Sobre os processos de tessitura dos currículos no ensino médio : as marcas das negociações, das experiências e dos hibridismos vividos nos cotidianos
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Ferraço, Carlos Eduardo | |
| dc.contributor.author | Barcellos, Adriana Pionttkovsky | |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Gomes, Maria Regina Lopes | |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Ferreira, Martha Tristão | |
| dc.contributor.referee3 | Carvalho, Janete Magalhães | |
| dc.date.issued | 2016-02-26 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The text presents a research concerning the curriculum organization of a public state school of Espírito Santo, Brazil emphasizing marks of the experiences, the negotiations and the hybridizations that are established in the daily practices of High School. It seeks to follow a bit of the knowledge, doings, values and powers networks that are shared by the practitioner subjects that operate in these spaces and times as power to curriculum discussions. It states that the curriculum policies express the power of the complexity of these networks beyond of what is established in the documents and / or curriculum prescriptions, considering that everyday life is not limited nor let itself be captured by the logic of the official proposals. It invests in the relevance of the study presented as a clue to the understanding that the curricula practiced in school daily routines are constituted as anonymous creations produced in teachers, students and other practitioners‟ operations. It emphasizes, therefore, that the curricula are woven in these ordinary relations with exchange of demonstrations, negotiation and the various practices that involve power, creation of meanings and cultural joints. It takes as a methodological political theoretical perspective the research practices within daily life and, accordingly, uses observations, documents, conversations, records, narrativesimages as research procedures. It also defends that the curriculum organizations are given in the negotiations, experiences, and hybridizations that permanently are lived among the subjects in their curricular practices and theories, negotiating the difference by asserting their heterogeneity and performativity, by escaping from the prescriptions, by repeating established models, by creating rules, by teasing the systems of control, by establishing inventiveness, finally by living the complexity of this mixture of meanings, sounds, images, ways to "make with" inherent to school life. | eng |
| dc.description.resumo | O texto apresenta uma investigação acerca das tessituras curriculares de uma escola pública estadual do Espírito Santo, potencializando as marcas das experiências, das negociações e das hibridizações que se estabelecem nas práticas cotidianas do Ensino Médio. Busca acompanhar um pouco das redes de saberes, fazeres, valores e poderes que são compartilhadas pelos sujeitos praticantes, que atuam nesses espaçostempos como potência para as discussões de currículo. Afirma que as políticas curriculares expressam a potência da complexidade dessas redes para além do estabelecido nos documentos e/ou prescrições curriculares, considerando que a vida cotidiana não se limita nem se deixa capturar pelas lógicas das propostas oficiais. Investe na relevância do estudo apresentado como pista para a compreensão de que os currículos praticados nos cotidianos escolares se constituem como criações anônimas produzidas nas operações de professores, alunos e demais praticantes. Enfatiza, portanto, que os currículos são tecidos nessas relações cotidianas, com manifestações de troca, negociação e nas diversas práticas que envolvem poder, criação de sentidos e articulações culturais. Assume como perspectiva teoricopoliticometodológica as práticas de pesquisa com os cotidianos e, nesse sentido, utiliza observações, documentos, conversas, registros e imagensnarrativas como procedimentos de investigação. Defende, ainda, que as tessituras dos currículos se dão nas negociações, experiências e hibridizações que, permanentemente, são vividas entre os sujeitos em suas teoriaspráticas curriculares, negociando a diferença ao afirmarem sua heterogeneidade e performatividade, ao escaparem das prescrições, ao repetirem modelos estabelecidos, ao criarem regras, ao burlarem os sistemas de controle, ao instituírem inventividades, enfim ao viverem a complexidade dessa mistura de sentidos, de sons, de imagens, de maneiras de fazer com inerentes aos cotidianos escolares. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo | |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | |
| dc.publisher.course | Doutorado em Educação | |
| dc.publisher.department | Centro de Educação | |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFES | |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | |
| dc.subject | Curricula | eng |
| dc.subject | Negotiations | eng |
| dc.subject | Experiences | eng |
| dc.subject | Hybridizations | eng |
| dc.subject | Daily life | eng |
| dc.subject | Negociações | por |
| dc.subject | Experiências | por |
| dc.subject | Hibridizações | por |
| dc.subject | Cotidianos | por |
| dc.subject | Cotidiano escolar | por |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Currículos | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Experiência | |
| dc.subject.cnpq | Educação | |
| dc.subject.udc | 37 | |
| dc.title | Sobre os processos de tessitura dos currículos no ensino médio : as marcas das negociações, das experiências e dos hibridismos vividos nos cotidianos | |
| dc.type | doctoralThesis |