Concepções de leitura e escrita proposta nas orientações curriculares para a educação infantil do município de Aracruz
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Schwartz, Cleonara Maria | |
| dc.contributor.author | Schimittel, Paola Cometti Forechi | |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Gontijo, Cláudia Maria Mendes | |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Becalli, Fernanda Zanetti | |
| dc.contributor.referee3 | Coco, Valdete | |
| dc.date.issued | 2019-09-30 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This dissertation integrates studies developed in the field of early childhood education and the teaching of reading and writing, through the research line Education and Languages, of the Graduate Program in Education of the Federal University of Espírito Santo. This is a documentary research, based on the Bakhitinian perspective of language as a theoretical and methodological approach, which has as its study problem the approach of reading teaching and the work with writing proposed in the Curriculum Guidance for Early Childhood Education. Focusing on this theme, it seeks to investigate reading and writing concepts that underlie the proposed work for Early Childhood Education in the municipality of Aracruz, supported by the Curriculum Guidance for Early Childhood Education, a document elaborated from 2014 to 2016, through the advice of the private institution called the Educational Community Cedac, from the Municipal Secretariat of Education of the municipality of Aracruz. For this, it is based on the contributions of the Bakhtinian perspective of language, seeking to dialogue with the discourses materialized by this utterance consisting of several voices and with the theoretical assumptions of Mikhail Bakhtin. From the analysis of the document, it finds that its orientations consider the psychogenetic or cognitivist approach as the basis of the work with reading, identifying that the Curriculum Guidance for Early Childhood Education are based on a reading conception as a process of understanding the meanings of the read text. The work with writing observes the precepts of the psychogenesis perspective of language, based on constructivist theories. | |
| dc.description.resumo | Esta dissertação integra estudos desenvolvidos no campo da Educação Infantil e do ensino da leitura e da escrita, pela linha de pesquisa Educação e Linguagens, do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação (PPGE) da Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo (Ufes). Trata-se uma pesquisa documental, pautada pela perspectiva bakhitiniana da linguagem como aporte teórico-metodológico, que tem como problema de estudo a abordagem do ensino da leitura e o trabalho com a escrita propostas nas Orientação Curriculares para Educação Infantil (OCEIs). Ao focalizar essa temática, busca investigar concepções de leitura e de escrita que fundamentam o trabalho proposto para a Educação Infantil do município de Aracruz, sustentado pelas OCEIs, documento elaborado no período de 2014 a 2016, por meio da assessoria da instituição privada intitulada Comunidade Educativa CEDAC, da Secretaria Municipal de Educação do município de Aracruz (Semed). Para isso, toma como base as contribuições da perspectiva bakhtiniana de linguagem, buscando dialogar com os discursos materializados por esse enunciado constituído por várias vozes e com os pressupostos teóricos de Mikhail Bakhtin. A partir da análise do documento, constata que suas orientações consideram a abordagem psicogenética ou cognitivista como base do trabalho com a leitura, identificando que as OCEIs se fundamentam numa concepção de leitura como processo de compreensão de significados do texto lido. O trabalho com a escrita observa os preceitos da perspectiva psicogênese da língua, com base nas teorias construtivistas. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo | |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | |
| dc.publisher.course | Mestrado em Educação | |
| dc.publisher.department | Centro de Educação | |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFES | |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | |
| dc.subject | Leitura | |
| dc.subject | Escrita | |
| dc.subject | Educação infantil | |
| dc.subject | Políticas curriculares | |
| dc.subject | Privatização da educação | |
| dc.subject | Reading | |
| dc.subject | Writing | |
| dc.subject | Child education | |
| dc.subject | Curriculum policies | |
| dc.subject | Privatization of education | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | subject.br-rjbn | |
| dc.subject.cnpq | Educação | |
| dc.title | Concepções de leitura e escrita proposta nas orientações curriculares para a educação infantil do município de Aracruz | |
| dc.title.alternative | title.alternative | |
| dc.type | masterThesis |