Aloyr Queiroz de Araujo: arquivos, redes de sociabilidade, estratégicas e táticas na constituição da Educação Física capixaba (1946-1970)
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Schneider, Omar | |
| dc.contributor.author | Eller, Marcelo Laquini | |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Simoes, Regina Helena Silva | |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Locatelli, Andrea Brandao | |
| dc.contributor.referee3 | Costa, Rosa da Penha Ferreira da | |
| dc.contributor.referee4 | Gomes, Ivan Marcelo | |
| dc.date.issued | 2019-09-27 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The study presents the result of the investigation that sought to understand part of the history of Physical Education of Espírito Santo, through the memory and history of the personal archive of Professor Aloyr, an intellectual who acted tactically and strategically at the forefront of the field of Physical Education between the middle of the 20th century. Aloyr remained for two decades as director of the main governing bodies of Physical Education in the state of Espírito Santo and his action to intervene, record and narrate the sporting life in Espírito Santo, allows us to understand the practices and development of actions political and pedagogical that he undertook as teacher, manager and one of the main articulators of a training project for the Physical Education course of Espírito Santo. The projects developed for the sport, the academic activities, the actions as journalist and activist in favor of a scientific formation of the professor of Physical Education, are related in his books, in the lectures given and in the chronicles that he performed. All these strategies of writing and synthesis are for us considered as representations, circulated and shared with their community of readers and listeners, and which today constitute as a memory of Physical Education, guarded as a monument of a life, as a legacy that speaks of the past and of man in time. As a theoretical reference, he uses the propositions of Roger Chartier with the concepts of representation and practices of representation, Carlo Ginzburg with the indicia model, Jaques Le Goff with the concepts of document and monument, Marc Bloch directs us the historiographic perspective of the historical narrative, Jean Françoise Sirinelli, with the concept of social network and Michel de Certeau with the concepts of strategy and tactics. As a source, it makes use of official documents, newspaper clippings, books, articles, magazines, collections; official documents from the Cefd / Ufes permanent archive and interviews with historical actors. It is concluded that the personal archive of Aloyr was constructed with intentionalities and the explicit need of this historical actor to record his memory for posterity and the analysis of his documents helped to understand part of the history of Education Capixaba physics. | |
| dc.description.resumo | O estudo apresenta o resultado da investigação que buscou compreender parte da história da Educação Física do Espírito Santo, por meio da memória e da história do arquivo pessoal do professor Aloyr Queiroz de Araújo, intelectual que atuou tática e estrategicamente à frente do campo da Educação Física capixaba, em meados do século XX. Aloyr permaneceu por duas décadas como diretor dos principais órgãos dirigentes da Educação Física no Estado do Espírito Santo e sua ação de intervir, registrar e narrar a vida esportiva no Estado nos permite perceber as práticas e o desenvolvimento das ações políticas e pedagógicas que ele empreendeu como professor, gestor e um dos principais articuladores de um projeto de formação para o Curso de Educação Física do Espírito Santo. Os projetos desenvolvidos para o esporte, as atividades acadêmicas, as ações como jornalista e ativista em prol de uma formação científica do professor de Educação Física estão relatados em seus livros, nas palestras proferidas e nas crônicas que realizava. Todas essas estratégias de escrita e síntese são consideradas como representações, que circularam e foram compartilhadas com a sua comunidade de leitores e ouvintes e que hoje se constituem como uma memória da Educação Física, guardada como um monumento de uma vida, como um legado que fala do passado e do homem no tempo. Como referencial teórico, utiliza as proposições de Roger Chartier com os conceitos de representação, de Carlo Ginzburg com o modelo indiciário, Jaques Le Goff com os conceitos de documento e monumento, Marc Bloch com a perspectiva historiográfica da narrativa histórica, Jean Françoise Sirinelli, com o conceito de rede de sociabilidade e Michel de Certeau com os conceitos de consumo, estratégia e tática. Como fonte, faz uso de documentos oficiais, recortes de jornais, livros, artigos, revistas, coleções; documentos oficiais do arquivo permanente do Cefd/Ufes e entrevistas com atores históricos. Conclui que o arquivo pessoal de Aloyr foi construído com as intencionalidades e a necessidade explícita desse ator histórico em deixar registrada a memória de si para a posteridade. A análise de seus documentos ajuda na compreensão de parte da história da Educação Física capixaba. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo | |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | |
| dc.publisher.course | Doutorado em Educação Física | |
| dc.publisher.department | Centro de Educação Física e Desportos | |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFES | |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação Física | |
| dc.subject | Espírito Santo | |
| dc.subject | Educação Física | |
| dc.subject | Memória | |
| dc.subject | Sociabilidade | |
| dc.subject | Memory | |
| dc.subject | Network of sociability | |
| dc.subject | Story | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | subject.br-rjbn | |
| dc.subject.cnpq | Educação Física | |
| dc.title | Aloyr Queiroz de Araujo: arquivos, redes de sociabilidade, estratégicas e táticas na constituição da Educação Física capixaba (1946-1970) | |
| dc.title.alternative | title.alternative | |
| dc.type | doctoralThesis |