Práticas pedagógicas com alunos com deficiência intelectual: contribuições da sala de recursos multifuncionais
dc.contributor.advisor1: Vieira, Alexandro Braga
dc.contributor.author: Soares, Rosemar Santos
dc.contributor.referee1: Damasceno, Allan Rocha
dc.contributor.referee2: Simoes, Renata Duarte
dc.date.issued: 2020-08-27
dc.description.abstract: The research aims to elaborate / implement / evaluate pedagogical practices in specialized educational assistance, in a multifunctional resource room (evening), aiming at complementing the learning of three students with intellectual disabilities, considering their training demands, enrolled in Elementary School II of the municipal school system. Vila Velha / ES. The study has the theoretical contributions of Philippe Meirieu (1998, 2002) and other authors who discuss Specialized Educational Service and intellectual disability, such as Mendes (2006), Baptista (2011) and Vieira (2016). It also dialogues with the relevant legislation regarding the Special Education modality, such as Resolution nº 2 (2001), National Policy of Special Education in the Perspective of Inclusive Education (2008), Resolution nº 4 (2009) and Decree nº 7.611 (2011). The theoretical-methodological framework involves a qualitative approach and is based on the assumptions of participatory research, contributing to the investigation of the practice itself. For data collection, it uses document analysis, semi-structured interviews and field diary. The subjects involved in the research process were three students with intellectual disabilities enrolled in Elementary School II and specialized educational assistance (in the evening), in addition to their parents and the teacher researcher, author of the study. The data collection period took place between April and December 2019. It is developed through the following phases: 1) authorization of the students' legal guardians to involve them in the research; 2) pedagogical assessment to know the training demands of each student; 3) planning and mediation of pedagogical practices in moments of specialized educational assistance in the multifunctional resource room. Thus, research on the practice itself contributes to the understanding of knowledge that is (re) signified by pedagogical practice, ensuring the right to learn for students with intellectual disabilities; collaborates in the management of public policies; and investing in the training of teacher-researchers, is a necessary action to rethink the pedagogical practices for students with intellectual disabilities
dc.description.resumo: A pesquisa objetiva elaborar/implementar/avaliar práticas pedagógicas no atendimento educacional especializado, em sala de recursos multifuncionais (contraturno), visando à complementação da aprendizagem de três alunos com deficiência intelectual, considerando suas demandas formativas, matriculados no Ensino Fundamental II da rede municipal de Vila Velha/ES. O estudo conta com as contribuições teóricas de Philippe Meirieu (1998, 2002) e outros autores que debatem o Atendimento Educacional Especializado e a deficiência intelectual, como Mendes (2006), Baptista (2011) e Vieira (2016). Dialoga também com a legislação pertinente à modalidade da Educação Especial, como Resolução nº. 2 (2001), Política Nacional de Educação Especial na Perspectiva da Educação Inclusiva (2008), Resolução nº. 4 (2009) e Decreto nº. 7.611(2011). O referencial teórico-metodológico envolve uma abordagem qualitativa e apoia-se nos pressupostos da pesquisa participante contribuindo com a investigação da própria prática. Para coleta dos dados, utiliza a análise documental, entrevistas semiestruturadas e diário de campo. Os sujeitos envolvidos no processo de pesquisa foram três alunos com deficiência intelectual matriculados no Ensino Fundamental II e no atendimento educacional especializado (contraturno), além de seus responsáveis e da própria professora-pesquisadora, autora do estudo. O período de coleta de dados se efetivou entre abril a dezembro de 2019. Desenvolve-se por meio das seguintes fases: 1) autorização dos responsáveis legais dos alunos para envolvê-los na pesquisa; 2) avalição pedagógica para conhecer as demandas formativas de cada aluno; 3) planejamento e a mediação das práticas pedagógicas nos momentos de atendimento educacional especializado na sala de recurso multifuncional. Apresenta como resultado que as pesquisas sobre a própria prática contribuem na compreensão dos saberes que são (re) significados pela prática pedagógica assegurando o direito de aprender dos alunos com deficiência intelectual; colabora na gestão de políticas públicas; e investir na formação de professores pesquisadores, coloca-se como uma ação necessária para repensar as práticas pedagógicas para os alunos com deficiência intelectual
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo
dc.publisher.country: BR
dc.publisher.course: Mestrado Profissional em Educação
dc.publisher.department: Centro de Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFES
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós Graduação de Mestrado Profissional em Educação
dc.subject: Deficiência intelectual
dc.subject: Práticas pedagógicas
dc.subject: Atendimento educacional especializado
dc.subject: Intellectual disability
dc.subject: Pedagogical practices
dc.subject: Specialized educational service
dc.subject.br-rjbnsubject.br-rjbn
dc.subject.cnpq: Educação
dc.title: Práticas pedagógicas com alunos com deficiência intelectual: contribuições da sala de recursos multifuncionais
dc.typemaster: Thesis