Frans Krajcberg: história de vida e processo de criação
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Cola, César Pereira | |
| dc.contributor.author | Oliveira, Uillian Trindade | |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Pinel, Hiran | |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Rosa, Pablo Ornelas | |
| dc.contributor.referee3 | Trugilho, Silvia Moreira | |
| dc.contributor.referee4 | Schwartz, Cleonara Maria | |
| dc.date.issued | 2015-10-21 | |
| dc.date.submitted | 2015-10-21 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Frans Krajcberg: life story and process of creation is a Doctoral Thesis that intends to bring about reflections considering the life story and the process of creation of this Polish artist naturalized Brazilian, with the intention of supporting the proposition that there might be deviations or, in Deleuze‟s and concept, lines of flight for the areas of Education and Art. In doing so, I make use of theoretical and methodological approaches to his life story and process of creation, having Deleuze (1997; 2011), Deleuze and Guattari (1992; 2010) and Haguette (2010) as main references. Having Frans Krajcberg‟s life and work as a centre, these resourses are related to Deleuze‟s concepts of rizoma, territorialization, deterritorialization, reterritorialization. Besides, I take as a basis for the analysis of the life and works of the artist the literature available about life story and processes of creation, interviews and the friendship that my family and I had with the artist. I believe that this proximity contributed significantly with this study, since it was an enabling factor of its development. Thereby, I sought to describe and analyze how the artist followed his pathway in arts until reaching issues so close and rooted to the protection of nature. Besides, I intend to approach singular, individual processes about the artist‟s life, as well as investigating nuances referring to his creative process in arts. | eng |
| dc.description.resumo | Frans Krajcberg: história de vida e processo de criação é uma Tese de Doutorado que propõe suscitar reflexões a partir da história de vida e do processo de criação desse artista plástico nascido polonês e naturalizado brasileiro, com a finalidade de corroborar com a proposta de que podem existir desvios ou, na visão deleuziana, linhas de fuga para as áreas de Educação e Arte. Dessa forma, utilizo como aportes teórico-metodológicos a história de vida e o processo de criação, tendo como referências principais Deleuze (1997; 2011), Deleuze e Guattari (1992; 2010) e Haguette (2010). Tendo como centro a vida e obra de Krajcberg, tais aportes são relacionados aos conceitos deleuzianos de rizoma, territorialização, desterritorialização e reterritorialização. Ainda tomo como base para análise da vida e obra do artista a literatura existente sobre história de vida e processos de criação, as entrevistas e a amizade que por décadas minha família e eu mantemos com ele. Acredito que essa proximidade contribuiu de forma significativa para este estudo, sendo um fator facilitador no seu desenvolvimento. Assim, busco descrever e analisar como Krajcberg percorreu seu caminho artístico até chegar a questões tão próximas e arraigadas à defesa da natureza. Além disso, pretendo também abordar processos singulares, individuais sobre a vida do artista, assim como investigar nuances alusivas ao seu processo criativo em artes. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo | |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | |
| dc.publisher.course | Doutorado em Educação | |
| dc.publisher.department | Centro de Educação | |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFES | |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | |
| dc.subject | Life story | eng |
| dc.subject | Processes of creation in arts | eng |
| dc.subject | Territories | eng |
| dc.subject | História de vida | por |
| dc.subject | Processo de criação em arte | por |
| dc.subject | Rizoma | por |
| dc.subject | Território | por |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Deleuze, Gilles, 1925-1995 | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Arte - criação | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Vida - história | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Krajcberg, Frans, 1921- | |
| dc.subject.cnpq | Educação | |
| dc.subject.udc | 37 | |
| dc.title | Frans Krajcberg: história de vida e processo de criação | |
| dc.type | doctoralThesis |