(DES)CONTINUIDADES DAS REFORMAS EDUCACIONAIS DO ENSINO MÉDIO NO BRASIL: SUJEITOS, TENSÕES E DISPUTAS (1995-2002)
bibo.pageEnd423
dc.contributor.advisor1: Santos, Wagner dos
dc.contributor.author: Negreiros, Heitor Lopes
dc.contributor.referee1: Nascimento, Jorge Carvalho do
dc.contributor.referee2: Araujo, Gilda Cardoso de
dc.contributor.referee3: Ferreira Neto, Amarílio
dc.date.issued: 2021-05-05
dc.description.abstract: This dissertation aims to analyze the (dis) continuities of the constitution of a political culture that was established in the Brazilian educational reforms for high school, between the period of 1995 to 2002, focusing on the practices of the subjects involved, the epistemological conceptions and the tensions and disputes for curriculum guidance proposals. It is characterized as a qualitative research of the critical-documentary type and uses the software Gephi and IRAMUTEQ as instruments to aid analysis. It selects as sources: the Lattes Curriculum of the subjects of the Management Team of the Ministry of Education, of the Basic Education Chamber of the National Education Council, and of the Systematization and Drafting Commission of the proposal for the National Education Plan of the II National Congress of Education and its academic productions; the proposals for the Executive's National Education Plan and the Second National Education Congress, the curricular documents for secondary education in the period, as well as other documents from Brazilian institutions and multilateral organizations involved in these reforms. By placing centrality on the subjects established in strategic and tactical places, identified as engaged intellectuals, we understand their practices, tensions and disputes in the constitution of a political-educational culture established in the period 1995-2002. While the subjects of the Management Team sought to align the Brazilian educational project with the recommendations of multilateral organizations, within the Basic Education Chamber of the National Education Council there were tensions in relation to this project, due to the plurality of its constitution. These tensions were even more evident in the Systematization and Drafting Committee of the National Education Plan of the II National Congress of Education, which completely rejected the educational agenda of the place of power, resisting this project. In addition, the educational conceptions of these subjects were materialized in the educational normative documents of the high school of that period, bringing their marks to the educational reforms of today.
dc.description.resumo: Esta dissertação tem por objetivo analisar as (des)continuidades da constituição de uma cultura política que se estabeleceu nas reformas educacionais brasileiras para o ensino médio, no período de 1995 a 2002, focalizando as práticas dos sujeitos envolvidos, as concepções epistemológicas e as tensões e disputas para proposições de orientações curriculares. Caracteriza-se como uma pesquisa de natureza qualitativa do tipo crítico-documental e utiliza os softwares Gephi e IRAMUTEQ como instrumentos de auxílio das análises. Seleciona como fontes: os Currículos Lattes dos sujeitos da Equipe Dirigente do Ministério da Educação, da Câmara de Educação Básica do Conselho Nacional de Educação e da Comissão de Sistematização e Redação da proposta de Plano Nacional de Educação do II Congresso Nacional de Educação e suas produções acadêmicas; as propostas de Plano Nacional de Educação do Executivo e do II Congresso Nacional de Educação; os documentos curriculares para o ensino médio do período, além de outros documentos de instituições brasileiras e de organismos multilaterais envolvidos nessas reformas. Ao colocar centralidade nos sujeitos estabelecidos em lugares estratégicos e táticos, identificados como intelectuais engajados, são compreendidas suas práticas, tensões e disputas na constituição de uma cultura políticoeducacional estabelecida no período de 1995-2002. Enquanto os sujeitos da Equipe Dirigente buscaram alinhar o projeto educacional brasileiro com as recomendações dos organismos multilaterais, dentro da Câmara de Educação Básica do Conselho Nacional de Educação havia tensionamentos em relação a esse projeto, devido à pluralidade de sua constituição. Essas disputas eram ainda mais evidentes na Comissão de Sistematização e Redação do Plano Nacional de Educação do II Congresso Nacional de Educação que rejeitava, por completo, a agenda educacional do lugar de poder, resistindo a esse projeto. Além disso, as concepções educacionais desses sujeitos foram materializadas nos documentos normativos educacionais do ensino médio daquele período, trazendo suas marcas para as reformas educacionais da atualidade.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo
dc.publisher.country: BR
dc.publisher.course: Mestrado em Educação
dc.publisher.department: Centro de Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFES
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação
dc.subject: Educação
dc.subjectensino médio
dc.subjectsujeitos
dc.subjectcultura política
dc.subjecttensões
dc.subject.br-rjbnsubject.br-rjbn
dc.subject.cnpq: Educação
dc.title: (DES)CONTINUIDADES DAS REFORMAS EDUCACIONAIS DO ENSINO MÉDIO NO BRASIL: SUJEITOS, TENSÕES E DISPUTAS (1995-2002)
dc.title.alternativetitle.alternative
dc.typemaster: Thesis