As condições de trabalho no SUAS no contexto de flexibilização das relações trabalhistas no estado do Espírito Santo
| bibo.pageEnd | 137 | |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Silva, Jeane Andreia Ferraz | |
| dc.contributor.author | Rocha, Lutz Franthesco da Silva | |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Dalton, Andrea Monteiro | |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Berwig, Solange Emilene | |
| dc.date.issued | 2021-05-18 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The present study is anchored in the understanding that the advance of neoliberalism, the productive restructuring and the capital crisis deepen the precariousness of work in the Social Assistance Policy. As a general objective of the present study, it was sought to analyze the working conditions and relationships of higher education technicians from the CRAS and CREAS Units in the state of Espírito Santo, in the context of flexibilization of labor relations, between 2013 and 2017, aiming to reveal the capital crisis and the logic of permanent fiscal adjustment have an impact on this social policy and have an impact on working conditions and relations. For specific objectives a) To understand work in bourgeois sociability and the impacts of the capital crisis on female workers; b) Analyze the impact of the State's counter-reform on Social Policies and SUAS and, particularly, on Public Service workers; c) To characterize the socio-professional profile of the Higher Education Technicians of CRAS and CREAS in the state of Espírito Santo; d) Identify the forms of commercialization of the workforce in SUAS in order to highlight the types of bonds and their working conditions. The methodology included bibliographic research, documentary research and analysis of statistical data. In seeking to understand work in bourgeois sociability and the impacts of the capital crisis on female workers, it brought to light fundamental elements of the capitalist mode of production and its contradictions. Briefly, we also sought to analyze the impact of the State's counter-reform on Social Policies and more closely on SUAS. With such emphasis, it was possible to understand how the attacks on existing policies distort their social protection bias and how they undermine the meager achievements of the working class. The data point to precarious links with most of them composed of outsourced workers, the turnover given the precarious link and the variation and inconsistency in the data on care, which leads us to question the quality of the offer in this social policy. | |
| dc.description.resumo | O presente estudo ancora-se na compreensão de que o avanço do neoliberalismo, a reestruturação produtiva e a crise do capital aprofundam a precarização do trabalho na Política de Assistência Social. O objetivo geral do presente estudo foi analisar as condições e relações de trabalho dos técnicos de nível superior das Unidades CRAS e CREAS do estado do Espírito Santo, no contexto de flexibilização das relações trabalhistas, entre os anos de 2013 a 2017, visando desnudar como a crise do capital e a lógica de ajuste fiscal permanente rebatem nesta política social e impactam nas condições e relações de trabalho. Enquanto objetivos específicos a) Compreender o trabalho na sociabilidade burguesa e os impactos da crise do capital sobre as trabalhadoras; b) Analisar o impacto da contrarreforma do Estado nas Políticas Sociais e no SUAS e, particularmente, sobre as trabalhadoras do Serviço Público; c) Caracterizar o perfil socioprofissional dos Técnicos de Nível Superior dos CRAS e CREAS no estado do Espírito Santo; d) Identificar as formas de mercantilização da força de trabalho no SUAS de modo a evidenciar os tipos de vínculos e suas condições de trabalho. A metodologia contou com pesquisa bibliográfica, pesquisa documental e análise de dados estatísticos. Ao buscar compreender o trabalho na sociabilidade burguesa e os impactos da crise do capital sobre as trabalhadoras trouxe à tona elementos fundamentais do modo de produção capitalista e suas contradições. De modo breve se buscou também analisar o impacto da contrarreforma do Estado nas Políticas Sociais e mais detidamente no SUAS. Com tal destaque foi possível compreender o quanto os ataques às políticas existentes distorcem seu viés de proteção social e como corroem as parcas conquistas da classe trabalhadora. Os dados apontam para vínculos precários com a maior parte composta por trabalhadoras terceirizadas, a rotatividade dado o vínculo precário e a variação e inconstância nos dados sobre atendimentos, o que nos leva a questionar a qualidade da oferta nessa política social. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo | |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | |
| dc.publisher.course | Mestrado em Política Social | |
| dc.publisher.department | Centro de Ciências Jurídicas e Econômicas | |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFES | |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Política Social | |
| dc.subject | Condições de trabalho | |
| dc.subject | relações de trabalho | |
| dc.subject | Sistema Único de Assistência Social | |
| dc.subject | precarização | |
| dc.subject | rotatividade | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | subject.br-rjbn | |
| dc.subject.cnpq | Serviço Social | |
| dc.title | As condições de trabalho no SUAS no contexto de flexibilização das relações trabalhistas no estado do Espírito Santo | |
| dc.title.alternative | Working conditions at 'SUAS' in the flexibilization context of labor relations in the state of Espírito Santo | |
| dc.type | masterThesis |