Avaliação da qualidade de um serviço especializado na perspectiva do cliente
dc.contributor.advisor-co1: Santos, Marcos Vinicius Ferreira dos
dc.contributor.advisor1: Siqueira, Marluce Mechelli de
dc.contributor.author: Teixeira, Pollyana Pinto Goncalves
dc.contributor.referee1: Carvalho, Maria Tereza Coimbra de
dc.contributor.referee2: Lima, Eliane de Fatima Almeida
dc.contributor.referee3: Fiorin, Bruno Henrique
dc.contributor.referee4: Daher, Donizete Vago
dc.date.issued: 2022-08-05
dc.description.abstract: Introduction: The evaluation of client satisfaction with the service is one of the elements of the quality of a health service. In this way, an evaluation of services seeks to understand the technical performance and the personal relationship with the customer. Objectives: evaluating the quality of a specialized health service from the client's perspective and developing a managerial and educational technology. Methodology: It is an evaluative, cross-sectional study with a quantitative approach, carried out with 100 clients over 18 years of age, in a specialized clinic. The research was made through the following steps: 1st) Measure: application of the semi-structured questionnaire and the Servqual scale to measure the costume’s profile e its relationship with the service, as well as the evaluation of expectations and the perception of service quality; 2nd) Validate, Interpret and describe: descriptive statistics were used (customer and service profile) and analytical statistics (Cronbach's Alpha to validate the perception and expectation sub-items-; Spearman's coefficient for the correlation between the sub-items of the SERVQUAL scale and Wilcoxon-Test to detect the difference between the answers of each item); 3rd) Judge: the quality dimensions that interfere in the process of service improvement for planning the actions and organizational processes of the Clinic; 4th) Intervene: development of products (technical and scientifics). Results: Most clients who participated in the research were female (63.0%), in the adult age group (77.0%) with an average of 46.4 years, in the married category (55.0%), resident in Vitória (44.0%), with a high level of education, being 39.0% with graduation and 36.00% with post-graduation. Regarding the characteristics related to the service, most clients have already used the clinic service twice or more (62.0%), had a healthcare plan (94.0%), were not accompanied (73.0%), sought the service to carry out consultations (78.0%) and chose WhatsApp as the best means of communication to answer the second stage of the questionnaire (57.0%). Concerning customer loyalty, 99.0% would recommend the clinic to friends and family. Products: a managerial technology adapted to the clinic's management software for tracking and monitoring quality indicators and integration with WhatsApp for sending a satisfaction survey; an audiovisual educational technology (informative video) to raise awareness, involvement, and interaction with the multidisciplinary team in the investigated situation; and an article for publication. Conclusions: In the general assessment of service quality (satisfactory), it was identified that the dimensions of quality, tangibility and service had greater satisfaction and the dimensions empathy, trust and safety, less satisfaction. Therefore, our findings indicate the need to prioritize investment in actions aimed at interpersonal (client-team) and intrapersonal (team-team) issues, thus seeking to guarantee the quality of services provided and, consequently, customer satisfaction
dc.description.resumo: Introdução: A avaliação da satisfação do cliente com o serviço, constitui um dos elementos da qualidade de um serviço de saúde. Dessa forma, a avaliação de serviços busca compreender o desempenho técnico e o relacionamento pessoal com o cliente. Objetivos: avaliar a qualidade de um serviço de saúde especializado na perspectiva do cliente e desenvolver uma tecnologia gerencial e outra educacional. Metodologia: Trata-se de um estudo avaliativo, de corte transversal e com abordagem quantitativa, realizado com 100 clientes maiores de 18 anos, em uma clínica especializada. A pesquisa foi realizada por meio de 4 etapas: 1) Medir: aplicação do questionário semiestruturado e escala Servqual para medida do perfil do cliente e sua relação com o serviço, bem como, a avaliação das expectativas e percepção da qualidade do serviço; 2) Validar, interpretar e descrever: utilizou-se a estatística descritiva (perfil cliente e serviço) e a estatística analítica (Alfa de Cronbach) para validação dos subitens de percepção e expectativa; Coeficiente de Spearman para correlação entre os subitens da escala SERVQUAL e Teste de Wilcoxon para detectar a diferença entre as respostas de cada item); 3) Julgar: as dimensões de qualidade que interferem no processo de melhorias do serviço para planejamento das ações e dos processos organizacionais da Clínica; 4) Intervir: elaboração dos produtos (técnicos e científicos). Resultados: A maioria dos clientes que participou da pesquisa era do sexo feminino (63,0%), na faixa etária adulto (77,0%) com média de 46,4 anos, na categoria casado (55,0%), residente em Vitória (44,0%), com grau de instrução elevado, sendo 39,0% com graduação e 36,00% com pós-graduação. Em relação às características relacionadas ao serviço, a maioria dos clientes já utilizou o serviço da clínica duas vezes ou mais (62,0%), possuía plano de saúde (94,0%), não estava acompanhada (73,0%), procurou o serviço para realização de consultas (78,0%) e escolheu o WhatsApp como a melhor via de comunicação para responder a segunda etapa do questionário (57,0%). No que diz respeito à fidelização do cliente, 99,0% recomendaria a clínica a amigos e familiares. Produtos: uma tecnologia gerencial adaptada ao software de gestão da Clínica para acompanhamento e monitoramento dos indicadores de qualidade e integração com WhatsApp para envio da pesquisa de satisfação; uma tecnologia educacional audiovisual (vídeo informativo) para sensibilização, envolvimento e interação da equipe multiprofissional na situação investigada; e um artigo para publicação. Conclusões: Na avaliação geral sobre a qualidade do serviço (satisfatória), identificou-se que as dimensões de qualidade tangibilidade e atendimento tiveram maior satisfação e as dimensões empatia, confiança e segurança, menor satisfação. Portanto, nossos achados apontam para a necessidade de priorizar o investimento em ações voltadas para as questões interpessoais (cliente-equipe) e intrapessoais (equipe-equipe), buscando desta forma, garantir a qualidade dos serviços prestados e, consequentemente, a satisfação do cliente
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo
dc.publisher.country: BR
dc.publisher.course: Mestrado Profissional em Enfermagem
dc.publisher.department: Centro de Ciências da Saúde
dc.publisher.initials: UFES
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Enfermagem
dc.subject: Qualidade de serviço de saúde
dc.subject: Satisfação do cliente
dc.subject: Serviços privados de assistência à saúde
dc.subject: Gestão de serviço
dc.subject: Health service quality
dc.subject: Customer satisfaction
dc.subject: Private health care services
dc.subject: Service management
dc.subject.cnpq: Enfermagem
dc.title: Avaliação da qualidade de um serviço especializado na perspectiva do cliente
dc.title.alternative: Quality evaluationt of a specialized service in client perspective
dc.typemaster: Thesis
foaf.mboxpolly.jp@hotmail.com