Artistagens infantis : cotidianos, saberes e fazeres em uma escola pública
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Nunes, Kezia Rodrigues | |
| dc.contributor.author | Nascimento, Patricia Neves Pinheiro | |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Gonzalez, Soler | |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Ferreira Neto, Amarílio | |
| dc.date.issued | 2024-12-09 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The research discusses curricular practices for teaching Art in early childhood education. It seeks to identify which themes, knowledge and practices are configured in the Art curriculum in early childhood education in a public school in Guarapari-ES. When investigating this problematic field, we sought how these elements are experienced and manifested in pedagogical practices, and specifically proposes: a) knowing what has been produced in dissertations and theses on Art curricula in early childhood education in the last 5 years (2019 to 2023); b) expand contributions to Art curricular practices in a public school in Guarapari; c) problematize the effects of teaching Art with children in early childhood education; d) develop children's literature, as an educational product, valuing research experiences. The theoretical framework is supported by contributions from Art teaching (Cunha, 2019, 2021; Iavelberg, 2006, 2010, 2013, 2015, 2017,; 2022;), from childhood (Corazza, 2006; Kohan, 2019; Kramer, 2000; Ostetto, 2010) and from curricular practices inventive (Certeau, 2014; Ferraço, 2003, 2007, 2008, 2017; Lopes; Macedo, 2011; Nunes; Neira, 2021). The study methodology is qualitative, through research into everyday school life. An Art teacher and a class of 20 preschool children participate, from March to September 2024. As instruments for data production, it uses field diary, interviews, photographs, observations and conversations. The method uses everyday practices with children to think, through practices and games, about contributions to the challenges experienced in the classroom, with children in early childhood education, in the post-pandemic scenario, which impacted the ways of knowing, playing and living. As for the results, it indicates expansion of discussions on curricular practices in teaching Art in the first stage of basic education, teaching pedagogical practices attentive to the creative and aesthetic contribution of teaching Art for early childhood collectively in the classroom and in coordination with families, with systematized contributions to research; it indicates too children happier and more valued in their learning and playing processes, beyond school | |
| dc.description.resumo | A pesquisa aborda as práticas curriculares do ensino de Arte na Educação Infantil. Busca identificar quais temáticas, saberes e fazeres se configuram no currículo de Arte na Educação Infantil em uma escola pública de Guarapari/ES. Ao investigar esse campo problemático, estuda-se como esses elementos são experienciados e manifestos nas práticas pedagógicas e propõe especificamente: a) conhecer o que tem sido produzido em dissertações e teses sobre currículos de Arte na Educação Infantil nos últimos cinco anos (de 2019 a 2023); b) ampliar contribuições para as práticas curriculares de Arte em uma escola pública em Guarapari; c) problematizar os efeitos do ensino de Arte com crianças da Educação Infantil; d) elaborar uma literatura infantil, como produto educacional, valorizando as experiências da pesquisa. O referencial teórico é amparado nas contribuições do ensino de Arte (Cunha, 2019, 2021; Iavelberg, 2006, 2010, 2013, 2015, 2017, 2022;), dos estudos sobre a infância (Corazza, 2006; Kohan, 2019; Kramer, 2000; Ostetto, 2010) e das práticas curriculares inventivas (Certeau, 2014; Ferraço, 2003, 2007, 2008, 2017; Lopes; Macedo, 2011; Nunes; Neira, 2021). A metodologia do estudo é qualitativa, por meio da pesquisa com o cotidiano escolar. Participam um professor de Arte e uma turma de 20 crianças da pré-escola, no período de março a setembro de 2024. Como instrumentos para produção de dados, utiliza diário de campo, entrevistas, fotografias, observações e conversas. O método recorre às práticas cotidianas com as crianças para pensar, por meio das práticas e brincadeiras, contribuições aos desafios vividos em sala de aula, com crianças da educação infantil, no cenário pós-pandemia, que impactou os modos de conhecer, brincar e viver. Quanto aos resultados, indica ampliação das discussões sobre práticas curriculares no ensino de Arte na primeira etapa da educação básica, práticas pedagógicas docentes atentas à contribuição criativa e à estética do ensino de Arte para a primeira infância de forma coletiva em sala de aula e em articulação com as famílias, com contribuições sistematizadas para a pesquisa; aponta também crianças mais felizes e valorizadas em seus processos de aprender e brincar para além da escola | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.language.iso | pt | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo | |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | |
| dc.publisher.course | Mestrado Profissional em Educação | |
| dc.publisher.department | Centro de Educação | |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFES | |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação de Mestrado Profissional em Educação | |
| dc.subject | Currículo | |
| dc.subject | Ensino de Arte | |
| dc.subject | Educação infantil | |
| dc.subject | Crianças | |
| dc.subject | Curriculum | |
| dc.subject | Art teaching | |
| dc.subject | Early childhood education | |
| dc.subject | Children | |
| dc.subject.cnpq | Educação | |
| dc.title | Artistagens infantis : cotidianos, saberes e fazeres em uma escola pública | |
| dc.type | masterThesis |