Formação docente à luz das narrativas (auto) biográficas
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Vogel, Marcos | |
| dc.contributor.author | Abreu, Roberta da Costa | |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Bedim, Jucara Goncalves Lima | |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Weiss, Andreia | |
| dc.date.issued | 2019-09-03 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The aim of this study is to investigate the reflexive process in the scope of experiences tried out by students of Chemistry Graduation course that take part of PIBID – Institutional Program of Initiation to Teaching Scholarship – UFES Campus Alegre – ES, in the light of (auto)biographical narratives. The (auto)biographical narrative writing procedure makes the participants think their experiences over on the formation process.. For this study, the area analyzed to be observed and have further development of the research was the PIBID from the Chemistry College Degree (UFES Campus Alegre – ES). From the whole individuals selected initially, three research participants were elected for analysis: one (01) scholarship holder, one (01) instructor and one (01) professor. The qualitative methodology begins then having as its research instrument the semi structured narrative interviews by orality and for analysis, the softwares R-studio and Iramuteq were facilitating tools and Content Analysis (BARDIN, 1977), our review reference. The results pointed it is possible to consider that the experiences in practicing and its recalling process by (auto)biographical narratives enable the students to reflect the formation process, resignifying themselves in a way to appropriate this formation in order to become a reflexive teacher. | |
| dc.description.resumo | O objetivo desse trabalho é investigar o processo reflexivo no âmbito das experiências vivenciadas por pibidianos do curso de Licenciatura em Química – UFES Campus Alegre – ES, à luz das narrativas (auto)biográficas. O procedimento de escrita das narrativas (auto)biográficas faz com que os sujeitos reflitam sobre suas vivências no processo de formação. Para esta pesquisa, o espaço elencado para observação e aprofundamento do estudo foi o PIBID – Programa Institucional de Bolsa de Iniciação à Docência do curso de Licenciatura em Química da UFES Campus Alegre – ES. Da totalidade inicialmente selecionada, três sujeitos de pesquisa foram eleitos para análise: um (01) bolsista, um (01) monitor e um (01) professor. A metodologia qualitativa entra em cena, tendo como instrumento de pesquisa a entrevista narrativa semiestruturada à guisa de oralidade e para análise, os programas R-Studio e Iramuteq foram ferramentas facilitadoras e Análise do Conteúdo (BARDIN, 1977), nosso referencial para análise. Os resultados apontaram que é possível considerar que as vivências na prática e seu processo de rememoração por meio das narrativas (auto)biográficas possibilitam que o educando reflita sobre o processo de formação, ressignificando-o de modo a se apropriar dessa formação rumo a se tornar um professor reflexivo. | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo | |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | |
| dc.publisher.course | Mestrado em Ensino, Educação Básica e Formação de Professores | |
| dc.publisher.department | Centro de Ciências Exatas, Naturais e da Saúde | |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFES | |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação Ensino, Educação Básica e Formação de Professores | |
| dc.subject | Formação docente | |
| dc.subject | Narrativas | |
| dc.subject | PIBID | |
| dc.subject | Teacher formation | |
| dc.subject | Narratives | |
| dc.subject | PIBID | |
| dc.subject.br-rjbn | subject.br-rjbn | |
| dc.subject.cnpq | Ensino | |
| dc.title | Formação docente à luz das narrativas (auto) biográficas | |
| dc.title.alternative | Teacher formation in the light of (auto)biographical narratives | |
| dc.type | masterThesis |