A educação infantil para crianças surdas em municípios da região metropolitana de Vitória
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Oliveira, Ivone Martins de | |
| dc.contributor.author | Rabelo, Dayane Bollis | |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Côco, Dilza | |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Trugilho, Silvia Moreira | |
| dc.contributor.referee3 | Drago, Rogério | |
| dc.contributor.referee4 | Machado, Lucyenne Matos da Costa Vieira | |
| dc.date.issued | 2018-12-21 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This study it had as objective to analyze the conditions of implementation of the educative proposals in vigor for deaf children in the infantile education in cities of the metropolitan region of Vitória (ES), capital of Espírito Santo state. The study it was carried through in four cities of metropolitan region: Serra, Vila Velha, Cariacica and Vitória. As procedure of collection of the empirical material, national official documents and of the investigated cities that guide the education of children and, specifically of deaf people had been analyzed; as well as interviews semistructuralized with professionals of Secretariat of Education of these cities and centers of infantile education that possesses registered deaf children in the period where the field research was carried through. As theoretician-metodológico arrives in port, he was based in the description-cultural perspective of the human development, understanding that the human being if constitutes in social relations e, this context, its development occurs in the relation with the other, mediated for the language. Beyond media, the language is basic for the constitution of the thought. This perspective considers that the insertion of the child in the culture allows the development of superior psychic functions, amongst them the language, a system of signs that is created and transmitted socially. The research points that politics of education of distinct deaf people in national level and municipal theatres come being elaborated. However, many are the doubts and tensions found for the professionals who take care of these children in what the conceptualization says respect on the deafness, teaching of Brazilian language of signals (Libras in portuguese) and pedagogical practical one effectively education bilíngue. The research concluded that it has fragilities in the proposals of education for deaf children in the infantile education, in the investigated cities, over all in what it refers to to the formation of the professionals for the practical development of one educative one that recognizes and considers its especificidades. We evidence that efforts have been envidados aiming at to the education of these children, however, it has very what to be analyzed on the official orientações, practical pedagogical and its conditions of implementation for an education that recognizes its singularidades and makes possible they it constitution as subject, the participation in the culture, the appropriation of its language, at last, its integral development. | eng |
| dc.description.resumo | Este estudo teve como objetivo analisar as condições de implementação das propostas educativas em vigor para crianças surdas na educação infantil em municípios da Região Metropolitana de Vitória/ES. A pesquisa foi realizada em quatro municípios: Serra, Vila Velha, Cariacica e a capital, Vitória. Como procedimento de coleta do material empírico, foram analisados documentos oficiais nacionais e dos municípios investigados que norteiam a educação de crianças, especificamente, de surdos, bem como entrevistas semiestruturadas com profissionais de Secretaria de Educação desses municípios e de centros de educação infantil que possuíam crianças surdas matriculadas no período em que a pesquisa de campo foi realizada. Como aporte teórico-metodológico, foi embasado na perspectiva histórico-cultural do desenvolvimento humano, compreendendo que o ser humano se constitui nas relações sociais e, nesse contexto, o seu desenvolvimento ocorre na relação com o outro, mediada pela linguagem. Além de meio de comunicação, a linguagem é fundamental para a constituição do pensamento. Essa perspectiva considera que a inserção da criança na cultura permite o desenvolvimento de funções psíquicas superiores, dentre elas, a linguagem, um sistema de signos que é criado e transmitido socialmente. A pesquisa aponta que políticas de educação de surdos distintas em nível nacional e municipais vêm sendo elaboradas. Todavia, muitas são as dúvidas e tensões encontradas pelos profissionais que atendem a essas crianças no que diz respeito à conceituação sobre a surdez, o ensino da Libras e uma prática pedagógica efetivamente de educação bilíngue. A pesquisa concluiu que há fragilidades nas propostas de educação para crianças surdas na educação infantil, nos municípios investigados, sobretudo no que tange à formação dos profissionais para o desenvolvimento de uma prática educativa que reconheça e considere suas especificidades. Constatamos que esforços têm sido envidados visando à educação dessas crianças, porém há muito o que ser analisado sobre as orientações oficiais, as práticas pedagógicas e suas condições de implementação para uma educação que reconheça suas singularidades e possibilite a elas a sua constituição como sujeito, a participação na cultura, a apropriação de sua língua, enfim, o seu desenvolvimento integral. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo | |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | |
| dc.publisher.course | Doutorado em Educação | |
| dc.publisher.department | Centro de Educação | |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFES | |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | |
| dc.subject | Políticas educacionais | por |
| dc.subject | Crianças surdas | por |
| dc.subject | Educação infantil | por |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Educação e Estado | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Surdos - Educação | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Crianças deficientes auditivas - Educação | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Educação especial | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Inclusão escolar | |
| dc.subject.cnpq | Educação | |
| dc.subject.udc | 37 | |
| dc.title | A educação infantil para crianças surdas em municípios da região metropolitana de Vitória | |
| dc.type | doctoralThesis |