O ensino de ciências e a aprendizagem em rede: traços do conectivismo no Brasil
dc.contributor.advisor1: Pereira, Marcia Regina Santana
dc.contributor.author: Sossai, Rosiany Aguiar Coswosck
dc.contributor.referee1: Loyola, Gustavo Viali
dc.contributor.referee2: Santos, Franklin Noel dos
dc.date.issued: 2020-10-28
dc.description.abstract: Considering the current digital age, the reflection on the systematization of learning, on the theoretical principles and processes contained therein, emerges, taking into account this fact, the present research seeks to make a theoretical reflection on Connectivism in the context of technologies connected to the Society in Re-de and carry out an exploratory, descriptive and documentary study of Brazilian productions under this new perspective applied to the Teaching of Natural Sciences in Basic Education. The questions raised were: how do information and communication technologies fit into the concept of connectivism? Are there differences between the systematization of learning in the perspectives of the theories postulated by behaviorists, cognitivists and constructivists and those based on connectivism? What contributions does connectivism bring in the scope of the teaching-learning process of Natural Sciences? Its general objective was to carry out a bibliographic study of the scientific productions on the contributions of Connectivism in the educational scope of the Teaching of Natural Sciences that were dedicated to this perspective as teaching methodology carried out in the classroom. And the specific objectives: to describe how the communication and distribution of information were constituted from the emergence of the internet to the digital age; to compare traditional theories of learning and the approach of Connectivism regarding the need for knowledge in the digital age; investigate a Connectivist model of network learning; and conduct an exploratory, descriptive and documentary study of Brazilian productions from the perspective of connectivism applied to teaching. The research used the bibliographic review, based on the writings of Castells (1999, 2002), Siemens (2004, 2006), Downes (2005, 2008, 2011), Coelho et al (2014), Foresti and Teixeira (2012) , Teixeira (2012), Mattar (2013), for the discussion of the theme. An analysis was made of the bibliographic production devoted to connectivism in science education in Basic Education, according to established criteria. Studies based on connectivist learning are in the process of evolution and there is an emergence of strategies and teaching methods adjusted to the new generation of the digital and virtual society
dc.description.resumo: Considerando a atual era digital, torna-se emergente a reflexão acerca da sistematização da aprendizagem, sobre os princípios e processos teóricos nela constantes, tendo em conta este fato, a presente pesquisa procura fazer uma reflexão teórica sobre o Conectivismo no contexto das tecnologias conectadas à Sociedade em Rede e realizar um estudo exploratório, descritivo e documental das produções brasileiras sob essa nova perspectiva aplicada ao Ensino de Ciências da Natureza na Educação Básica. As questões levantadas foram: como as tecnologias da informação e comunicação se encaixam na concepção do Conectivismo? Há diferenças entre a sistematização da aprendizagem nas perspectivas das teorias postulada por behavioristas, cognitivistas e construtivistas e as baseadas no conectivismo? Que contribuições o conectivismo traz no âmbito do processo de ensino-aprendizagem de Ciências da Natureza? Seu objetivo geral foi realizar um estudo bibliográfico das produções científicas sobre as contribuições do Conectivismo no âmbito educacional do Ensino de Ciências da Natureza que se dedicaram a esta perspectiva como metodologia de ensino efetivada em sala de aula. E os objetivos específicos: descrever como a comunicação e distribuição de informação foram constituindo-se a partir do surgimento da internet à era digital; comparar as teorias tradicionais de aprendizagem e a abordagem do Conectivismo quanto à necessidade de conhecimento na era digital; investigar um modelo Conectivista de aprendizagem em rede; e realizar um estudo exploratório descritivo e documental das produções brasileiras sob a perspectiva do conectivismo aplicadas ao ensino. A pesquisa utilizou-se da revisão bibliográfica, a partir dos escritos de Castells (1999, 2002), Siemens (2004, 2006), Downes (2005, 2008, 2011), Coelho et al (2014), Foresti e Teixeira (2012), Teixeira (2012), Mattar (2013), para a discussão do tema. Fez-se a análise da produção bibliográfica dedicada ao conectivismo no ensino de ciências na Educação Básica, de acordo com critérios estabelecidos. Os estudos com base na aprendizagem conectivista estão em processo de evolução e há emergência de estratégias e métodos de ensino ajustados à nova geração da sociedade digital e virtual
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo
dc.publisher.country: BR
dc.publisher.course: Mestrado em Ensino na Educação Básica
dc.publisher.department: Centro Universitário Norte do Espírito Santo
dc.publisher.initials: UFES
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Ensino na Educação Básica
dc.subject: Era digital
dc.subject: Tecnologias conectadas
dc.subject: Teorias de aprendizagem
dc.subject: Digital age
dc.subject: Connected technologies
dc.subject: Learning theories
dc.subject.br-rjbnsubject.br-rjbn
dc.subject.cnpq: Ensino
dc.title: O ensino de ciências e a aprendizagem em rede: traços do conectivismo no Brasil
dc.typemaster: Thesis