POLÍTICAS E PRÁTICAS DE FORMAÇÃO CONTINUADA DE PROFESSORES NO ESPÍRITO SANTO MEDIADAS PELOS PLANOS DECENAIS DE EDUCAÇÃO.
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Ventorim, Silvana | |
| dc.contributor.author | Oliveira, Dalva Ricas de | |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Pinto, Antonio Henrique | |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Coelho, Geide Rosa | |
| dc.contributor.referee3 | Vieira, Alexandro Braga | |
| dc.contributor.referee4 | Felipe, Eliana da Silva | |
| dc.date.issued | 2022-09-28 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research investigates the policies and practices of continuing education of teachers in Espírito Santo (ES) mediated by the National, State and Municipal Education Plans (PNE, PEE-ES and PMEs), within the scope of the Municipal Education Departments (Semes) of ES. It aims to identify and understand the elements that influence the training managers of the Semes of the State of ES, to the translation of the continuing education policies for teachers established in the ten-year education plans. It is based on the theoretical production of Michel de Certeau, Stephen Ball and collaborators and António Nóvoa as main theoretical contributions. It is an exploratory, qualitative-quantitative research, which includes three fronts: bibliographic, documentary and field research. The methodological procedures include: conducting studies to review academic production - theses and dissertations - selected in the Catalog of Theses and Dissertations of the Coordination for the Improvement of Higher Education Personnel (Capes), on educational policies for continuing education of teachers centered on the PNE, PEE-ES and SMEs, produced between 2014 and 2020; document analysis of laws approving ten-year education plans, decrees and national resolutions; conducting a survey in the Semes of 62 municipalities in Espírito Santo; and, from semi-structured interviews with the subjects of the subsample – the managers of the continuing education of 10 Semes do ES participating in the research. The results indicate that Semes do ES are contexts of policy practice, insofar as continuing education managers, albeit in a microbial way, play an active role in these spaces, transforming continuing education policies for teachers into practices more in line with the local demands and challenges. They also show that the active role of these subjects in the process of translating the continuing education policies established in the ten-year education plans is influenced by diverse elements such as initial and continuing education, experience, management of Semes, external partnerships and the local politics that cause estrangement and promote significant transformations in the actions of these actors on the originally planned policies. | |
| dc.description.resumo | Esta pesquisa investiga as políticas e práticas de formação continuada de professores no Espírito Santo (ES) mediadas pelos Planos Nacional, Estadual e Muncipais Educação (PNE, PEE-ES e PMEs), no âmbito das Secretarias Municipais de Educação (Semes) do ES. Objetiva identificar e compreender os elementos que influenciam os gestores de formação das Semes do Estado do ES, à tradução das políticas de formação continuada de professores estabelecidas nos planos decenais de educação. Fundamenta-se na produção teórica de Michel de Certeau, Stephen Ball e colaboradores e de António Nóvoa como principais aportes teóricos. É uma pesquisa exploratória, quali-quantitativa, que contempla três frentes: pesquisa bibliográfica, documental e de campo. Os procedimentos metodológicos compreendem: realização de estudos de revisão da produção acadêmica – teses e dissertações - selecionada no Catálogo de Teses e Dissertações da Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior (Capes), sobre políticas educacionais de formação continuada de professores centradas no PNE, PEE-ES e PMEs, produzidas entre 2014 e 2020; análise documental das leis de aprovação dos planos decenais de educação, dos decretos e resoluções nacionais; realização de uma survey nas Semes de 62 municípios capixabas; e, de entrevistas semiestruturadas com os sujeitos da subamostra – os gestores da formação continuada de 10 Semes do ES participantes da pesquisa. Os resultados indicam que as Semes do ES são contextos de prática das políticas, na medida em que os gestores de formação continuada, ainda que de forma microbiana, exercem papel ativo nestes espaços, transformando as políticas de formação continuada de professores em práticas mais alinhadas às demandas e desafios do âmbito local. Evidenciam, também, que o papel ativo desses sujeitos no processo de tradução das políticas de formação continuada estabelecidas nos planos decenais de educação é influenciado por elementos diversos como a formação inicial e continuada, a experiência, a gestão das Semes, as parcerias externas e a política local que provocam o estranhamento e promovem transformações significativas nas ações desses atores sobre as políticas originalmente previstas. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo | |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | |
| dc.publisher.course | Doutorado em Educação | |
| dc.publisher.department | Centro de Educação | |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFES | |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | |
| dc.subject | PNE (2014-2024) | |
| dc.subject | PEE e PMEs do ES (2015-2025) | |
| dc.subject | Políticas Educacionais | |
| dc.subject | Formação Continuada de Professores | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | subject.br-rjbn | |
| dc.subject.cnpq | Educação | |
| dc.title | POLÍTICAS E PRÁTICAS DE FORMAÇÃO CONTINUADA DE PROFESSORES NO ESPÍRITO SANTO MEDIADAS PELOS PLANOS DECENAIS DE EDUCAÇÃO. | |
| dc.title.alternative | title.alternative | |
| dc.type | doctoralThesis |