Tramas espaciais : instalações de Hilal Sami Hilal
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Bezerra, Angela Maria Grando | |
| dc.contributor.author | Macedo, Jéssica Galon da Silva | |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Barreto Filho, Waldir de Mello | |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Ruiz Torres, David | |
| dc.date.issued | 2020-07-29 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research has as its axis of study the work of the artist Hilal Sami Hilal. It is structured from the history, theory and criticism of art, dealing with the new dimension, in recent decades, both of the statute of the art object in its materiality, as well as of transformations that occurred in the participation of the spectator before the work proposed by the artist. In the study of Hilal Sami Hilal's works, it was to mark direct contact with the artist as well as in the decision to start the research with the analysis of two works that reflect a strong appeal to the sensitive and are constructed with singular spatiality: the installations "Constellations" (2016) and "Seu Sami" (2007). We also saw the presence of the symbolic and subjective works triggered by materiality and creative intentional process, such as memory and affection. Finally, we we awe general reflections of the artist's poetic trajectory seeking dialogues between the "Installations" mentioned above and others of his works, especially "Aleppo" (2019) | |
| dc.description.resumo | Esta pesquisa tem como eixo de estudo o trabalho do artista capixaba Hilal Sami Hilal. Estrutura-se a partir da história, teoria e crítica de arte, versando sobre a nova dimensão, nas últimas décadas, tanto do estatuto do objeto de arte na sua materialidade, quanto de transformações ocorridas na participação do espectador diante do trabalho proposto pelo artista. No estudo das obras de Hilal Sami Hilal foi balizar o contato direto com o artista bem como na decisão de iniciar a pesquisa com a análise de dois trabalhos que refletem forte apelo ao sensível e são construídos com singular espacialidade: as instalações “Constelações” (2016) e “Seu Sami” (2007). Vimos, igualmente, a presença do simbólico e subjetivo das obras acionados pela materialidade e processo intencional criativo, como memória e afeto. Por fim, tecemos reflexões gerais da trajetória poética do artista buscando diálogos entre as “Instalações” acima citadas e outras de suas obras, especialmente “Alepo” (2019) | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo | |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | |
| dc.publisher.course | Mestrado em Artes | |
| dc.publisher.department | Centro de Artes | |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFES | |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Artes | |
| dc.subject | Hilal, Hilal Sami, 1952- | |
| dc.subject | Instalações (Arte) | |
| dc.subject | Materialidade | |
| dc.subject | Memória | |
| dc.subject | Espectador | |
| dc.subject | Installations (Art) | |
| dc.subject | Materiality | |
| dc.subject | Memory | |
| dc.subject | Spectator | |
| dc.subject.cnpq | Artes | |
| dc.title | Tramas espaciais : instalações de Hilal Sami Hilal | |
| dc.type | masterThesis |