Gestão de recursos humanos em hospitais estaduais sob contrato com organizações sociais de saúde
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Sodré, Francis | |
| dc.contributor.author | Fernandes, Lorena Estevam Martins | |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Dal Poz, Mario Roberto | |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Andrade, Maria Angélica Carvalho | |
| dc.date.issued | 2017-03-31 | |
| dc.description.abstract | In this work we identify Social Health Organizations (SHO) that enter into contracts with the States of SP, RJ and ES, pointing out the 10 largest and the number of contracted resources; We raise and compare information contained in the contracts of management of the public hospitals of those States; We analized the information related to the human resources policy of the health services contained in the management contracts, identified and analyzed the human resources health policy in state hospitals managed by SHO; We verified that the guidelines and principles related to Labor Management for hospital institutions are implemented by SHO, since these norms are an important instrument for the consolidation of SUS and re-emphasize the importance of health work. There are few studies about work management in state hospitals managed by SHO in Brazil, we found only three. In Espírito Santo, this work is a pioneer. It was an exploratory study, with documentary analysis, done during 2015- 2016 and the studied period was 2006-2016. We named the states of SP and RJ for hosting the largest SHO in the country and the ES because of the proximity of the researcher and the lack of studies. We did reading and analysis, including additives. There were 30 categories of analysis, which made it possible to draw a comparative analytical profile between the contracts. From these, we chose 5 referring to HR / work management to observe and analyze. We used the interview technique with a semistructured script with the HR managers of the state hospitals of Espírito Santo administered by SHO since 2008, during the study period 2015-2016. The 10 largest SHO operate in hospitals and receive very high values. Most of them work in SP (8), half in RJ and 2 in ES. Of these, 40% operated in more than one state at the same time. Over all management contracts in the surveyed states, there are more similarities than differences, and they distort principles of public administration. There are no contracts for goals or resources for HR policies. The HR manual and the work plan required by law are not available for consultation. Inaccessibility to information is illegal and hinders social control. SHO’s practices diverging from the rules of public procurement and the non-precarious nature of work. They do "quarreling" and "pejotization". Its employees perform the SUS, however, they are not considered as SUS workers. The SHO has demonstrated its own personnel management policy, similar to that of private companies, meeting several criteria established in the norms and guidelines of health work management. They do not receive specific financial resources for HR management, nor is such policy monitored by the public management body. The justification presented is the maintenance of the efficiency and quality of the services provided. Contradictory is not having adequate means to measure such quality. Managers consider acting in private institutions and view users as clients. They declare that they have been hired to hire people because the government has legal rules and limits to hire its own workers. The increase in the number of SHO replacing the State in the implementation of health services involves the transfer of many resources, mainly financial, and shows a regional and national tendency, especially in hospital management. Keywords: Social Health Organizations. Human Resources in Health. Hospital Management. | eng |
| dc.description.resumo | Neste trabalho identificamos as Organizações Sociais de Saúde (OSS) que celebram contrato com os Estados de SP, RJ e ES, apontando as 10 maiores e a quantidade de recursos contratualizados; levantamos e comparamos informações contidas nos contratos de gestão dos hospitais públicos desses Estados; investigamos as informações relacionadas à política de recursos humanos dos serviços de saúde contidas nos contratos de gestão. Identificamos e analisamos a política de recursos humanos em saúde nos hospitais estaduais geridos por OSS; verificamos se as orientações e princípios referentes à Gestão do Trabalho para instituições hospitalares são implementadas pelas OSS, já que tais normas são importante instrumento para a consolidação do SUS e recolocam a importância do trabalho em saúde. Os estudos sobre gestão do trabalho em hospitais estaduais gerenciados por OSS são escassos, encontramos apenas três no Brasil. No Espírito Santo, este trabalho é pioneiro. Tratou-se de estudo exploratório, com análise documental, feito durante 2015-2016, dos contratos celebrados, foi 2006-2016. Nomeamos os Estados de SP e RJ por acolherem as maiores OSS do país e o ES pela proximidade do pesquisador e escassez de estudos. Fizemos leitura e análise, inclusive de aditivos. Foram 30 categorias de análise, as quais possibilitaram traçar um perfil analítico comparativo entre os contratos. Destas, elegemos para análise 05 referentes a gestão de RH. Utilizamos a técnica da entrevista com roteiro semiestruturado com os gestores de RH dos hospitais estaduais do Espírito Santo administrados por OSS desde 2008, no período do estudo 2015-2016. As 10 maiores OSS atuam em instituições hospitalares e recebem valores bastante elevados. A maioria delas atua em SP (8), metade no RJ e 2 no ES. Destas, 40% operavam em mais de um Estado ao mesmo tempo. Sobre todos contratos de gestão nos Estados pesquisados, há mais semelhanças que diferenças, e eles se afastam dos princípios da administração pública. Não há nos contratos metas nem recursos para políticas de RH. O manual de RH e o plano de trabalho exigidos por lei não estão disponíveis para consulta. A inacessibilidade às informações é ilegal e dificulta o controle social. As OSS possuem práticas que divergem das regras do concurso público e da não precarização do trabalho. Há quarteirização e pejotização. Seus empregados executam o SUS, contudo, não são considerados como trabalhadores do SUS. As OSS adotam política de RH semelhante a de empresas privadas, atendendo vários critérios estabelecidos nas normas e orientações da gestão do trabalho em saúde. Não há recebimento de recursos financeiros específicos para gestão de RH, tampouco tal política é monitorada pelo órgão público gestor. A contratação da OSS é justificada pela manutenção da eficiência e a qualidade dos serviços prestados. Contraditório é não possuírem meios adequados para medir tal qualidade. Os gestores consideram atuar em instituições privadas e veem os usuários como clientes. Declaram ciência de que servem para contratar pessoas, pois o governo tem limites legais para contratar seus próprios trabalhadores. O aumento do número de OSS em substituição ao Estado na execução dos serviços de saúde envolve a transferência de muitos recursos, principalmente financeiros, e demonstra uma tendência regional e nacional, sobretudo, na gestão hospitalar. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo | |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | |
| dc.publisher.course | Mestrado em Saúde Coletiva | |
| dc.publisher.department | Centro de Ciências da Saúde | |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFES | |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Saúde Coletiva | |
| dc.subject | Social health organizations | eng |
| dc.subject | Human resources in health | eng |
| dc.subject | Hospital management | eng |
| dc.subject | Recursos humanos em saúde | por |
| dc.subject | Administração hospitalar | por |
| dc.subject | Organizações sociais de saúde | por |
| dc.subject | Gestão hospitalar | por |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Recursos humanos na saúde | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Hospitais - Administração | |
| dc.subject.cnpq | Saúde Coletiva | |
| dc.subject.udc | 614 | |
| dc.title | Gestão de recursos humanos em hospitais estaduais sob contrato com organizações sociais de saúde | |
| dc.type | masterThesis |