O habeas corpus como instrumento de tutela dos direitos da personalidade
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Silvestre, Gilberto Fachetti | |
| dc.contributor.author | Garcia, Gabriel Pereira | |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Lima Neto, Francisco Vieira | |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Freire Júnior, Américo Bedê | |
| dc.date.issued | 2020-04-14 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research analyzes the legal institute of habeas corpus in the Brazilian civil process, in particular, to survey and validate the hypotheses in which the aforementioned writ procedure can be used in the protection of the protection of personality rights, understood here as those powers that guarantee the physical, moral and intellectual security of the human person. The research is carried out with a focus on the application of civil procedural law from the perspective of the Civil Procedure Code of 2015, through research in the legal literature and judicial decisions. It addresses the definition, procedure and peculiarities of the action of habeas corpus, the concept of personality, personality rights, their normative provisions and forms of legal protection or judicial protection in the event of any threat or injury. Identifies the damages resulting from the affront to the rights of the personality as well as the legal instruments suitable for delivering a correct and effective judicial provision, according to the procedural rights and guarantees placed in the legal system, such as due access to justice, due to legal process, wide defense, contradictory, the freedoms of the subjects of law, legal security. It analyzes the appropriateness and adequacy of the habeas corpus legal instrument for the protection of the essential and basic aspects of the subjects of law, their dignity and personality as fundamental attributes of the person, with a view to confer greater effectiveness and speed in the judicial protection in exceptional situations that demand the satisfaction of substantive law as a matter of urgency, under penalty of losing the object of substantive law if the jurisdiction awaits the processing of the common procedure, therefore, used only when the exceptionality of the measure is properly characterized. The work faces the problem of slowness and lack of effectiveness in the common procedural protection. Based on the methodological cut to delimit research on the personality rights of the natural person, use of the qualitative method, using dialecticity, exposure and refutation of positions, critical analysis of legislation, legal literature and court judgments on the subject, formulates hypotheses and conclusion that the exceptional use of habeas corpus to safeguard civil rights is possible, due to the peculiarities of its procedure and singular application in Brazilian law | |
| dc.description.resumo | Essa pesquisa analisa o instituto jurídico do habeas corpus para tutela dos direitos da personalidade no processo brasileiro, em especial, para levantamento e validação das hipóteses em que o procedimento do writ mencionado pode ser utilizado na tutela da proteção dos direitos da personalidade, aqui entendidos coo aqueles poderes que garantem a incolumidade física, moral e intelectual da pessoa humana. A pesquisa é realizada com enfoque na aplicação do direito processual civil sob a ótica do Código de Processo Civil de 2015, por meio de pesquisa na literatura jurídica e decisões judiciais. Aborda a definição, procedimento e peculiaridades da ação de habeas corpus, o conceito de personalidade, direitos da personalidade, seus dispositivos normativos e formas de proteção jurídica ou tutela judicial diante de eventual ameaça ou lesão. Identifica quais os prejuízos e danos decorrentes da afronta aos direitos da personalidade bem como quais os instrumentos jurídicos idôneos para entrega de uma prestação jurisdicional correta e efetiva, de acordo com os direitos e garantias processuais colocadas no ordenamento jurídico, tais como o devido acesso a justiça, devido processo legal, ampla defesa, contraditório, as liberdades dos sujeitos de direito, segurança jurídica. Analisa o cabimento e adequação do instrumento jurídico do habeas corpus para a proteção dos aspectos essenciais e básicos dos sujeitos de direito, sua dignidade e personalidade enquanto atributos fundamentais da pessoa, com vistas a conferi maior efetividade e celeridade na tutela jurisdicional em situações excepcionais que demandam a satisfação do direito material de maneira urgente, sob pena de se perder o objeto do direito material caso o jurisdicionado aguarde o tramite do procedimento comum, portanto, utilizado somente quando devidamente caracterizado a excepcionalidade da medida. O trabalho enfrenta o problema da morosidade e da falta de efetividade na tutela processual comum. A partir do corte metodológico para delimitação da pesquisa sobre direitos da personalidade da pessoa natural, utilização do método qualitativo, com utilização de dialeticidade, exposição e refutação de posicionamentos, análise crítica da legislação, literatura jurídica e julgados dos tribunais referente ao tema, formula hipóteses e conclusão de que é possível a excepcional utilização do habeas corpus para resguardar direitos de ordem civil, devido as peculiaridades de seu procedimento e aplicação singular no direito brasileiro | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo | |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | |
| dc.publisher.course | Mestrado em Direito Processual | |
| dc.publisher.department | Centro de Ciências Jurídicas e Econômicas | |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFES | |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Direito Processual | |
| dc.subject | Direitos da Personalidade | |
| dc.subject | Habeas corpus | |
| dc.subject | Processo Civil | |
| dc.subject | Efetividade da tutela judicial | |
| dc.subject | Personality Rights | |
| dc.subject | Civil Procedure | |
| dc.subject | Effectiveness of judicial protection | |
| dc.subject.cnpq | Direito Processual Civil | |
| dc.title | O habeas corpus como instrumento de tutela dos direitos da personalidade | |
| dc.type | masterThesis |