"É quase um grito de socorro quando um adolescente chega a cometer um crime": adolescentes autores de atos infracionais para jovens de classe popular
dc.contributor.advisor1: Menandro, Maria Cristina Smith
dc.contributor.author: Lima, Fernanda Gonçalves de
dc.contributor.referee1: Saquetto, Diemerson
dc.contributor.referee2: Rosa, Edinete Maria
dc.date.issued: 2017-08-18
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to identify and describe the social representations that young adults from a popular preparatory class have about adolescents who commits an Infraction. Based in the field of social psychology, we used as principal foundation to the development of this research the Social Representation Theory, to help understanding their perceptions about said adolescents. It’s a descriptive and exploratory study using qualitative methods. Were selected 20 young adults with ages between 18 and 24 years enrolled in two popular preparatory class in Grande Vitória, the participant’s selection was by convenience and access. The data was collected using structured interviews with open questions. It was used phenomenological analysis for psychology investigation to analyze the data found. Even though were found a variety of elements about the adolescent who committed an Infraction, all variations were anchored with poverty, all elements were directly or indirectly related with poverty and with it consequences. Based on the definition of representation as a principle generator in positioning and making a parallel with results found in this work, it is possible to assume that the Young adults interviewed are searching through the study overcome the poverty state, aiming the reduction or extinguish the possibilities in being part of the group of adolescent who commit Infraction, promoting a larger category differentiation.
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho apresenta como objetivo identificar e descrever as representações sociais que jovens de classe popular constroem sobre adolescentes autores de atos infracionais. Dentro do escopo da Psicologia Social utilizamos como principal alicerce para o desenvolvimento desta pesquisa a Teoria das Representações Sociais, que auxilio uma compreensão de como os jovens pensam e percebem estes adolescentes. Para tanto, foi realizado um estudo descritivo e exploratório de natureza qualitativa. Foram selecionados como participantes, 20jovens com idades entre 18 e 24 anos matriculados em 2 cursos populares preparatórios para vestibular da Grande Vitória, à seleção dos participantes se deu por conveniência e acessibilidade. O instrumento para coleta de dados teve por base entrevistas individuais a partir de um questionário estruturado com questões abertas. Para análise dos dados utilizamos o método fenomenológico para investigação psicológica. Embora elementos diversificados estivessem presentes nas representações dos entrevistados do adolescente que comete ato infracional, todas as variações encontradas estavam ancoradas na pobreza; todos os elementos estavam diretos ou indiretamente relacionados à pobreza ou às suas consequências. Tendo por base a definição de representação enquanto princípio gerador de tomada de posição e fazendo um paralelo com os resultados encontrados neste trabalho, podemos supor que os entrevistados buscavam através da prática de estudar alcançar a superação do estado de pobreza, visando a extinção ou a redução das possibilidades de fazer parte do grupo dos adolescentes que comete mato infracional, promovendo uma maior diferenciação categorial.
dc.identifier.citation: LIMA, Fernanda Gonçalves de. "É quase um grito de socorro quando um adolescente chega a cometer um crime": adolescentes autores de atos infracionais para jovens de classe popular. 2017. 136 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Psicologia) - Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo, Centro de Ciências Humanas e Naturais, Vitória, 2017.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo
dc.publisher.country: BR
dc.publisher.course: Mestrado em Psicologia
dc.publisher.initials: UFES
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Psicologia
dc.subject: Social psychologyeng
dc.subject: Youtheng
dc.subject: Social representation theoryeng
dc.subject: Adolescent who commits an infractioneng
dc.subject: Social psychologyeng
dc.subject: Youtheng
dc.subject: Social representation theoryeng
dc.subject: Adolescent who commits an infractioneng
dc.subject.br-rjbn: Psicologia social
dc.subject.br-rjbn: Juventude
dc.subject.br-rjbn: Representações sociais
dc.subject.br-rjbn: Adolescentes e violência
dc.subject.cnpq: Psicologia
dc.subject.udc: 159.9
dc.title: "É quase um grito de socorro quando um adolescente chega a cometer um crime": adolescentes autores de atos infracionais para jovens de classe popular
dc.title.alternative: It's almost a cry for help when an adolescent commits a crime": adolescent who commits an infraction for young adults from popular class. From the local to the global: the conceptions of environmental agents about the work, society and nature The impact of the Congenital Anomaly diagnosis: Coping and maternal emotional indicators Revision of Toechorychus Townes (Hymenoptera, Ichneumonidae, Cryptinae) “Then it is the hidden sky of nothingness”: nihilism and the poetry of Augusto dos Anjos Photosynthesis, growth and chemical composition in plants of Theobroma cacao L. subjected to different concentrations of potassium silicate and its interaction with insect-pests Imprisoned women: representing the prison universe Author, narrator and character: the Machado’s Aires various facets Evauation of allelophatic and mutagenics effects of extractives forms of Passiflora edulis Sims, through Allium cepa bioassay The Guarani people of Latin America and intercultural relations in virtual social media: use and ownership in the construction of cooperation networks Expectations of family members of alcoholics at different stages of treatment interventions at the Caps ad Anxiety and social-emotional competence of preschoolers: understanding the effects of an intervention program Living together with therapeutic residences: social conceptions, identity