Corpo, linguagem e educação física : o limite culturalista sob a prespectiva do filósofo José Nuno Gil
dc.contributor.advisor1: Almeida, Felipe Quintão de
dc.contributor.author: Costa, Marcelo Adolfo Duque Gomes da
dc.contributor.referee1: Bracht, Valter
dc.contributor.referee2: Pich, Santiago
dc.date.issued: 2014-07-11
dc.description.abstract: This work operates with the thesis that a new look at the body (in which it is also a producer of knowledge) could help us to better understand the knowledge we produce. Body that has been thought of, from modernity (for scientific reason, above all for Western rationality), as always having a secondary role, if compared to the importance attributed to the intellectual plane. The theoretical tool to be used is the philosophy (of the body) by José Nuno Gil, in order to offer the field of physical education a contribution to what Professor Mauro Betti called "dilemma of the cultural turn". In this endeavor, we discussed the following concept of the naked image philosopher; small perceptions; body inscription; infralanguage; body awareness; body of consciousness; body of thought; body space; interior space. From them we try to extract implications for physical education, with focus, more specifically, on the problematizations that involve the relationship between body, knowledge and language.
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho opera com a tese de que esse novo olhar para o corpo (em que ele é também produtor de conhecimento) poderia nos ajudar a compreender melhor o conhecimento que produzimos. Para tanto lança mão da filosofia (do corpo) de José Nuno Gil, a fim de oferecer ao campo da educação física uma contribuição ao que o professor Mauro Betti chamou de dilema da virada cultural. Nesse empreitada utilizamos os seguintes conceito do filósofo imagem-nua; pequenas percepções; corpoinscrição; infralíngua; consciência do corpo; corpo de consciência; corpo de pensamento; espaço do corpo; espaço interior. A partir deles tentamos extrair implicações para a educação física, com foco, mais especificamente, nas problematizações que envolvem a relação entre corpo, conhecimento e linguagem.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo
dc.publisher.country: BR
dc.publisher.course: Mestrado em Educação Física
dc.publisher.department: Centro de Educação Física e Desportos
dc.publisher.initials: UFES
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação Física
dc.subject: Bodyeng
dc.subject: Languageeng
dc.subject: Physical educationeng
dc.subject: Corpopor
dc.subject: Linguagempor
dc.subject: Educação físicapor
dc.subject.cnpq: Educação Física
dc.subject.udc: 796
dc.title: Corpo, linguagem e educação física : o limite culturalista sob a prespectiva do filósofo José Nuno Gil
dc.typemaster: Thesis