Educação ambiental em suas práticas singulares sustentáveis no processo osmótico comunidadeescola
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Ferreira, Martha Tristão | |
| dc.contributor.author | Araújo, Márcia Moreira de | |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Carvalho, Janete Magalhães | |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Ferraço, Carlos Eduardo | |
| dc.contributor.referee3 | Sato, Michele Tomoko | |
| dc.contributor.referee4 | Sgarbi, Antonio Donizetti | |
| dc.date.issued | 2016-02-23 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research discusses and questions the fragmentation / dissociation of knowledge and dialogue with complexity theory (MORIN, 2006), the joint proposal by the environmental education. Narrates the "events and assemblages" (Deleuze, 1992), the osmotic processes comunidadeescola. By an interaction osmosis (Maturana, 2001) and new settings from what is woven in the community as unique practices (Guattari, ROLNIK, 2011) in environmental education that enhance the Sul Capixaba region. In this sense, this thesis discusses the relationship of some local communities in the municipalities of the Sul Capixaba region, the social situation and the practices of environmental managers and teachers, before the installation of large projects of an exploratory nature in the natural environment that affect social and environmental dynamics in the locality . Faced with this problem, the research discusses possibilities to understand how these practices, called "natural" place in singling processes (Deleuze, Guattari, 1992), through the training of managers, teachers and students in their locus of action, a mapping of these saberesfazerespoderes in environmental education. In cartographic / rhizome research, transversalizamos our methodological approach to the principles of Cartographic Method (STEPS, KASTRUP, 2010), a hybrid process with studies of rhizome knowledge (Deleuze, Guattari, 1995). Educational and social practices engendered in the locality were evidenced with the narratives in environmental education (HART, 2003; TRISTAN, 2013), the articulation of ideas about what is happening and what we can talk about directions and possibilities for the future in relation to our current investigations. Fazeressaberespoderes analyzed in environmental education in those singled practices on sustainability to other modes of subjectivity. The research discusses the biopolitics / local biopower in the face of impositions of capitalistic assemblages. Cartografamos flows in environmental education in South Capixaba region in meetings with managers / as, educators / as, students / as in meetings of the Environmental Education Committee of Vila Velha and Itapemirim / ES in EEEFM "Filomena Quitiba" in Piuma / ES and cultural movements of the locality | eng |
| dc.description.abstract | Cette recherche examine les questions et la fragmentation / dissociation de la connaissance et le dialogue avec la théorie de la complexité (MORIN, 2006), la proposition conjointe de l'éducation environnementale. Raconte les «événements et assemblages» (Deleuze, 1992), le processus osmotique comunidadeescola. Par une osmose d'interaction (Maturana, 2001) et les nouveaux paramètres de ce qui est tissé dans la communauté en tant que pratiques uniques (Guattari, ROLNI K, 2011) dans l'éducation environnementale qui améliorent la région Sul Capixaba. En ce sens, cette thèse traite de la relation de certaines communautés locales dans les municipalités de la région Sul Capixaba, la situation sociale et les pratiques des gestionnaires et des enseignants de l'environnement, avant l'installation de grands projets de nature exploratoire de l'environnement naturel qui affectent les dynamiques sociales et environnementales dans la localité . Face à ce problème, la recherche examine les possibilités de comprendre comment ces pratiques, appelées lieu «naturel» à singulariser processus (Deleuze, Guattari, 1992), grâce à la formation des gestionnaires, des enseignants et des étudiants dans leur lieu d'action, une cartographie de ces saberesfazerespoderes dans l'éducation environnementale. Dans la recherche cartographique / rhizome, transversalizamos notre approche méthodologique aux principes de la Méthode Cartographique (STEPS, Kastrup 2010), un processus hybride avec des études de la connaissance de rhizome (Deleuze, Guattari, 1995). Les pratiques éducatives et sociales engendrées