processes and intergroup relations Reinsertion at work: study of the phenomenon in a Federal Higher Education Institution The influence of the modality of graftage and integration of grafts and rootstocks in Theophroma cacao L. trees submitted to a cicle of hidric deficit Luck? Logic? Models de Signification and the notion of chance in adult students of Proeja. Effect of aluminum on physiological aspects of FB100 and FB200 varieties of passion fruit (Passiflora edulis Sims f. Flavicarpa) The experience of cohabitation in domestic and international adoptions: macrosystemic aspects and proximal processes Nas huellas de Valenzuela : marcas de resistência, memória e cicatriz da ditadura militar argentina na narrativa de Luisa Valenzuela The problem of vehicle driving after ingestion of alcoholic beverage: considerations about governmental actions A family man: social representations of paternity among young fathers and non-fathers Between the "real" and the "virtual": social representations of the internet for individuals of two generations Education in Moral Values in Primary Education: experiences and intervention with educators Compared phylogeography of endemic Atlantic forest anurans Dendropsophus elegans (Anura, Hylidae) and Chiasmocleis spp. (Anura, Microhylidae) Adapting to the Brazilian Culture: Well-being Correlates for Foreign Postgraduate Students Social Identity and Social Representations of rural and city in a rural comunitary context: Antinomous Field All I want is chocolate: a study about the importance of personal and contextual aspects on chocolate consumption A new stage: youth and entering experiences in high school education Assessment of conservation of discrete quantities of premature and full term pre-school children: an investigative study with the game of domino Cognitive, linguistics, academic and behavioral indicators of pré-school premature and full-term neonate´s children Psychosocial aspects of the condition of football fans Attentus: electronic instrument for psychological evaluation of attention in children 03-05 years old Medical students and their attitudes towards AIDS Conilon coffee responses to iron concentration "Forever married": a study about marriage and family according to the conception of both spouses of new pentecostal evangelic couples. Adolescents with Diabetes Mellitus Type 1: daily routine and coping Physiological responses of passion fruit tree (Passiflora edulis SIMS) to flooding Family Health professionals and social representations of alcoholism In the intricacies of narrative: memory three times in brazilian literature "With whom will the children stay?": social representations of child custody after marital separation The Teacher-Student Relationship and Bullying in Elementary Education Creativity in children with learning disability: assessment and intervention through traditional and assisted procedures Interannual and seasonal variability in the Copepoda community associated with the tidal cycles in a tropical estuary (Mucuri River, Brazil) Rape Myths and Legal (Im)Partiality: Perception of Law Students About Women Victims of Sexual Violence Leisure and free time experiencing: a study with young middleclass Alternative proposal for analysis of performance on dynamic tests The affective aspect of conduct: a study on motivation in the treatment of chemical addiction Protean career management among university students The Garífuna people of Central America: between power struggles, identity categories and territories. Arguing about argumentation in the Motivational Interviewing: a discussion from Behavior Analysis Angola, jeje and ketu: memories and identities at homes and nations of candomblé in the metropolitan area of Grande Vitória (ES) Inhabiting senses in meeting with young people "captured" by the system of Justice : a study on the trajectories of life of adolescents in conflict with the law met by LAC/PSC de Vitória (ES) The conceptualization of additive and multiplicative structures in the use of visual representation forms in an educational interface Violation of rights and protective measures in the conception of judges who act at Childhood and Youth Court Female body, beauty and self-objectification The intrafamiliar violence against children and adolescents and your overcoming from the actuation of the social and afective support-net Love and its relationship with generosity: study with adolescents from the perspective of morality Management the neonatal pain: Organizational context, stress and coping of healthcare professionals Parenting in single parents by choice adoptions Moral development and cheating: a study with children and adolescents How do those who teach learn and those who learn teach?: a study with teachers in a context of the traverse game Deep-sea benthic macrofaunal assemblages of submarine canyons from Espirito Santo and Camp Dominant husbands, (in)subordinate wives: implications of female empowerment and hegemonic masculinity on marital violence Investigation on the classification of tem-year-old children using the Psychometric method and the Clinical method Bandit face: social representations of criminals to lawyers and non-lawyers The pre-retirement transition process: development of psychometric scales and psychosocial correlates A look at the women's loneliness and interpersonal relationships in Brazilian and Mexican stories Molecular-based phylogenetic reconstruction of pristocerinae (Hymenoptera, Bthylidae) Phytochemical, allelopathic, toxic and mutagenic studies of Erythrina mulungu Mart. ex Benth. using bioassays The assistance to violence involved subjects: conceptions of psychologists on gender and conjugal violence The baby who did not born: stress and coping of nursing staff dealing with fetal death Honor and morality : the judgements of adolescents under social and educative confinemet measures Risk and protective factors present in the lives of adolescents in probation: permanence in school and dropout Revision of Eupsenella Westwood (Hymenoptera, Bethylidae) Quality of mediation and stress indicators in literacy teachers Experiencing fertility in capixabas families: an intergeneration study The motivation for