O percurso da educação em Emmanuel Lévinas : a moralidade em movimento e vida
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Pinel, Hiran | |
| dc.contributor.author | Bonamigo, Gilmar Francisco | |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Victor, Sonia Lopes | |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Tristão, Martha | |
| dc.contributor.referee3 | Ribeiro, Osvaldo Luiz | |
| dc.contributor.referee4 | Zabatiero, Julio Paulo Tavares | |
| dc.contributor.referee5 | Cavalieri, Edebrande | |
| dc.contributor.referee6 | Jesus, Denise Meyrelles de | |
| dc.date.issued | 2013-06-20 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The object of this thesis is the morality as human education itself. This writing is a course that goes along with and takes note of the course of the moral Self in the human as its education. The fundamental objective of this writing is to reveal an educative course as a path in movement and life in which every Self may come to be moral. What is the violence? What is the human? What is moral? This writing brings a long answer. What is education as morality? This writing brings a concrete answer. Is it possible an education as morality of a Self and of any Self that might face the violence and leads it to failure considering a world of revenge, of war, of the prior assertion of the Self? This writing brings an incarnated answer. How the morality went to or even could go to the entire soul of a moral Self or in its course as its education? Is there a way for this? Is there a path to the human education? Are there appropriate mediations? There goes one of the last great answers of this thesis. The writing of education as morality in movement and life brings in its course a hermeneutics of violence in an archaeology of its roots, of its movements and of the manner it happens. The writing of education as morality in movement and life brings a hermeneutics of the human according to Emmanuel Lévinas: the human in its levels of elevation is the One-for-the-Other and reveals itself as transcendence. This writing of education as morality in movement and life brings a hermeneutics of education as morality from the inside of the human. The human translated with Lévinas is revealed in the movement and life of Janusz Korczak, Mohandas K. Gandhi and Emmanuel Lévinas himself as the accomplished teleology of the gift of Self: education made of morality as the life itself. This writing reveals that the life and pedagogical work of Janusz Korczak, the life and ethical work of Emmanuel Lévinas, the life and emancipatory work of Mohandas K. Gandhi have their conditions of human possibilities. The research is eminently bibliographic and the method that puts the research and the writing in action, from the beginning to the end, is the Critical Hermeneutic of Paul Ricoeur like an open and unlimited arch of interpretation on spirals of belonging and distancing. By the end of this hermeneutic course, this writing gets to the point that the one who morally moves his life as his education followed a certain path which lived in the mediations turns the possibility of a human education and that the moment the One-for-the-Other diachronically comes to turn the movement and life of the entire soul is also the moment the violence comes to fail: the transcendence of the Goodness for the Other archaeologically crosses the Self and the teleology like the calling to the gift of Self happens in the world. | eng |
| dc.description.resumo | Uma tese que tem como objeto a moralidade enquanto a educação humana mesma. Esta escritura é ela mesma um percurso que acompanha e anota o percurso do Eu moral no humano como a sua educação. O objetivo fundamental desta escritura é revelar um percurso educativo como um caminho em movimento e vida pelo qual qualquer Eu pode vir a ser moral. O que é a violência? O que é o humano? O que é moral? Esta escritura responde longamente. O que é educação como moralidade? Esta escritura responde concretamente. É possível uma educação como moralidade de um Eu e de qualquer Eu que afronte a violência e a coloque em fracasso, dentro de um mundo de revanche, de guerra, da afirmação prioritária do Eu? Esta escritura responde encarnadamente. Como a moralidade foi ou pôde ir parar lá na alma inteira de um Eu moral ou em percurso como a sua educação mesma? Há um jeito? Há um caminho para a educação humana? Há mediações apropriadas? Ali vai uma das últimas grandes respostas desta tese. A escritura da educação como moralidade em movimento e vida traz em seu percurso uma hermenêutica da violência numa arqueologia de suas raízes, de seus movimentos e do como ela acontece. A escritura da educação como moralidade em movimento e vida traz em seu percurso uma hermenêutica do humano segundo Emmanuel Lévinas: o humano em seus níveis de elevação é o Um-para-o-Outro e se revela como transcendência. Esta escritura da educação como moralidade em movimento e vida traz em seu percurso uma hermenêutica da educação como moralidade desde de dentro do humano. O humano traduzido com Lévinas é revelado no movimento e vida de Janusz Korczak, de Mohandas K. Gandhi e do próprio Emmanuel Lévinas como a teleologia realizada do dom de Si: educação feita de moralidade como a própria vida. Esta escritura revela que a vida e a obra pedagógica de Janusz Korczak, a vida e a obra ética de Emmanuel Lévinas, a vida e a obra emancipatória de Mohandas K. Gandhi têm as suas condições de possibilidade humanas. A pesquisa aqui desenvolvida é eminentemente bibliográfica e o método que põe a pesquisa e a escritura em exercício, do começo ao fim, é a Hermenêutica Crítica de Paul Ricoeur feita um arco aberto e infindo de interpretação em espirais de pertença e distanciamento. Ao termo deste percurso hermenêutico, esta escritura conclui positivamente que aquele que movimenta moralmente a sua vida como a sua educação seguiu um certo caminho que, em sendo vivido nas mediações, torna possível uma educação humana e que, quando o Um-para-o-Outro vai virando diacronicamente o movimento e vida da alma inteira, é também quando a violência vai sendo posta em fracasso: a transcendência do Bem ao Outro atravessa arqueologicamente o Eu e a teleologia como chamamento ao dom de Si se realiza no mundo. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo | |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | |
| dc.publisher.course | Doutorado em Educação | |
| dc.publisher.department | Centro de Educação | |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFES | |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | |
| dc.subject | Hermeneutics | eng |
| dc.subject | Violence | eng |
| dc.subject | Morality | eng |
| dc.subject | Course | eng |
| dc.subject | Education | eng |
| dc.subject | Archaeology | eng |
| dc.subject | Transcendence | eng |
| dc.subject | Teleology | eng |
| dc.subject | Korczak | por |
| dc.subject | Gandhi | por |
| dc.subject | Moralidade | por |
| dc.subject | Percurso | por |
| dc.subject | Arqueologia | por |
| dc.subject | Transcendência | por |
| dc.subject | Teleologia | por |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Lévinas, Emmanuel, 1905-1995 | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Filosofia | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Violência | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Hermenêutica | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Educação - Aspectos morais e éticos | |
| dc.subject.cnpq | Educação | |
| dc.subject.udc | 37 | |
| dc.title | O percurso da educação em Emmanuel Lévinas : a moralidade em movimento e vida | |
| dc.type | doctoralThesis |