Além do UM e da ciência do espaço do homem : Interlocução com a coexistência de todas as formas de vida em e do(s) espaço(s)
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Scarim, Paulo Cesar | |
| dc.contributor.author | Arias, Leonarda Paola de La Ossa | |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Girardi, Gisele | |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Schavelzon, Salvador Andres | |
| dc.date.issued | 2019-08-29 | |
| dc.description.abstract | In this dissertation, I intend to question and interlocute, based on the Pu1 Mapuche spatial practices, the ontological difference / conflict / misunderstanding in the relationship of the indigenous people with the Chilean nation-state; from the resumption of the concept of coexistence of different forms of life, which emerges in the spatial statements Pu Mapuche, analyzing from the perspective of the ontology of the geographical space (Tosta, 2012) the route and the emergence of the statements of geographical space land, territory and territoriality, as concepts and practices, built since the relations with the Crown of Spain, in the process of colonial expansion. I look at the Pu Mapuche concepts of geographical space, land, territory and territoriality, which are related to those of history, memory and time, and which are put in tension in the judicial space. The dissertation proposes the concept of the judicial space, which emerges as an unfolding in the framework of production in the capitalist flows of the geographical space, and is present not in the representations of the geographical space, but in the concrete spatial practices: tensions, conflicts and mistakes of an ontological nature , which the present dissertation addresses through the provocations coming from different currents, and which have converged mainly in the so-called Radical Critical Geography or is in itself a new (other) radical criticism, coming from Amerindian peoples to the so-called Modern Geography. The dissertation makes notes about the Mapuche spatial conception, which refers, not to the production of space, but suggests a construction (Quidel 2012; Becerra et al, 2017) or, more specifically, construction acts, in Longko's proposal Mapuche anthropologist, José Quidel (2012, p.81). However, I return to Pu Mapuche's historiographical narrative and spatial practices and statements about ethnocide, involving several geographical concepts that can provide key elements for understanding the process of “construction” of space, in the context of what Pu Mapuche claim as spaces ancestors. This look gives the possibility to analyze, in the key of the cosmopolitical proposals (Stengers, 1997; Schavelzon, 2016; Viveiros De Castro, 2002; 2010; Valentim, 2018), which could be considered, in Pu Mapuche's own terms, the inclusion from the Mapu perspective to politics (Quidel, 2012; Melin et al, 2017), creating Pu Mapuche's own strategies and rights to face tensions with the nation-state. In this process, concepts such as Rakizuam (thought), Az Mapu (proper order), Kvme Mogen (form of life / good living) and Kisugünewi (self-government) emerge. Thus, I resort to an ethnographic work of what I have called the judicial space, specifically the Courts and Judgments, in which tensions play a role as a witness to the wounds still open, the continuity of the colonization process and ethnocide, which I study based on the proposals made by (Clastres, [1980] 2011); Melin et al, 2015; Melin et al, 2017; Melin and Mansilla, 2019), reformulated in their own terms by Pu Mapuche since and in dialogue with many sciences: Anthropology, History, Sociology and Pedagogy, but reaffirming the Mapu perspective as a spatial perspective that reaffirms and positions itself as a new or another (s) geographies of life, which, above all, defend the coexistence of different and all forms of life as an imperative and ontological determinant, in contrast to the ontological shares of the so-called Modern Geographic Thought related to nature and culture. | |