interrupting or using of crack in pregnant and postpartum women Embracement in Primary Health Care: surfing and diving into discourses and practices produced in the everyday activities in a Family Health Care Places of the organism in behavior analysis: a conceptual and quantitative reflection Comparative phylogeography of Trinomys species (Rodentia: Echimyidae) in the central region of the Atlantic Forest Suffering and resilience: the impact of the sexual abuse in the health of young victmized women Without sugar, with affection : a critical study of violence reports against women and the paradoxes of judicial proceedings Affectivity and cognition in the use of digital social networks by the elderly Insertion in apprenticeship programs : an analysis of the formation of social representations of work and of work in adolescence from the reports of the experiences of adolescent apprentices “It is not an option, it comes, it was born in the person.”: perceptions of prejudice in elderly male homosexuals in the context of family, work and friendship Testimonies of love and morality: study from the perspective of women from two generations The prospect of learning in children with complaints of learning difficulties Brazilian immigrants in Europe: from the social representations to the identity processes Investigation of cognitive and moral aspects pf child development through fairy tales: a study based on Piaget's framework. Interpersonal conflict among brazilians and between brazilians and foreigners in the workplace: the case of multinational companies in Manaus – Am Promotion of student engagement by teachers in inclusive class and its relations with stress and coping processes Avaliação da tolerância de diferentes acessos de pinhão manso cultivados sob alta temperatura ambiental Women/mothers victims of violence: impacts, experiences and constitution of affective social support network Procedimental caracteristics of adults and elders that have reached the formal operatory level of development in tests of the scale of logical thought development (EDPL) and in the game Quarto The work of the psychologist on a campus of the Federal Institute of Espírito Santo: possibilities and challenges of a professional practice Functional ecology of environmentally dierse tropical tree communities: drivers of forest physiognomy, trait-based driver theory, and ecological niche. Silence Echoes : judgments of deaf people in the higher education context on life projects and humiliation in the moral and the ethical perspectives Social representations of men and women on the singleness of people over 40 years Effects of leaf spray with silicon in tolerance Theobroma cacao L. (Malvaceae) to water deficit Physiological and nutritional change during vegetative and reproductive phases of development of papaya tree cv. golden Teaching practice and justice: moral education in elementary school Psychogenetic analysis of the insertion of rules games and the cooperatives relationships in school Analysis of traffic accident involving truck drivers perspective of the activity analysis Perception of elder abuse at home by residents in Juazeiro -city BA Positive education: job satisfaction, character strengths and psychological well-being of school teachers Social representations of wilderness between local residents sertaneja Petrolina, Pernambuco, Bahia and Juazeiro "We are taught to think about sex”: masculinity and love in travestis, gay men and heterossexual men. Ludic activities among young adults: a study with Capixaba university students A study on voice, work, and motivation with popular singers Taxonomy of the species of the subgroup tridentata (Hymenoptera; Chalcididae, Conura) Analysis of private events (fellings) under control of programmed contingencies in a software Relatives of people with mental diseases and mental health professionals: meeting and missing Affective-motivational and self-regulation behaviors in preschool born preterm and with low weight: Metacognitive strategies assessment and intervention. Preventive Examination of Cervical Cancer: Social Representations of Sex Workers of Juazeiro - BA Children and adolescents with cancer and their mothers: disease management, support networks and proximal processes during and after hospitalization The influence of friendship in tourism contexts: a psychological view Assessment of child hospitalization coping through IT-based instruments Social practices and representations built by doctors with regard to patients with vague and diffuse symptoms in primary health care Production and comprehension of irony: approaches conceptual and empirical between linguistic and behavior analysis Revisiting the phylogeny of Scleroderminae (Hymenoptera, Bethylidae), with emphasis on the 10-flagellomered genera Contribution to the knowledge of Miobantia Giglio-Tos (Mantodea, Thespidae, Miopteryginae), with molecular association of dimorphic sexes and immature stages, and description of four new species The work of the psychologist on a campus of the Federal Institute of Espírito Santo: possibilities and challenges of a professional practice The genesis of the idea of love: a study from the perspective of morality Practices and representations of literary reading at Ifes/Campus Alegre: a story with face and voice Biopsychosocial factors and developmental problems of children from one to three years old, premature and low birth weight Youth and political participation: motivations, trajectories, and representations The Psychology on duty practice in the women-specialized police station: an experience from the care “acontecência” Assessment of operative concepts in adolescents with and without evidence of attention deficit hyperactivity disorder Warp of the children and adolescents care network in Vitória (ES) : an analysis of the lines that constitute the Full-Time Educational Program The melancholy of resistance as identity: a study about Mayombe and A Geração da Utopia by Pepetela Romantic relationships : models of quality and satisfaction in couple relationships Interning and discharging proceedings which resulted in a law enforced hospitalization at psychiatric hospital
dc.typemaster: Thesis