq | Direito Processual Civil | |
| dc.title | Ações possessórias e o fluxo de técnicas diferenciadas | |
| dc.title.alternative | title.alternative | |
| dc.type | masterThesis |