Políticas públicas e educação especial : organização e oferta por redes municipais do norte do Espírito Santo
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Nunes, Isabel Matos | |
| dc.contributor.author | Poeys, Sonia Maria Rocon | |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Mendes, Ana Nery Furlan | |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Jesus, Denise Meyrelles de | |
| dc.contributor.referee3 | Mainardes, Jefferson | |
| dc.date.issued | 2024-03-26 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This dissertation investigates the organization of the provision of Special Education in four municipal education networks under the jurisdiction of the Regional Education Superintendency of Nova Venécia/ES. In methodological terms, it adopts a predominantly qualitative perspective, using the Focus Group technique and semi structured interviews with representatives of education networks. We complemented this with the reading of notices, laws, guidelines for Special Education, and thus obtained the data and information that made it possible to describe the organization of the provision of Special Education, the impasses they are going through and the paths they have taken to overcome them. The organization of Special Education in the Espírito Santo State Education Network was described as it presents itself as the macro context and exerts influence on the organization of municipal networks. Ball and Mainardes' policy cycle allowed us to reflect on the analysis of data from participating municipalities. The main results indicate that the municipal departments have a sector, designated temporary or permanent professionals located to work with the organization of the provision of Special Education, but in different formats of composition, except for the figure of the pedagogue, common in all. They offer Specialized Educational Assistance as collaborative work in a regular classroom and in a resource room and, in addition to Special Education teachers, there are specialist/support teachers, caregivers and Special Education assistants, with different responsibilities. The organization of the provision of Special Education systematized in a document requires a commitment from the network to comply with it, offering equity and stability in the services offered in the face of new political management, which was not perceived where this document is not available. The exercise of democratic management must be promoted and exercised by education networks as a fundamental instance in the establishment of Education policies, primarily for the Special Education modality, which still lacks recognition and investment | |
| dc.description.resumo | Esta dissertação investiga a organização da oferta da modalidade de Educação Especial em quatro redes municipais de ensino jurisdicionadas à Superintendência Regional de Educação de Nova Venécia/ES. Em termos metodológicos, adota uma perspectiva de natureza predominantemente qualitativa, utilizando a técnica do Grupo Focal e entrevista semiestruturada com representantes das redes de ensino. Complementamos com a leitura de editais, leis, diretrizes da Educação Especial, e assim obtivemos os dados e informações que possibilitaram a descrição da organização da oferta da Educação Especial, os impasses pelos quais atravessam e os caminhos que têm empreendido para superá-los. Foi descrita a organização da Educação Especial da Rede Estadual de Ensino do Espírito Santo por se apresentar como o contexto macro e exercer influência na organização das redes municipais. O ciclo de política de Ball e Mainardes nos permitiram refletir sobre a análise dos dados dos municípios participantes. Os principais resultados indicam que as secretarias municipais possuem setor, profissionais designados temporários ou efetivos localizados para atuar com a organização da oferta da Educação Especial, mas em formatos diferenciados de composição, exceto na figura do pedagogo, comum em todas. Ofertam o Atendimento Educacional Especializado como trabalho colaborativo em sala regular e em sala de recursos e, além dos professores de Educação Especial, atuam o professor especialista/apoio, cuidador e auxiliar de Educação Especial, com diferentes atribuições. A organização da oferta da Educação Especial sistematizada em documento exige compromisso da rede em cumpri-la, oferece equidade e estabilidade nos atendimentos ofertados frente a novas gestões políticas, o que não foi percebido onde não há este documento. O exercício da gestão democrática deve ser promovido e exercitado pelas redes de ensino como instância basilar no estabelecimento das políticas em Educação, primordialmente para a modalidade de Educação Especial, ainda carente de reconhecimento e investimentos | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.language.iso | pt | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo | |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | |
| dc.publisher.course | Mestrado em Ensino na Educação Básica | |
| dc.publisher.department | Centro Universitário Norte do Espírito Santo | |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFES | |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Ensino na Educação Básica | |
| dc.subject | Educação especial | |
| dc.subject | Rede municipal | |
| dc.subject | Organização da oferta | |
| dc.subject | Diretriz | |
| dc.subject | Gestão democrática | |
| dc.subject | Special Education | |
| dc.subject | Municipal Network | |
| dc.subject | Organization of the offer | |
| dc.subject | Guideline | |
| dc.subject | Democratic management | |
| dc.subject.cnpq | Ensino | |
| dc.title | Políticas públicas e educação especial : organização e oferta por redes municipais do norte do Espírito Santo | |
| dc.type | masterThesis | |
| foaf.mbox | roconvp@yahoo.com.br |