Volta às aulas no contexto da pandemia de COVID-19: participação do conselho de escola no fortalecimento da gestão democrática
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Brito, Rosemeire dos Santos | |
| dc.contributor.author | Carmo, Rosangela Gabry do | |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Vieira, Tatiana de Santana | |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Corso, Angela Maria | |
| dc.date.issued | 2023-12-08 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The present work aims to understand the process of participation and participation of the segments of the School Council, in a municipal elementary school (EMEF) of the Education Network of Vitória/ES, during the return to classes and período of social isolation, imposed by thee ffects of the COVID-19 pandemic. Data production will take place in na elementary school in the Education Network of the Municipality of Vitória/ES. In turn, themethodological path is based on qualitative research, exploratory type, documentary research isused in the production of data with analysis of the minutes of school council meetings and organization of focus groups with school counselors, whether they are: representatives of parents, teachers, staff, students, community and irector of theteaching unit in question. From a perspective of recognizing the school council as a mechanism for strengthening democratic management in the process of action and participation of school segments in school planning actions, the research is based on studiesby Bobbio (1987, 1989), Paro (1998, 2004), Chauí (2020), Oliveira (2001), Werle (2003), Faundez (1993), Toro (2005), Libâneo, Oliveira andToschi (2011), Gohn (2006). Therefore, wecan conclude that the Council was active during the pandemic, taking deliberations that alleviated the problems caused by that context, asserting itself as a space for evaluation, propositions, discussions and deliberations. | |
| dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho tem como objetivo compreender o processo de participação e atuação e participação dos segmentos do Conselho de Escola, em uma escola municipal de ensino fundamental (EMEF) da Rede de Ensino de Vitória/ES, no retorno às aulas e período de isolamento social, imposto pelos efeitos da pandemia de COVID-19. A produção de dados se dará em uma escola de Ensino Fundamental da Rede de Ensino do Município de Vitória/ES. Por sua vez, o percurso metodológico baseia-se na pesquisa qualitativa, tipo exploratória, são utilizados na produção de dados a pesquisa documental com análise das atas das reuniões do Conselho de Escola e organização de grupo focal com os conselheiros escolares, quer sejam: representantes de pais, magistério, servidores, alunos, comunidade e diretora da Unidade de Ensino em questão. Numa perspectiva de reconhecer o conselho escolar como mecanismo de fortalecimento de gestão democrática no processo de atuação e participação dos segmentos escolares nas ações do planejamento escolar, a pesquisa fundamenta-se nos estudos de Bobbio (1987, 1989), Paro (1998, 2004), Chauí (2020), Oliveira (2001), Werle (2003), Faundez (1993), Toro (2005), Libâneo, Oliveira e Toschi (2011), Gohn (2006). Destarte, podemos concluir que o conselho foi atuante durante a pandemia, tomando deliberações que amenizaram os problemas causados por aquele contexto, se afirmando como um espaço de avaliação, proposições, discussões e deliberações. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo | |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | |
| dc.publisher.course | Mestrado Profissional em Educação | |
| dc.publisher.department | Centro de Educação | |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFES | |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós Graduação de Mestrado Profissional em Educação | |
| dc.subject | Pandemia COVID-19 | |
| dc.subject | Gestão democrática | |
| dc.subject | Conselho de Escola | |
| dc.subject | Participação | |
| dc.subject | Autonomia | |
| dc.subject.cnpq | Educação | |
| dc.title | Volta às aulas no contexto da pandemia de COVID-19: participação do conselho de escola no fortalecimento da gestão democrática | |
| dc.type | masterThesis |