A força do signo da arte da literatura infantil afrobrasileira nos movimentos curriculares coletivos
dc.contributor.advisor1: Silva, Sandra Krettli
dc.contributor.author: Chaves, Elidiana do Amaral
dc.contributor.referee1: Oliveira, Irís Verena
dc.contributor.referee2: Carvalho, Janete Magalhães
dc.contributor.referee3: Delboni, Tânia Mara Zanotti Guerra Frizzera
dc.contributor.referee4: Rodrigues, Allan de Carvalho
dc.date.issued: 2026-03-11
dc.description.abstract: This study invests in the invention of curricular movements with children and teachers through encounters with the sign of art in Afro-Brazilian children’s literature developed in a Municipal Early Childhood Education Center in the municipality of Vila Velha, Espírito Santo, Brazil. It presents the following problem: What can the sign of art in Afro-Brazilian children’s literature produce in the encounters among teachers, children, and inventive curricular movements? The research is grounded in aesthetic experimentations that emerge from the affects produced by the force of the sign of art in Afro-Brazilian children’s literature with children and teachers, traversing an open map of possibilities (Deleuze & Guattari, 2022). The study is guided by the methodology of cartography, which follows everyday curricular inventions crossed by the sign of art in Afro-Brazilian children’s literature, understood as a force that moves thought and deconstructs ethnic-racial stereotypes. It argues for a collective invention intertwined with the sign of art, proposing a perspective of thinking other modes and proliferating spaces of experimentation rather than representation. As its central objective, the research seeks to cartograph the force of the sign of art in Afro-Brazilian children’s literature in composition with children and teachers in inventive processes, affirming Rolnik’s (2018) thought on active micropolitics manifested in written and imagistic enunciations within the researched collective. In the production of data, it is possible to perceive teachers and children who insist on blurring curricula, creating processes of resistance that affirm life for all. The study engages with the theoretical-methodological framework of cartography through networks of conversations, intersecting with the Philosophy of Difference. To this end, dialogues are woven with concepts developed by Deleuze, Rolnik, Nascimento, Evaristo, and other thinkers. Along this path, a capoeirar movement is proposed—one that dances and sways with the unpredictability and vitality of childhoods, evoking joy and opening pathways to think about childhoods committed to anti racist practices.
dc.description.resumo: Esta pesquisa aposta na invenção dos movimentos curriculares com as crianças e professoras no encontro com o signo da arte da literatura infantil afro-brasileira desenvolvida em um Centro Municipal de Educação Infantil, no município de Vila Velha-ES. Apresenta como problemática: O que pode o signo da arte da literatura infantil afro-brasileira produzir nos encontros entre professoras, crianças e movimentos curriculares coletivos? Aposta-se nas experimentações estéticas que emergem dos afetos produzidos com a força do signo da arte da literatura infantil afro-brasileira com as crianças e professoras, percorrendo um mapa aberto aos possíveis (Deleuze; Guattari, 2022). O estudo é atravessado pela metodologia da cartografia que acompanha as invenções curriculares cotidianas permeadas pelo signo da arte da literatura infantil afro-brasileira, compreendida como uma força para movimentar o pensamento e a desconstrução de estereótipos étnico-raciais. Argumenta-se, por uma invenção coletiva entrecruzada ao signo da arte, a perspectiva de pensar outros modos e proliferar espaços de experimentação, e não de representação. Como objetivo central, a pesquisa busca cartografar a força do signo da arte da literatura infantil afro-brasileira na composição com crianças e professoras/es nos processos coletivos, afirmando o pensamento de Rolnik (2018) sobre as micropolíticas ativas que se manifestam em enunciações escritas e imagéticas no coletivo pesquisado. Nas produções de dados, é possível perceber professoras e crianças que insistem em borrar os currículos, criando processos de resistência que afirmam uma vida bonita para todos. Entra-se em relação com o aporte teórico-metodológico, a cartografia com as redes de conversações, entrecruzando-se na Filosofia da Diferença. Para tanto, tecem-se conversações com os conceitos desenvolvidos por Deleuze, Rolnik, Nascimento, Evaristo e outros pensadores. Nesse percurso, propõe-se um movimento capoeirar, que dança e ginga com a imprevisibilidade e a vitalidade das infâncias, evocando alegrias e abrindo caminhos para pensar infâncias comprometidas com práticas antirracistas.
dc.description.sponsorship: Conselho Nacional de Desenvolvimento Científico e Tecnológico (CNPq)
dc.languagepor
dc.language.isopt
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo
dc.publisher.country: BR
dc.publisher.course: Mestrado em Educação
dc.publisher.department: Centro de Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFES
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação
dc.subject: Movimentos curriculares
dc.subject: Signo da arte da literatura infantil afro-brasileira
dc.subject: Filosofia da diferença
dc.subject: Docências e infâncias
dc.subject: Curricular movements
dc.subject: Sign of art in Afro-Brazilian children’s literature
dc.subject: Philosophy of difference
dc.subject: Teaching practices and childhoods
dc.subject.cnpq: Educação
dc.title: A força do signo da arte da literatura infantil afrobrasileira nos movimentos curriculares coletivos
dc.typemaster: Thesis