| dc.description.resumo | Na presente dissertação, pretendo interpelar e interlocutar, a partir das práticas espaciais Pu1 Mapuche, à diferença/conflito/equívoco ontológico na relação do povo indígena com o Estado-nação chileno; a partir da retomada do conceito de coexistência das diferentes formas de vida, que emerge nos enunciados espaciais Pu Mapuche, analisando desde uma perspectiva da ontologia do espaço geográfico (Tosta, 2012) o percurso e a emergência dos enunciados de espaço geográfico terra, território e territorialidade, como conceitos e práticas, construídas desde as relações com a Coroa de Espanha, no processo de expansão colonial. Debruço-me com os conceitos Pu Mapuche de espaço geográfico, terra, território e territorialidade, que se relacionam com os de história, memória e tempo, e que são postos em tensão no espaço judiciário. A dissertação propõe o conceito de espaço judiciário, que emerge como um desdobramento no quadro da produção nos fluxos capitalistas do espaço geográfico, e se faz presente não nas representações do espaço geográfico, senão nas práticas espaciais concretas: tensões, conflitos e equívocos de cunho ontológico, os quais a presente dissertação aborda através das provocações vindas desde distintas correntes, e que têm confluído principalmente na dita Geografia Crítica Radical ou é em si mesma uma nova (outra) crítica radical, vinda desde povos ameríndios para a chamada Geografia Moderna. A dissertação faz apontamentos em torno da concepção espacial Mapuche, que se refere, não à produção do espaço, senão que sugere uma construção (Quidel 2012; Becerra et al, 2017) ou, mais especificamente, atos de construção, na proposta do Longko e antropólogo Mapuche, José Quidel (2012, p.81). No entanto, retomo à narrativa historiográfica e às práticas e enunciados espaciais de Pu Mapuche sobre o etnocídio, envolvendo diversos conceitos geográficos que podem fornecer elementos chaves para a compreensão do processo de “construção” de espaço, no contexto do que Pu Mapuche reivindicam como espaços ancestrais. Este olhar dá a possibilidade de analisar, na chave das propostas cosmopolíticas (Stengers, 1997; Schavelzon, 2016; Viveiros De Castro, 2002; 2010; Valentim, 2018), o que poderia considerar-se, nos próprios termos Pu Mapuche, a inclusão da perspectiva Mapu à política (Quidel, 2012; Melin et al, 2017), criando estratégias e direitos próprios Pu Mapuche de enfrentamento das tensões com o Estado-nação. Nesse processo emergem conceitos tais como Rakizuam (pensamento), Az Mapu (ordenamento próprio), Kvme Mogen (forma de vida/bom viver) e Kisugünewi (autogovernar-se). Assim, recorro a um trabalho etnográfico do que tenho chamado espaço judiciário, especificamente dos Tribunais e Julgamentos, em que as tensões exercem um papel de testemunha das feridas ainda abertas, da continuidade do processo de colonização e do etnocídio, que estudo a partir das propostas feitas por (Clastres, [1980] 2011); Melin et al, 2015; Melin et al, 2017; Melin e Mansilla, 2019), reformuladas nos seus próprios termos por Pu Mapuche desde e em interlocução com muitas ciências: Antropologia, História, Sociologia e Pedagogia, mas reafirmando a perspectiva Mapu como uma perspectiva espacial que se reafirma e posiciona como uma nova ou outra(s) geografias da vida, que diante de tudo defendem a coexistência das diferentes e todas as formas de vida como imperativo e determinante ontológico, em contraste com as partilhas ontológicas do chamado Pensamento Geográfico Moderno referidas à natureza e à cultura. | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Fundação Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior (CAPES) | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo | |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | |
| dc.publisher.course | Mestrado em Geografia | |
| dc.publisher.department | Centro de Ciências Humanas e Naturais | |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFES | |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Geografia | |
| dc.subject | Autonomia | |
| dc.subject | Coexistência de diferentes formas de vida | |
| dc.subject | Construção de espaço(s) | |
| dc.subject | Multidimensionalidade | |
| dc.subject | Espaço judicial | |
| dc.subject | Autonomy | |
| dc.subject | Coexistence of different forms of life | |
| dc.subject | Construction of space | |
| dc.subject | Multidimensionality | |
| dc.subject | Judicial space | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | subject.br-rjbn | |
| dc.subject.cnpq | Geografia | |
| dc.title | Além do UM e da ciência do espaço do homem : Interlocução com a coexistência de todas as formas de vida em e do(s) espaço(s) | |
| dc.title.alternative | title.alternative | |
| dc.type | masterThesis |