Ensino de história e música popular : propostas e práticas no ensino médio
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Morila, Ailton Pereira | |
| dc.contributor.author | Costa, Suzete Morais | |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Puig, Daniel Fils | |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Costa, Eliane Gonçalves da | |
| dc.date.issued | 2016-12-19 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This work presents a study on the use of musical language as a pedagogical tool in the production of historical knowledge in the school context. In order to do so, we will consider the contribution of History as an area of fundamental knowledge in the formation of the critical thinking of the individuals that compose the society and its relation with music, considering that the musical language arouses the interest of the students, facilitating the understanding of the History. Throughout the text, the transformations in the field of historiography from the School of the Annales will be presented and discussed and their implications in the re-dimensioning of the teacher's work, which revitalized the process of construction of historical knowledge in the classroom, as well as Which way the relation between teaching of history and music can contribute to a greater re-signification of the pedagogical practice. The paper also intends to report on the teaching experiences of high school history teachers at the Luís Eduardo Magalhães Model College in Itamaraju-BA, focusing on working with music in the teaching of History. | |
| dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho apresenta um estudo sobre a utilização da linguagem musical como ferramenta pedagógica na produção dos saberes históricos no contexto escolar. Para tanto, será considerada a contribuição da História enquanto área do conhecimento fundamental na formação do pensamento crítico dos indivíduos que compõem a sociedade. Ao longo do texto, serão apresentadas e discutidas as transformações no campo da historiografia e as suas implicações no redimensionamento do trabalho do professor, as quais revitalizaram o processo de construção do conhecimento histórico em sala de aula, bem como de que maneira a relação entre ensino de história e música pode contribuir para uma maior ressignificação da prática pedagógica. O trabalho pretende, também, relatar as experiências docentes de professores de História do ensino médio do Colégio Modelo Luís Eduardo Magalhães, em Itamaraju-BA, enfocando o trabalho com música no ensino de História. | |
| dc.identifier.citation | COSTA, Suzete Morais. Ensino de história e música popular: propostas e práticas no ensino médio. 2016. 112 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Ensino na Educação Básica) - Programa de Pós-Graduação em Ensino na Educação Básica, Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo, São Mateus, 2016. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo | |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | |
| dc.publisher.course | Mestrado em Ensino na Educação Básica | |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFES | |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Ensino na Educação Básica | |
| dc.subject | Musical language | eng |
| dc.subject | History teaching | eng |
| dc.subject | Teaching practice | eng |
| dc.subject | Linguagem musical | por |
| dc.subject | Ensino de história | por |
| dc.subject | Prática pedagógica | por |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | História - Estudo e ensino | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Prática de ensino | |
| dc.subject.cnpq | Ensino | |
| dc.subject.udc | 37 | |
| dc.title | Ensino de história e música popular : propostas e práticas no ensino médio | |
| dc.title.alternative | History and music education popular : proposals and practice in secondary education | |
| dc.type | masterThesis |