dans la localité ont été mis en évidence avec les récits dans l'éducation environnementale (HART, 2003; TRISTAN 2013), l'articulation des idées sur ce qui se passe et ce que nous pouvons parler de directions et possibilités pour l'avenir en ce qui concerne à nos enquêtes en cours. Fazeressaberespoderes analysés dans l'éducation environnementale dans les pratiques pointés sur la durabilité à d'autres modes de subjectivité. La recherche traite de la biopolitique / biopouvoir locale face aux impositions des assemblages capitalistes. Cartografamos coule dans l'éducation environnementale dans la région du Sud Capixaba à des réunions avec les gestionnaires / comme, éducateurs / que, les étudiants / comme dans les réunions du Comité de l'éducation environnementale de Vila Velha et Itapemirim / ES dans EEEFM "Filomena Quitiba" dans Piuma / ES et les mouvements culturels de la localité | fre |
| dc.description.resumo | Esta pesquisa discute e problematiza a fragmentação/dissociação dos saberes, e dialoga com a teoria da complexidade (MORIN, 2006), na proposição da junção pela educaçãoambiental. Narra os acontecimentos e agenciamentos (DELEUZE, 1992), nos processos osmóticos da comunidadeescola. Por uma osmose de interação (MATURANA,2001) e novas configurações a partir do que é tecido na comunidade como práticas singulares (GUATTARI, ROLNIK,2011) em educação ambiental que potencializam a região Sul Capixaba. Neste sentido, esta tese problematiza a relação de algumas comunidades locais dos municípios da região Sul Capixaba, a situação social e as práticas de gestores ambientais e docentes, perante a instalação de grandes empreendimentos de cunho exploratório no meio natural que afetam a dinâmica socioambiental na localidade. Diante dessa problemática, a pesquisa discute possibilidades de compreender de que forma essas práticas, denominadas singulares , acontecem em processos de singularização (DELEUZE; GUATARRI, 1992), por meio da formação dos gestores, docentes e discentes em seu lócus de atuação,numa cartografia desses saberesfazerespoderes em Educação ambiental. Na pesquisa cartográfica/rizomática, transversalizamos nosso aporte metodológico com os princípios do Método Cartográfico (PASSOS, KASTRUP, 2010), num processo híbrido com estudos do conhecimento rizomático(DELEUZE, GUATTARI, 1995). As práticas educativas e sociais engendradas na localidade foram evidenciadas com as narrativas em educação ambiental (HART, 2003; TRISTÃO, 2013), na articulação de ideias a respeito do que está acontecendo e do que podemos falar sobre direções e possibilidades para o futuro em relação às nossas investigações atuais. Analisamos fazeressaberespoderes em educaçãoambiental presentes nessas práticas singularizadas em prol de sustentabilidades por outros modos de subjetivação. A pesquisa problematiza as biopolíticas/biopoderes locais em face às imposições dos agenciamentos capitalísticos. Cartografamos os fluxos em educaçãoambiental na região Sul Capixaba nos encontros com gestores/as, educadores/as, educandos/as, em reuniões dos Comitês de Educação Ambiental de Vila Velha e Cachoeiro de Itapemirim/ES, na EEEFM Filomena Quitiba, em Piúma/ES e nos movimentos culturais da localidade. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo | |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | |
| dc.publisher.course | Doutorado em Educação | |
| dc.publisher.department | Centro de Educação | |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFES | |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | |
| dc.subject | Environmental education | eng |
| dc.subject | Sustainable practices | eng |
| dc.subject | Singularities | eng |
| dc.subject | Powers | eng |
| dc.subject | Éducation environnementale | fre |
| dc.subject | Les pratiques durables | fre |
| dc.subject | Singularités | fre |
| dc.subject | Pouvoirs | fre |
| dc.subject | Singularidade | por |
| dc.subject | Potências | por |
| dc.subject | Práticas sustentáveis | por |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Educação ambiental | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Professores - Formação | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Sustentabilidade | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | Subjetividade | |
| dc.subject.cnpq | Educação | |
| dc.subject.udc | 37 | |
| dc.title | Educação ambiental em suas práticas singulares sustentáveis no processo osmótico comunidadeescola | |
| dc.type | doctoralThesis |