A criança com Síndrome de Cornélia de Lange na educação infantil : um estudo de caso
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Drago, Rogério | |
| dc.contributor.author | Perovano, Maycon de Oliveira | |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Caetano, Andressa Mafezoni | |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Nunes, Kezia Rodrigues | |
| dc.contributor.referee3 | Thiengo, Edmar Reis | |
| dc.contributor.referee4 | Oliveira, Ivone Martins de | |
| dc.date.issued | 2020-04-28 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to investigate the process of learning, development and inclusion of a child with Cornelia de Lange syndrome in early childhood education. The research uses as methodology the case study of the ethnographic type, having as theoretical support the writings of André; Gil; Moreira, Caleffe; Michel; and Sarmento. As procedures, we chose to conduct field research, semi-structured interviews, participant observations, photographic and film records. The field research was developed in a Municipal Center for Early Childhood Education in the city of Vitória/ES. For the theoretical foundation and analysis and data discussion, we rely on the assumptions of Vigotski and his interlocutors, inferring some of his concepts (playing, superior psychological functions, internalization, mediation, interpersonal relationships and imminent development), in order to obtain clarity when discussing some notes of the pedagogical practice. The research allowed us to learn about Cornélia de Lange syndrome through a child in the last stage of early childhood education. We realized that Municipal Center for Early Childhood Education (CMEI) has tried its best to include the child in all activities in which the class is inserted, even amid difficulties. We understand that mediations and interactions between children-children and children-adults have contributed to the learning and development of the research subject, as well as their inclusion in the educational process as a subject who learns and teaches | |
| dc.description.resumo | Essa pesquisa teve por objetivo geral investigar o processo de aprendizagem, desenvolvimento e inclusão de uma criança com síndrome de Cornélia de Lange (SCdL) na educação infantil. A pesquisa usou como metodologia o estudo de caso do tipo etnográfico, tendo como aporte teórico os escritos de André; Gil; Moreira, Caleffe; Michel; e Sarmento. Como procedimentos, optamos por realizar pesquisa de campo, entrevistas semiestruturadas, observações participantes, registros fotográficos e fílmicos. A pesquisa de campo foi desenvolvida em um Centro Municipal de Educação Infantil no município de Vitória/ES. Para fundamentação teórica e análise e discussão dos dados, apoiamo-nos nos pressupostos de Vigotski e seus interlocutores, depreendendo alguns de seus conceitos (brincar, funções psicológicas superiores, internalização, mediação, relações interpessoais e zona de desenvolvimento iminente), para que com isso tivéssemos clareza ao discutir alguns apontamentos da prática pedagógica. A pesquisa nos permitiu conhecer a síndrome Cornélia de Lange por meio de uma criança na última etapa da educação infantil. Percebemos que o Centro Municipal de Educação Infantil (CMEI) tem tentado ao máximo incluir a criança em todas as atividades em que a turma está inserida, mesmo em meio às dificuldades. Compreendemos que as mediações e interações entre crianças-crianças e crianças-adultos têm contribuído para a aprendizagem e desenvolvimento do sujeito de pesquisa, bem como sua inclusão no processo educacional como sujeito que aprende e ensina | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Fundação Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior (CAPES) | |
| dc.language | por | |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo | |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | |
| dc.publisher.course | Mestrado em Educação | |
| dc.publisher.department | Centro de Educação | |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFES | |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | |
| dc.subject | Educação inclusiva | |
| dc.subject | Educação especial | |
| dc.subject | Síndrome de Cornélia de Lange | |
| dc.subject | Práticas pedagógicas | |
| dc.subject | Inclusive education | |
| dc.subject | Special education | |
| dc.subject | De Lange Syndrome | |
| dc.subject | Educação infantil | |
| dc.subject.cnpq | Educação | |
| dc.title | A criança com Síndrome de Cornélia de Lange na educação infantil : um estudo de caso | |
| dc.type | masterThesis |